Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 156944100
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
228
Shares (Excl. Options)
93,822,904
Price
$71.05
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 228 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
156944100
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
228
13D/G owners
12
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 156944100:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 9.7% | +18% | $594,318,382 | +$106,778,784 | 8,514,590 | +22% | RTW Investments, LP | 30 Jun 2026 |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 8% | $454,970,335 | 6,720,389 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| Decheng Capital Global Life Sciences Fund IV, L.P. | 8.4% | $178,215,582 | 6,371,669 | Xiangmin Cui | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| BlackRock, Inc. | 6.8% | $427,983,601 | 6,023,696 | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 6% | -17% | $371,667,620 | -$13,124,354 | 5,324,751 | -3.4% | Wellington Management Group LLP | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Longitude Capital Partners IV, LLC | 6% | $121,032,477 | 4,662,268 | Patrick G. Enright | 11 Sep 2025 | |||
| Foresite Capital Fund V, L.P. | 4.9% | $300,570,945 | 4,306,174 | James B. Tananbaum | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| Unique Diamond Investments Ltd | 5.5% | $117,791,208 | 4,211,341 | SONG, Hong Fang | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| FMR LLC | 5.1% | $100,262,786 | 3,856,261 | FMR LLC | 30 Jun 2025 | |||
| TCG Crossover GP I, LLC | 4.8% | $102,655,662 | 3,670,206 | TCG Crossover GP I, LLC | 31 Mar 2025 | |||
| Seven Fleet Capital Management LP | 2% | $62,145,313 | 1,542,833 | Brian Liu | 06 Oct 2025 | |||
| Seven Fleet Partners LP | 1.9% | $39,333,320 | 1,515,151 | Seven Fleet Partners LP | 11 Sep 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 228 institutional investors reported holding 93,822,904 shares of CG Oncology, Inc. - Common Stock, par value $0.0001 (CGON). This represents 107% of the company’s total 87,881,102 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 9.7% | 8,514,590 | +22% | 5.2% | $604,961,620 |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 7.5% | 6,616,899 | -1.5% | 0.31% | $470,131,000 |
| Decheng Capital LLC | 7.3% | 6,371,669 | 0% | 62% | $452,707,083 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7.1% | 6,256,288 | +24% | 0.01% | $444,509,264 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 6.1% | 5,324,751 | -0.87% | 0.07% | $378,323,559 |
| FMR LLC | 4.7% | 4,161,493 | +11% | 0.01% | $295,674,077 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 4.3% | 3,805,010 | +4.2% | 0.03% | $270,347,000 |
| TCG Crossover Management, LLC | 4.2% | 3,670,206 | 0% | 6.3% | $260,768,136 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.9% | 3,465,197 | +12% | 0.01% | $246,202,247 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 3.9% | 3,437,590 | +30% | 0.01% | $244,240,770 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.8% | 3,316,793 | +9.3% | 0.01% | $235,658,143 |
| Foresite Capital Management VI LLC | 2.7% | 2,369,574 | +6.7% | 26% | $168,358,233 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.5% | 2,153,277 | +35% | 0.01% | $153,018,831 |
| Seven Fleet Capital Management LP | 2.1% | 1,886,236 | +2390% | 22% | $134,017,068 |
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC | 1.7% | 1,494,300 | +36% | 5.3% | $106,170,015 |
| DV Trading LLC | 1.6% | 1,439,393 | 0% | 8.5% | $102,268,873 |
| Avidity Partners Management LP | 1.6% | 1,398,948 | +8.5% | 16% | $99,395,255 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 1.6% | 1,374,149 | +6.5% | 0.03% | $93,002,404 |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 1.5% | 1,312,880 | -13% | 0.02% | $93,280,138 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1.3% | 1,177,109 | +126% | 0% | $83,633,662 |
| ACORN CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC | 1.3% | 1,131,500 | +0.09% | 22% | $80,393,115 |
| Foresite Capital Management V, LLC | 1.2% | 1,079,050 | +7.5% | 21% | $76,666,503 |
| Logos Global Management LP | 1.1% | 1,000,000 | +74% | 3.1% | $71,050,000 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.1% | 984,918 | -32% | 0% | $69,978,424 |
| UBS Group AG | 1.1% | 977,695 | -25% | 0.01% | $69,465,230 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 93,822,904 | $6,662,948,092 | +$403,011,888 | $71.05 | 228 |
| 2026 Q1 | 88,132,565 | $5,928,391,800 | +$431,702,680 | $67.68 | 233 |
| 2025 Q4 | 82,634,336 | $3,430,451,436 | +$57,920,734 | $41.52 | 195 |
| 2025 Q3 | 77,648,888 | $3,127,517,509 | +$92,134,469 | $40.28 | 175 |
| 2025 Q2 | 75,914,566 | $1,973,784,426 | +$139,061,983 | $26.00 | 161 |
| 2025 Q1 | 70,762,639 | $1,735,652,621 | +$98,334,837 | $24.49 | 141 |
| 2024 Q4 | 66,057,386 | $1,894,540,823 | +$282,964,154 | $28.68 | 137 |
| 2024 Q3 | 52,183,069 | $1,962,909,867 | +$277,213,171 | $37.73 | 120 |
| 2024 Q2 | 43,274,514 | $1,366,161,770 | +$105,145,067 | $31.57 | 109 |
| 2024 Q1 | 38,771,794 | $1,702,050,758 | +$1,700,470,138 | $43.90 | 96 |