Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 07373V105
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
276
Shares (Excl. Options)
109,387,261
Price
$34.32
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 276 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
07373V105
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
276
13D/G owners
8
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 07373V105:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | 13% | -7.1% | $353,440,240 | -$28,167,623 | 12,750,369 | -7.4% | FMR LLC | 31 Dec 2025 |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 10% | $368,308,762 | 10,282,210 | Farallon Capital Management, L.L.C. | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| ARK Investment Management LLC | 10% | -20% | $366,612,757 | -$79,961,953 | 10,234,862 | -18% | ARK Investment Management LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Farallon Capital Partners, L.P. | 10% | 0% | $281,132,248 | +$4,681,243 | 10,141,856 | +1.7% | Dapice Joshua J. | 31 Dec 2025 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7.5% | $147,823,620 | 7,499,930 | BlackRock, Inc. | 31 Mar 2025 | |||
| STATE STREET CORP | 5.2% | $144,934,824 | 5,228,529 | STATE STREET CORPORATION | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5% | $122,068,579 | 5,122,475 | Vanguard Capital Management | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| ARCH Venture Fund IX, L.P. | 4.6% | -17% | $90,680,723 | 4,600,747 | 0% | Robert Nelsen | 31 Mar 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 276 institutional investors reported holding 109,387,261 shares of Beam Therapeutics Inc. - Common Stock (BEAM). This represents 106% of the company’s total 102,862,935 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | 12% | 12,609,002 | +1.3% | 0.02% | $432,740,939 |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 10% | 10,236,396 | +1% | 2.1% | $351,313,111 |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | 9.9% | 10,234,862 | -16% | 2.3% | $351,260,447 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 8.7% | 8,997,542 | +6% | 0% | $308,795,642 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 5.7% | 5,827,122 | +2.2% | 0.01% | $199,986,827 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.8% | 4,921,259 | +7.7% | 0.01% | $168,897,609 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.5% | 4,599,437 | +5.1% | 0% | $157,852,678 |
| ARCH Venture Management, LLC | 4.4% | 4,540,132 | 0% | 14% | $155,771,929 |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | 3.4% | 3,455,043 | -9.7% | 0.07% | $118,577,076 |
| Amova Asset Management Americas, Inc. | 3.4% | 3,455,043 | -9.7% | 1.5% | $118,542,525 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 3.3% | 3,415,239 | +26% | 0.01% | $117,212,000 |
| Kynam Capital Management, LP | 2.8% | 2,840,792 | -23% | 5.4% | $97,495,981 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.5% | 2,596,963 | +7.4% | 0% | $89,144,433 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 2.2% | 2,225,844 | +3.3% | 0.01% | $76,396,796 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1.9% | 1,950,968 | +201% | 0% | $66,957,225 |
| Contrarius Group Holdings Ltd | 1.6% | 1,614,538 | +203% | 2.6% | $55,410,944 |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | 1.5% | 1,551,781 | -6.2% | 0.01% | $53,257,124 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.3% | 1,388,227 | +15% | 0.04% | $47,643,951 |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | 1.3% | 1,350,000 | 0% | 2.3% | $46,332,000 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.3% | 1,310,059 | +30% | 0% | $44,961,225 |
| Redmile Group, LLC | 1.1% | 1,164,259 | -5.9% | 2.7% | $39,957,369 |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 1% | 1,067,883 | 0% | 0.02% | $36,649,745 |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 0.97% | 1,000,000 | +22% | 0.51% | $34,320,000 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 0.91% | 933,481 | +13% | 0% | $32,037,069 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 0.86% | 885,902 | +9.6% | 0% | $30,404,157 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 109,387,261 | $3,753,444,539 | +$51,477,491 | $34.32 | 276 |
| 2026 Q1 | 108,284,269 | $2,579,087,708 | +$33,027,843 | $23.83 | 253 |
| 2025 Q4 | 106,860,527 | $2,962,657,242 | +$15,891,836 | $27.72 | 245 |
| 2025 Q3 | 106,531,653 | $2,585,329,209 | -$9,441,913 | $24.27 | 214 |
| 2025 Q2 | 108,325,993 | $1,842,599,951 | +$102,159,924 | $17.01 | 213 |
| 2025 Q1 | 101,329,623 | $1,984,124,636 | +$387,248,348 | $19.53 | 234 |
| 2024 Q4 | 81,429,029 | $2,019,888,804 | +$52,922,730 | $24.80 | 228 |
| 2024 Q3 | 78,929,001 | $1,933,839,851 | +$32,128,779 | $24.50 | 217 |
| 2024 Q2 | 77,540,507 | $1,816,892,862 | +$138,460,483 | $23.43 | 210 |
| 2024 Q1 | 70,332,894 | $2,323,064,829 | +$51,308,447 | $33.04 | 217 |
| 2023 Q4 | 68,925,790 | $1,876,215,663 | +$46,457,918 | $27.22 | 183 |
| 2023 Q3 | 67,439,160 | $1,621,864,483 | +$72,305,572 | $24.05 | 190 |
| 2023 Q2 | 64,198,552 | $2,049,551,170 | +$123,991,732 | $31.93 | 191 |
| 2023 Q1 | 60,372,846 | $1,848,161,788 | +$134,989,244 | $30.62 | 205 |
| 2022 Q4 | 55,910,182 | $2,186,652,051 | +$42,258,811 | $39.11 | 205 |
| 2022 Q3 | 54,633,598 | $2,601,918,929 | -$6,231,369 | $47.64 | 214 |
| 2022 Q2 | 54,764,598 | $2,088,902,541 | +$192,782,034 | $38.71 | 191 |
| 2022 Q1 | 49,225,196 | $2,820,671,022 | +$201,996,007 | $57.30 | 230 |
| 2021 Q4 | 45,547,893 | $3,629,719,477 | -$39,454,291 | $79.69 | 224 |
| 2021 Q3 | 45,176,306 | $3,933,867,577 | -$43,842,015 | $87.01 | 223 |
| 2021 Q2 | 45,484,033 | $5,854,372,685 | +$342,578,385 | $128.71 | 223 |
| 2021 Q1 | 43,012,900 | $3,436,702,468 | +$478,571,473 | $80.04 | 203 |
| 2020 Q4 | 36,917,618 | $3,014,269,128 | +$632,622,766 | $81.64 | 152 |
| 2020 Q3 | 29,525,955 | $726,945,347 | +$39,624,702 | $24.62 | 84 |
| 2020 Q2 | 27,707,853 | $775,554,484 | +$34,103,632 | $28.00 | 70 |