- Type / Class
- Equity / COMMON STOCK
- Shares outstanding
- 31,714,862
- Total 13F shares
- 16,228,672
- Share change
- +1,254,204
- Total reported value
- $414,264,273
- Put/Call ratio
- 189%
- Price per share
- $25.59
- Number of holders
- 79
- Value change
- +$32,290,335
- Number of buys
- 42
- Number of sells
- 23
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP M7516K103?
CUSIP M7516K103 identifies NVMI - NOVA LTD. - COMMON STOCK in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP M7516K103:
Top shareholders of NVMI - NOVA LTD. - COMMON STOCK (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
6.3%
|
2,007,300
|
$50,544,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD. |
13F
|
Company |
5.1%
|
1,607,628
|
$40,480,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. |
13F
|
Company |
4.4%
|
1,398,690
|
$35,219,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
4.3%
|
1,349,633
|
$33,984,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
3.3%
|
1,059,387
|
$26,674,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| Delek Group, Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
3%
|
965,426
|
$24,190,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
2.7%
|
853,322
|
$21,487,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
2.2%
|
698,267
|
$17,582,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
2.1%
|
681,517
|
$17,161,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| IBEX INVESTORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.9%
|
600,000
|
$15,108,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
560,304
|
$14,108,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP |
13F
|
Company |
1.3%
|
403,926
|
$10,170,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| NORGES BANK |
13F
|
Company |
1.3%
|
415,182
|
$10,130,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.93%
|
296,500
|
$7,466,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| MEITAV INVESTMENT HOUSE LTD |
13F
|
Company |
0.87%
|
275,236
|
$6,942,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| BAMCO INC /NY/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.73%
|
230,000
|
$5,791,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.61%
|
194,026
|
$4,885,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.45%
|
142,269
|
$3,582,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.35%
|
111,270
|
$2,802,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP |
13F
|
Company |
0.3%
|
93,636
|
$2,285,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| OXFORD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
89,371
|
$2,250,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| SEIZERT CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
77,366
|
$1,948,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| PUTNAM INVESTMENTS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
75,352
|
$1,898,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ |
13F
|
Company |
0.2%
|
63,342
|
$1,594,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
60,353
|
$1,520,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| QS Investors, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
58,493
|
$1,473,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
51,529
|
$1,298,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| Swiss National Bank |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
50,684
|
$1,237,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| EAGLE GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
48,000
|
$1,209,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| Altshuler Shaham Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
46,592
|
$1,176,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| JAMES INVESTMENT RESEARCH, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
42,260
|
$1,064,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
39,829
|
$1,003,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| PDT Partners, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
33,500
|
$844,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
26,804
|
$675,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
26,184
|
$659,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
25,235
|
$635,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| WESTWOOD MANAGEMENT CORP /IL/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
22,000
|
$554,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| ETF MANAGERS GROUP, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
22,464
|
$548,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| ARK Investment Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
19,690
|
$496,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
17,094
|
$431,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| GHP Investment Advisors, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
15,040
|
$379,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD HOLDING S.A. |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
14,073
|
$355,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
13,655
|
$344,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
12,436
|
$314,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| Campbell & CO Investment Adviser LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
12,270
|
$309,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
10,074
|
$254,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
10,011
|
$252,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| SMITH ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
8,257
|
$208,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
7,961
|
$200,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 | |
| OPTIMUM INVESTMENT ADVISORS |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
5,500
|
$138,000 | — | 31 Mar 2019 |
Institutional Holders of NOVA LTD. - COMMON STOCK (NVMI) as of Q2 2019
As of 30 Jun 2019,
NOVA LTD. - COMMON STOCK (NVMI) was held by
79 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
16,228,672 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C., RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD., Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd., ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC, Delek Group, Ltd., Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd., VANGUARD GROUP INC, Ibex Investors LLC, and ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP.
This page lists
79
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q2 2019 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q2 2019 vs Q1 2019 Across Filers
Q1 2019 holders
69
Q2 2019 holders
79
Holder diff
10
| Investor | Q1 2019 Shares | Q2 2019 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q1 2019 Value $ | Q2 2019 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.