Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 09180C106
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
193
Shares (Excl. Options)
21,072,197
Price
$60.74
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 193 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
09180C106
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
193
13D/G owners
7
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 09180C106:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 14% | $94,880,890 | 3,107,792 | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Sep 2025 | |||
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 9.2% | $68,306,693 | 1,946,043 | Vanguard Portfolio Management | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 5.1% | +4% | $42,709,748 | -$356,571 | 1,084,001 | -0.83% | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 31 Dec 2025 |
| Fund 1 Investments, LLC | 4.7% | -51% | $35,051,572 | -$39,577,410 | 1,046,628 | -53% | Fund 1 Investments, LLC | 28 Apr 2025 |
| Woodline Partners LP | 4.6% | -8% | $37,600,627 | -$2,816,988 | 983,280 | -7% | Woodline Partners LP | 31 Mar 2026 |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | 3% | -62% | $28,832,146 | -$48,053,516 | 636,893 | -62% | NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | 31 Dec 2025 |
| Act III Holdings LLC | 1.6% | -80% | $21,738,204 | -$98,848,521 | 349,152 | -82% | Act III Holdings, LLC | 03 Aug 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 193 institutional investors reported holding 21,072,197 shares of BJs RESTAURANTS INC - Common Stock (BJRI). This represents 97% of the company’s total 21,822,000 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 15% | 3,293,088 | +6.5% | 0% | $200,005,700 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 8.4% | 1,827,770 | -5.4% | 0.01% | $111,009,611 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 5.1% | 1,103,155 | -1% | 0.01% | $66,997,888 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 4.7% | 1,031,478 | +9.4% | 0.03% | $62,646,816 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.1% | 892,546 | +0.54% | 0% | $54,208,781 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 3.7% | 797,912 | +3.5% | 0% | $48,461,186 |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 3.5% | 758,639 | -11% | 0.02% | $46,075,940 |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | 3% | 651,220 | -20% | 0.03% | $39,551,847 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.4% | 526,109 | +5% | 0% | $31,958,803 |
| Woodline Partners LP | 2.4% | 519,512 | -47% | 0.1% | $31,552,561 |
| EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC | 2.4% | 513,574 | -3.3% | 0.73% | $31,191,917 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2.4% | 513,427 | +994% | 0.03% | $31,180,424 |
| FMR LLC | 1.9% | 424,684 | +9703% | 0% | $25,793,170 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.9% | 421,429 | +249% | 0.02% | $25,595,490 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.7% | 375,073 | -5.8% | 0% | $22,780,075 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1.7% | 361,313 | -20% | 0% | $21,944,396 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.6% | 359,194 | +161% | 0% | $21,815,648 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 1.6% | 351,077 | -4.5% | 0.01% | $21,322,662 |
| CRAMER ROSENTHAL MCGLYNN LLC | 1.6% | 348,656 | -41% | 1.1% | $21,175,622 |
| EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST | 1.5% | 322,573 | 0% | 0.69% | $19,591,471 |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 1.5% | 316,856 | 0.11% | $19,244,249 | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 1.4% | 310,450 | +349% | 0.03% | $18,855,181 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 1.2% | 270,397 | +554% | 0% | $16,422,566 |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | 1.2% | 262,421 | 0.37% | $15,938,139 | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 1.2% | 260,874 | -9.3% | 0.01% | $15,845,000 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 21,072,197 | $1,277,376,432 | +$71,809,101 | $60.74 | 193 |
| 2026 Q1 | 20,296,905 | $712,441,109 | -$43,650,242 | $35.10 | 192 |
| 2025 Q4 | 21,446,451 | $845,013,824 | -$103,938,835 | $39.40 | 184 |
| 2025 Q3 | 24,177,796 | $738,143,892 | +$69,733,748 | $30.53 | 177 |
| 2025 Q2 | 21,336,089 | $951,601,121 | +$19,346,129 | $44.60 | 186 |
| 2025 Q1 | 21,003,478 | $719,567,902 | +$8,208,958 | $34.26 | 165 |
| 2024 Q4 | 20,948,176 | $736,017,930 | -$2,337,595 | $35.14 | 148 |
| 2024 Q3 | 21,080,806 | $686,816,514 | -$29,108,297 | $32.56 | 166 |
| 2024 Q2 | 21,937,135 | $761,303,772 | -$20,128,091 | $34.70 | 166 |
| 2024 Q1 | 22,524,601 | $814,484,867 | -$28,478,649 | $36.18 | 166 |
| 2023 Q4 | 23,295,349 | $838,865,989 | +$51,607,705 | $36.01 | 158 |
| 2023 Q3 | 22,174,706 | $520,218,776 | -$3,081,700 | $23.46 | 165 |
| 2023 Q2 | 22,084,543 | $702,259,907 | +$1,049,000 | $31.80 | 158 |
| 2023 Q1 | 22,176,470 | $646,275,286 | -$10,172,705 | $29.14 | 141 |
| 2022 Q4 | 22,763,209 | $600,571,103 | -$17,038,377 | $26.38 | 142 |
| 2022 Q3 | 23,487,406 | $560,270,321 | -$59,100,994 | $23.85 | 138 |
| 2022 Q2 | 22,154,040 | $480,360,389 | -$13,831,944 | $21.68 | 133 |
| 2022 Q1 | 22,807,047 | $645,355,572 | -$18,237,275 | $28.30 | 151 |
| 2021 Q4 | 23,212,437 | $801,941,673 | -$9,132,830 | $34.55 | 143 |
| 2021 Q3 | 23,116,163 | $965,281,621 | -$18,908,558 | $41.76 | 148 |
| 2021 Q2 | 23,373,495 | $1,148,141,996 | -$40,719,113 | $49.14 | 157 |
| 2021 Q1 | 24,064,927 | $1,397,800,973 | +$104,074,111 | $58.08 | 152 |
| 2020 Q4 | 22,697,012 | $873,767,051 | +$54,475,336 | $38.49 | 142 |
| 2020 Q3 | 21,395,201 | $629,892,364 | +$44,122,236 | $29.44 | 139 |
| 2020 Q2 | 20,263,000 | $424,254,604 | +$85,149,468 | $20.94 | 138 |