- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock
- Shares outstanding
- 102,324,923
- Total 13F shares
- 24,880,844
- Share change
- -4,318,435
- Total reported value
- $91,781,612
- Put/Call ratio
- 86%
- Price per share
- $3.69
- Number of holders
- 97
- Value change
- -$14,565,342
- Number of buys
- 36
- Number of sells
- 58
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP Y7388L103?
CUSIP Y7388L103 identifies SB - SAFE BULKERS, INC. - Common Stock in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP Y7388L103:
Top shareholders of SB - SAFE BULKERS, INC. - Common Stock (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
3.8%
|
3,888,174
|
$11,314,587 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
3.2%
|
3,239,386
|
$9,427,000 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
3.1%
|
3,192,586
|
$9,278,000 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
2.4%
|
2,467,157
|
$7,179,427 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
1,169,434
|
$3,403,053 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
1,131,659
|
$3,293,000 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| GRATIA CAPITAL, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.93%
|
950,000
|
$2,764,500 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.92%
|
945,506
|
$2,751,000 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.88%
|
902,300
|
$2,625,693 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.65%
|
668,455
|
$1,945,000 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.65%
|
667,065
|
$1,941,159 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.65%
|
666,246
|
$1,938,776 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| HARVEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.58%
|
594,038
|
$1,728,651 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.51%
|
525,515
|
$1,529,249 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.5%
|
507,191
|
$1,476,000 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.48%
|
489,840
|
$1,425,434 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.47%
|
485,007
|
$1,411,370 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.45%
|
464,530
|
$1,351,782 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.45%
|
461,553
|
$1,343,119 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.37%
|
373,709
|
$1,087,493 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
352,985
|
$1,027,186 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.32%
|
332,415
|
$967,328 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.32%
|
324,775
|
$945,095 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.3%
|
306,951
|
$893,228 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Walleye Capital LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
256,090
|
$745,222 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
225,000
|
$654,750 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
218,429
|
$635,628 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.2%
|
205,584
|
$598,249 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| FMR LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.2%
|
200,364
|
$583,059 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
194,707
|
$567,000 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Ruffer LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
163,788
|
$478,939 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
160,408
|
$466,787 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
152,706
|
$444,372 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
145,393
|
$423,094 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| WINTON GROUP Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
144,006
|
$419,057 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| UBS Group AG |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
142,501
|
$414,678 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| PUTNAM INVESTMENTS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
139,908
|
$407,132 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
138,846
|
$404,042 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
132,297
|
$384,984 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
109,098
|
$317,000 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
75,232
|
$218,000 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
73,800
|
$214,758 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
66,142
|
$192,473 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| BARCLAYS PLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
65,609
|
$190,922 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Belvedere Trading LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
64,586
|
$187,945 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| WOLVERINE TRADING, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
60,415
|
$176,000 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
49,798
|
$144,912 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| State of Wyoming |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
44,370
|
$129,117 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
41,543
|
$120,890 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Cantonale Vaudoise Banque |
13F
|
Individual |
0.04%
|
37,898
|
$110,000 | — | 31 Dec 2022 |
Institutional Holders of SAFE BULKERS, INC. - Common Stock (SB) as of Q1 2023
As of 31 Mar 2023,
SAFE BULKERS, INC. - Common Stock (SB) was held by
97 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
24,880,844 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
BlackRock Inc., RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC, STATE STREET CORP, ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC, GRATIA CAPITAL, LLC, Nuveen Asset Management, LLC, BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC, AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC, and GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC.
This page lists
98
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q1 2023 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q1 2023 vs Q4 2022 Across Filers
Q4 2022 holders
103
Q1 2023 holders
97
Holder diff
-6
| Investor | Q4 2022 Shares | Q1 2023 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q4 2022 Value $ | Q1 2023 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.