Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 05875B304
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
65
Shares (Excl. Options)
38,053,873
Price
$13.71
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 65 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
05875B304
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
65
13D/G owners
3
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 05875B304:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard General L.P. | 66% | -2.7% | $551,261,920 | -$14,810,066 | 32,542,026 | -2.6% | Kim Soohyung | 22 Dec 2025 |
| Whitefort Capital Management, LP | 4.9% | -4% | $32,821,899 | -$1,514,470 | 2,408,063 | -4.4% | Whitefort Capital Management, LP | 12 Mar 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 0.2% | $1,492,847 | 99,856 | BlackRock, Inc. | 31 Mar 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 65 institutional investors reported holding 38,053,873 shares of Bally's Corp - Common stock, $0.01 par value (the "Shares") (BALY). This represents 77% of the company’s total 49,144,143 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard General L.P. | 66% | 32,480,973 | 0% | 93% | $445,314,140 |
| Whitefort Capital Management, LP | 4.9% | 2,408,063 | 0% | 8.1% | $33,014,544 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 1.3% | 661,126 | +14% | 0% | $9,064,037 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.1% | 543,218 | +2.3% | 0% | $7,447,519 |
| Sessa Capital IM, L.P. | 0.91% | 447,799 | 0% | 0.11% | $6,139,324 |
| Rathbones Group PLC | 0.71% | 350,190 | 0% | 0.02% | $4,801,104 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.43% | 212,821 | +11% | 0% | $2,918,400 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 0.27% | 130,260 | +3.1% | 0% | $1,785,865 |
| JB CAPITAL PARTNERS LP | 0.22% | 108,910 | +5.6% | 0.23% | $1,493,156 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.18% | 90,070 | +539% | 0% | $1,234,860 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 0.15% | 71,318 | +7.6% | 0% | $977,770 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.14% | 69,105 | +20% | 0% | $947,430 |
| REGATTA CAPITAL GROUP, LLC | 0.13% | 63,413 | 0% | 0.12% | $869,393 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 0.12% | 61,328 | +3.8% | 0% | $840,807 |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 0.11% | 53,558 | -5.9% | 0% | $734,280 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 0.09% | 44,926 | -19% | 0% | $615,935 |
| CastleKnight Management LP | 0.05% | 26,153 | +57% | 0.01% | $358,558 |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | 0.05% | 24,187 | 0.06% | $331,604 | |
| AlphaCentric Advisors LLC | 0.05% | 24,187 | 0.28% | $331,604 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 0.05% | 23,602 | +23% | 0% | $323,584 |
| SPIREPOINT PRIVATE CLIENT, LLC | 0.04% | 20,000 | 0% | 0.02% | $274,200 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 0.03% | 15,374 | +22% | 0% | $211,000 |
| XTX Topco Ltd | 0.03% | 14,898 | +30% | 0% | $204,252 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 0.03% | 13,544 | 0% | $185,688 | |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | 0.03% | 12,694 | +27% | 0% | $174,029 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 38,053,873 | $521,718,362 | +$3,076,858 | $13.71 | 65 |
| 2026 Q1 | 37,866,186 | $365,031,382 | +$6,049,161 | $9.64 | 62 |
| 2025 Q4 | 37,209,824 | $614,708,382 | -$10,636,912 | $16.52 | 56 |
| 2025 Q3 | 37,864,552 | $420,296,975 | -$13,649,642 | $11.10 | 55 |
| 2025 Q2 | 39,220,374 | $375,731,311 | +$3,754,727 | $9.58 | 37 |
| 2025 Q1 | 38,976,284 | $479,408,880 | +$461,721,245 | $12.30 | 19 |
| 2024 Q4 | 1,337,546 | $22,652,519 | +$20,045,857 | $18.18 | 8 |