Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 049468101
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
692
Shares (Excl. Options)
158,766,582
Price
$77.79
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 692 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
049468101
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
692
13D/G owners
9
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 049468101:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farquhar Scott | 23% | +4.1% | $2,902,110,452 | -$11,746,612 | 47,342,748 | -0.4% | Scott Farquhar | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Cannon-Brookes Michael | 23% | +4.1% | $2,902,110,452 | -$11,746,612 | 47,342,748 | -0.4% | Michael Cannon-Brookes | 31 Mar 2026 |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 11% | $2,951,167,366 | 18,479,445 | The Vanguard Group | 30 Sep 2025 | |||
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7.3% | $903,247,539 | 11,611,358 | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.5% | $784,010,358 | 8,822,984 | AQR Capital Management, LLC | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| DnB Asset Management AS | 5.6% | $495,164,604 | 8,077,726 | DNB Asset Management AS | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 4.1% | $1,475,658,692 | 6,556,152 | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| Capital International Investors | 3.3% | $1,195,971,358 | 5,313,539 | Capital International Investors | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 2.3% | -54% | $284,571,767 | -$371,338,111 | 3,658,205 | -57% | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 30 Jun 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 692 institutional investors reported holding 158,766,582 shares of Atlassian Corp - Class A Common Stock (TEAM). This represents 100% of the company’s total 159,547,631 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 8% | 12,747,664 | +10% | 0.01% | $991,640,761 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.2% | 9,968,285 | +0.75% | 0.03% | $775,432,890 |
| DNB Asset Management AS | 6.2% | 9,830,768 | +22% | 2.1% | $764,735,443 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.5% | 8,822,984 | +113% | 0.24% | $686,339,950 |
| GQG Partners LLC | 4.8% | 7,658,413 | 1.1% | $595,747,918 | |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.5% | 7,217,901 | -5.1% | 0.01% | $561,480,519 |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | 3.4% | 5,474,077 | +8.8% | 0.41% | $425,890,685 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 2.9% | 4,675,073 | +15% | 0.01% | $363,673,929 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 2.6% | 4,188,687 | -1.1% | 0.02% | $325,838,194 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 2.4% | 3,772,852 | +343% | 0.06% | $293,609,377 |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 2.3% | 3,658,205 | -63% | 0.26% | $284,571,767 |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | 2.3% | 3,621,603 | +53% | 0.05% | $281,724,496 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.1% | 3,278,775 | +28% | 0.01% | $254,348,403 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.6% | 2,494,603 | -46% | 0.15% | $194,055,167 |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 1.1% | 1,776,766 | -24% | 0.09% | $138,215,000 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1% | 1,658,512 | +82% | 0.01% | $129,015,651 |
| UBS Group AG | 1% | 1,643,401 | -42% | 0.02% | $127,840,164 |
| Carmignac Gestion | 0.99% | 1,577,000 | -39% | 1.6% | $122,674,830 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 0.94% | 1,493,965 | +823% | 0.01% | $116,217,000 |
| WORLDQUANT MILLENNIUM ADVISORS LLC | 0.93% | 1,476,582 | 0.39% | $114,863,314 | |
| Voyager Global Management LP | 0.92% | 1,470,000 | -62% | 3.1% | $114,351,300 |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 0.87% | 1,380,136 | 0% | 0.06% | $107,360,779 |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.85% | 1,362,849 | +1.4% | 0.13% | $105,998,000 |
| Man Group plc | 0.84% | 1,338,056 | +17% | 0.19% | $104,087,376 |
| Amundi | 0.79% | 1,264,597 | -41% | 0.02% | $98,373,001 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 158,766,582 | $12,351,425,707 | +$538,672,495 | $77.79 | 692 |
| 2026 Q1 | 153,777,252 | $10,491,936,095 | -$1,021,504,120 | $68.25 | 648 |
| 2025 Q4 | 149,924,963 | $24,298,128,921 | +$675,860,797 | $162.14 | 799 |
| 2025 Q3 | 145,498,289 | $23,212,175,331 | -$951,907,168 | $159.70 | 752 |
| 2025 Q2 | 148,127,240 | $30,082,895,223 | +$452,217,693 | $203.09 | 803 |
| 2025 Q1 | 145,520,179 | $30,875,409,615 | +$62,794,544 | $212.21 | 842 |
| 2024 Q4 | 144,167,007 | $35,103,825,769 | +$1,815,866,344 | $243.38 | 786 |
| 2024 Q3 | 135,330,917 | $21,513,325,542 | -$489,874,215 | $158.81 | 658 |
| 2024 Q2 | 138,957,202 | $24,550,083,361 | -$423,220,649 | $176.88 | 690 |
| 2024 Q1 | 140,832,291 | $27,469,936,635 | +$278,444,426 | $195.11 | 721 |
| 2023 Q4 | 138,842,148 | $33,049,733,504 | +$823,254,412 | $237.86 | 717 |
| 2023 Q3 | 134,905,403 | $27,179,478,760 | -$632,728,824 | $201.51 | 647 |
| 2023 Q2 | 138,030,828 | $23,157,749,734 | +$41,747,617 | $167.81 | 617 |
| 2023 Q1 | 137,759,300 | $23,567,377,649 | -$275,244,764 | $171.17 | 601 |
| 2022 Q4 | 140,604,217 | $18,100,344,177 | +$14,391,723,989 | $128.68 | 528 |
| 2022 Q3 | 30,105,886 | $6,339,999,389 | +$5,874,760,051 | $210.59 | 68 |
| 2022 Q2 | 2,200 | $376,744 | +$187 | $177.60 | 4 |
| 2022 Q1 | 404 | $118,708 | +$3,820 | $293.83 | 3 |
| 2021 Q4 | 350 | $133,452 | +$133,452 | $381.29 | 1 |