Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 051774107
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
451
Shares (Excl. Options)
1,693,851,561
Price
$6.82
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 451 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
051774107
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
451
13D/G owners
7
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 051774107:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 18% | +5.9% | $1,985,839,008 | +$275,833,260 | 299,523,229 | +16% | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Uber Technologies, Inc | 11% | -29% | $1,163,594,085 | -$449,280,000 | 186,473,411 | -28% | Uber Technologies, Inc. | 17 Aug 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 11% | +10% | $1,208,261,297 | +$110,848,316 | 182,241,523 | +10% | Morgan Stanley | 30 Jun 2026 |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 10% | +3.3% | $616,578,520 | +$86,625,665 | 160,567,323 | +16% | The Vanguard Group | 31 Dec 2025 |
| TOYOTA MOTOR CORP/ | 3.5% | $346,115,181 | 47,348,178 | Toyota Motor Corporation | 18 Oct 2024 | |||
| BlackRock, Inc. | 3.3% | $247,377,733 | 47,209,491 | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2025 | |||
| Index Venture Growth Associates III Ltd | 2.2% | $253,477,272 | 38,231,866 | Index Venture Growth Associates III Limited | 05 Aug 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 451 institutional investors reported holding 1,693,851,561 shares of Aurora Innovation, Inc. - Class A common stock, par value $0.00001 per share (AUR). This represents 99% of the company’s total 1,710,765,239 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 18% | 299,417,414 | +2.6% | 1.3% | $2,042,027,000 |
| Uber Technologies, Inc | 15% | 258,473,411 | -21% | 39% | $1,762,788,663 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 13% | 213,915,089 | +11% | 0.08% | $1,458,900,920 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.9% | 83,371,305 | -6% | 0.03% | $568,592,300 |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 4.9% | 83,051,619 | +0.38% | 0.08% | $566,394,760 |
| Capital International Investors | 4.5% | 77,638,388 | 0.11% | $529,493,806 | |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.1% | 69,715,424 | +1.1% | 0.01% | $475,459,192 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 4% | 68,470,786 | +10% | 0.01% | $466,970,758 |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 3.2% | 55,182,704 | -25% | 0.34% | $376,346,042 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.4% | 23,516,606 | -22% | 0.01% | $160,383,253 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 1.3% | 22,922,729 | +6% | 0% | $156,333,012 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.3% | 22,862,658 | +0.52% | 0.01% | $155,965,286 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.3% | 22,374,639 | -24% | 0.09% | $152,595,038 |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | 1.1% | 18,217,970 | 0% | 0.05% | $124,212,450 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 0.97% | 16,530,511 | +0.16% | 0.01% | $112,738,085 |
| XN LP | 0.9% | 15,447,541 | 2.8% | $105,352,230 | |
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc. | 0.84% | 14,369,599 | 0.22% | $98,000,665 | |
| SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS (UK) LTD | 0.83% | 14,279,073 | -28% | 1.3% | $97,383,278 |
| UBS Group AG | 0.74% | 12,587,650 | +84% | 0.01% | $85,847,773 |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 0.73% | 12,533,355 | +2.9% | 0.1% | $85,477,481 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 0.7% | 11,936,086 | +0.61% | 0.01% | $81,404,106 |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | 0.7% | 11,906,578 | 1.6% | $81,202,862 | |
| Foxhaven Asset Management, LP | 0.68% | 11,553,993 | +7.6% | 2.1% | $78,798,232 |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | 0.64% | 10,889,415 | +633% | 0.72% | $74,265,810 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 0.61% | 10,416,868 | -12% | 0.01% | $71,023,177 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 1,693,851,561 | $11,550,336,423 | +$504,376,293 | $6.82 | 451 |
| 2026 Q1 | 1,631,643,826 | $6,724,314,123 | +$295,152,321 | $4.12 | 408 |
| 2025 Q4 | 1,556,133,503 | $5,975,664,053 | +$182,396,183 | $3.84 | 383 |
| 2025 Q3 | 1,504,070,432 | $8,107,712,364 | +$529,017,342 | $5.39 | 376 |
| 2025 Q2 | 1,405,148,939 | $7,363,043,367 | +$240,374,341 | $5.24 | 359 |
| 2025 Q1 | 1,356,369,590 | $9,121,051,108 | +$276,348,802 | $6.72 | 320 |
| 2024 Q4 | 1,315,899,889 | $8,293,619,195 | +$144,582,407 | $6.30 | 266 |
| 2024 Q3 | 973,914,595 | $5,765,022,696 | +$775,144,003 | $5.92 | 226 |
| 2024 Q2 | 831,925,742 | $2,304,413,947 | +$214,291,229 | $2.77 | 182 |
| 2024 Q1 | 754,382,764 | $2,127,380,097 | +$49,264,784 | $2.82 | 177 |
| 2023 Q4 | 733,301,442 | $3,204,555,397 | +$215,362,753 | $4.37 | 164 |
| 2023 Q3 | 695,506,200 | $1,634,400,619 | +$807,276,447 | $2.35 | 165 |
| 2023 Q2 | 349,839,779 | $1,028,409,773 | +$5,783,194 | $2.94 | 138 |
| 2023 Q1 | 349,555,315 | $485,895,386 | +$19,634,238 | $1.39 | 115 |
| 2022 Q4 | 335,469,408 | $405,816,887 | +$5,156,764 | $1.21 | 109 |
| 2022 Q3 | 343,210,807 | $758,606,700 | -$105,715,316 | $2.21 | 94 |
| 2022 Q2 | 337,018,689 | $643,649,630 | +$80,158,373 | $1.91 | 91 |
| 2022 Q1 | 291,263,820 | $1,618,454,201 | -$35,078,947 | $5.59 | 82 |
| 2021 Q4 | 298,414,965 | $3,340,456,504 | +$2,694,785,911 | $11.26 | 74 |
| 2021 Q3 | 999,944 | $9,929,000 | +$9,929,000 | $9.93 | 1 |