BNY MELLON HIGH YIELD STRATEGIES FUND - Common (DHF)
CUSIP: 09660L105
Q1 2021 13F Holders as of 31 Mar 2021
- Type / Class
- Equity / Common
- Shares outstanding
- 72,730,581
- Total 13F shares
- 9,854,753
- Share change
- +21,932
- Total reported value
- $30,456,049
- Price per share
- $3.09
- Number of holders
- 48
- Value change
- +$200,598
- Number of buys
- 25
- Number of sells
- 22
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 09660L105?
CUSIP 09660L105 identifies DHF - BNY MELLON HIGH YIELD STRATEGIES FUND - Common in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 09660L105:
Top shareholders of DHF - BNY MELLON HIGH YIELD STRATEGIES FUND - Common (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC |
13F
|
Company |
3.6%
|
2,617,819
|
$7,853,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.3%
|
1,641,608
|
$4,925,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
1.3%
|
963,400
|
$2,890,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.85%
|
618,841
|
$1,857,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.62%
|
454,547
|
$1,355,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS |
13F
|
Company |
0.55%
|
399,366
|
$1,198,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.44%
|
320,393
|
$961,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.36%
|
264,094
|
$792,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.36%
|
261,336
|
$784,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| MID ATLANTIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT INC/ADV |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
213,627
|
$641,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Shaker Financial Services, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
203,659
|
$611,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.26%
|
191,265
|
$574,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| LPL Financial LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
173,320
|
$520,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
160,140
|
$480,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
157,506
|
$473,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
155,115
|
$465,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
124,271
|
$373,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
106,240
|
$318,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
96,766
|
$290,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
80,793
|
$242,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Garner Asset Management Corp |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
67,653
|
$203,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| UBS Group AG |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
66,038
|
$198,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
46,185
|
$139,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Quantedge Capital Pte Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
43,500
|
$131,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
42,189
|
$127,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
42,198
|
$126,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| INTEGRATED CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
41,559
|
$125,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
33,800
|
$101,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| LEVIN CAPITAL STRATEGIES, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
30,000
|
$90,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Fernwood Investment Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
25,900
|
$78,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
25,683
|
$77,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| BRAVE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
25,100
|
$75,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
24,648
|
$73,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| AVANTAX ADVISORY SERVICES, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
23,267
|
$71,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
20,026
|
$60,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Claret Asset Management Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
16,000
|
$48,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
15,229
|
$46,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
14,900
|
$45,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| DUMONT & BLAKE INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
14,570
|
$44,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Cooper Financial Group |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
14,516
|
$44,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Capital Investment Advisors, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
11,705
|
$35,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Sowell Financial Services LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
10,617
|
$32,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
10,566
|
$32,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
8,422
|
$25,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
5,254
|
$16,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Sandy Spring Bank |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
4,259
|
$13,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| CITIGROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
3,920
|
$12,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
3,150
|
$10,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Pinnacle Wealth Planning Services, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
2,514
|
$8,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
2,500
|
$7,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 |
Institutional Holders of BNY MELLON HIGH YIELD STRATEGIES FUND - Common (DHF) as of Q1 2021
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q1 2021 vs Q4 2020 Across Filers
| Investor | Q4 2020 Shares | Q1 2021 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q4 2020 Value $ | Q1 2021 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.