Latest Period
Q4 2025
CUSIP: 04635X102
Latest Period
Q4 2025
Institutions Reporting
141
Shares (Excl. Options)
56,531,970
Price
$13.09
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 141 institutions filings for Q4 2025.
What is CUSIP 04635X102?
CUSIP 04635X102 identifies ATXS - Astria Therapeutics, Inc. - Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share in SEC 13F datasets.
Where can I see the latest institutional holders?
Review the Q4 2025 holders report and the ownership history table below.
Use the next link that matches the question you still need to answer about this security.
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 04635X102:
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 6.6% | +18% | $48,032,679 | +$7,898,535 | 3,776,154 | +20% | Glazer Capital, LLC | 31 Dec 2025 |
| Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III, L.P. | 4.4% | $12,704,489 | 2,457,348 | Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III, L.P. | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| Fairmount Funds Management LLC | 4% | -59% | $17,304,917 | -$25,421,673 | 2,377,049 | -59% | Fairmount Funds Management LLC | 14 Oct 2025 |
| FMR LLC | 2.2% | -77% | $9,112,857 | -$28,407,637 | 1,251,766 | -76% | FMR LLC | 31 Oct 2025 |
| INTEGRATED CORE STRATEGIES (US) LLC | 0.4% | -96% | $1,616,895 | -$19,770,311 | 222,101 | -92% | Millennium Management LLC | 14 Oct 2025 |
As of 31 Dec 2025, 141 institutional investors reported holding 56,531,970 shares of Astria Therapeutics, Inc. - Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share (ATXS). This represents 99% of the company’s total 57,127,897 outstanding shares.
The largest institutional shareholders of Astria Therapeutics, Inc. - Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share (ATXS) together control 74% of the company’s outstanding shares — a level of ownership often associated with strong institutional conviction and long‑term capital commitment.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 11% | 6,485,420 | 0% | 1.6% | $84,894,147 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 6.7% | 3,832,755 | +9.9% | 0% | $50,170,764 |
| Glazer Capital, LLC | 6.6% | 3,776,154 | 1.3% | $49,430,000 | |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | 6% | 3,431,007 | 0.44% | $44,911,881 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 4.6% | 2,623,042 | -0.72% | 0% | $34,335,620 |
| UBS Group AG | 4.2% | 2,399,171 | +314% | 0.01% | $31,405,148 |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 3.1% | 1,762,802 | +5188% | 0.01% | $23,075,078 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 3% | 1,732,464 | +2889% | 0.01% | $22,677,954 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 2.9% | 1,636,921 | 0.04% | $21,427,296 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.9% | 1,073,766 | +12% | 0% | $14,059,434 |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 1.9% | 1,069,530 | 0% | 0.83% | $14,000,148 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 1.9% | 1,057,230 | 0.02% | $13,839,141 | |
| KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd | 1.8% | 1,025,278 | 1% | $13,420,889 | |
| Man Group plc | 1.7% | 977,202 | 0.02% | $12,791,574 | |
| CITIGROUP INC | 1.6% | 927,342 | +2814% | 0.01% | $12,138,907 |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 1.6% | 900,000 | +7.9% | 0.02% | $11,781,000 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 1.6% | 899,074 | +0.94% | 0% | $11,768,879 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | 1.5% | 882,792 | +5704% | 0.02% | $11,555,747 |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 1.5% | 875,000 | 0.06% | $11,453,750 | |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.5% | 873,400 | 0.15% | $11,432,806 | |
| LMR Partners LLP | 1.5% | 840,000 | 0.11% | $10,995,600 | |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | 1.5% | 831,357 | 0.66% | $10,882,463 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1.4% | 810,795 | -6.2% | 0% | $10,613,307 |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 1.3% | 741,684 | 0.02% | $9,708,644 | |
| GARDNER LEWIS ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | 1.3% | 739,565 | 2.5% | $9,680,906 |
| Period | Reported Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | 0 | $0 | -$128,378,058 | $12.58 | 0 |
| 2025 Q4 | 56,531,970 | $738,303,248 | +$138,186,519 | $13.09 | 141 |
| 2025 Q3 | 56,024,844 | $407,841,094 | -$10,183,572 | $7.28 | 114 |
| 2025 Q2 | 57,553,753 | $309,894,193 | -$4,210,865 | $5.36 | 105 |
| 2025 Q1 | 58,322,222 | $311,449,455 | -$2,818,099 | $5.34 | 112 |
| 2024 Q4 | 58,541,619 | $523,363,001 | +$15,175,340 | $8.94 | 108 |
| 2024 Q3 | 56,513,523 | $622,063,168 | +$12,380,808 | $11.01 | 102 |
| 2024 Q2 | 55,579,204 | $505,773,414 | -$43,969,147 | $9.10 | 100 |
| 2024 Q1 | 57,634,977 | $810,618,371 | +$319,828,537 | $14.08 | 102 |
| 2023 Q4 | 36,626,752 | $281,291,782 | +$90,089,493 | $7.68 | 78 |
| 2023 Q3 | 22,981,516 | $171,440,766 | -$12,708,816 | $7.46 | 68 |
| 2023 Q2 | 24,666,745 | $205,474,768 | +$6,090,240 | $8.33 | 76 |
| 2023 Q1 | 23,423,158 | $311,606,739 | +$19,718,386 | $13.30 | 66 |
| 2022 Q4 | 21,794,554 | $324,518,327 | +$180,101,918 | $14.89 | 60 |
| 2022 Q3 | 9,828,525 | $88,847,076 | +$41,623,406 | $9.04 | 41 |
| 2022 Q2 | 5,732,278 | $17,195,000 | -$3,741,817 | $3.00 | 25 |
| 2022 Q1 | 6,210,303 | $41,669,000 | +$889,657 | $6.71 | 29 |
| 2021 Q4 | 6,093,269 | $32,840,000 | -$7,416,469 | $5.39 | 29 |
| 2021 Q3 | 7,212,783 | $63,765,000 | +$63,764,000 | $8.84 | 32 |