NovoCure Ltd - Ordinary Shares, no par value per share (NVCR)
CUSIP: G6674U108
Q2 2018 13F Holders as of 30 Jun 2018
- Type / Class
- Equity / Ordinary Shares, no par value per share
- Shares outstanding
- 115,301,000
- Total 13F shares
- 51,789,754
- Share change
- +7,844,803
- Total reported value
- $1,621,010,556
- Put/Call ratio
- 23%
- Price per share
- $31.30
- Number of holders
- 159
- Value change
- +$259,146,142
- Number of buys
- 110
- Number of sells
- 46
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP G6674U108?
CUSIP G6674U108 identifies NVCR - NovoCure Ltd - Ordinary Shares, no par value per share in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP G6674U108:
Top shareholders of NVCR - NovoCure Ltd - Ordinary Shares, no par value per share (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC |
13F
|
Company |
6.1%
|
6,980,345
|
$152,171,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
4.2%
|
4,830,158
|
$105,298,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
3.3%
|
3,774,269
|
$82,279,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO |
13F
|
Company |
2.4%
|
2,749,639
|
$59,942,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.6%
|
1,850,000
|
$40,330,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| StepStone Group LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
1,365,479
|
$29,767,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| WADDELL & REED FINANCIAL INC |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
1,306,089
|
$28,473,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
1,192,287
|
$25,992,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| Tamarack Advisers, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.97%
|
1,115,000
|
$24,307,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.96%
|
1,110,214
|
$24,201,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.96%
|
1,107,899
|
$24,152,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| HIGHLINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.89%
|
1,029,910
|
$22,452,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH |
13F
|
Company |
0.8%
|
928,025
|
$20,231,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| PEREGRINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.8%
|
922,468
|
$20,110,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.74%
|
850,910
|
$18,550,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| PointState Capital LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.74%
|
849,100
|
$18,510,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P |
13F
|
Company |
0.67%
|
771,597
|
$16,821,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| NORGES BANK |
13F
|
Company |
0.66%
|
758,998
|
$16,546,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.65%
|
753,481
|
$16,426,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.48%
|
556,961
|
$12,142,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.4%
|
456,035
|
$9,942,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| Rhenman & Partners Asset Management AB |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
435,000
|
$9,483,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| Cortina Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.35%
|
406,469
|
$8,861,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| HARTLINE INVESTMENT CORP/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.35%
|
404,052
|
$8,808,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| CASTLEARK MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
377,010
|
$8,219,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.31%
|
358,413
|
$7,813,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.3%
|
347,392
|
$7,573,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| Pier Capital, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.3%
|
346,350
|
$7,550,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| TIAA CREF INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
319,613
|
$6,968,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.26%
|
298,428
|
$6,506,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| Hodges Capital Management Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
285,500
|
$6,224,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| COURAGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
275,000
|
$5,995,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
254,561
|
$5,549,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
247,424
|
$5,394,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
199,089
|
$4,340,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
188,022
|
$4,098,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
181,400
|
$3,955,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
176,461
|
$3,847,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| C WorldWide Group Holding A/S |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
168,321
|
$3,669,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
165,372
|
$3,605,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| CHICAGO EQUITY PARTNERS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
146,225
|
$3,188,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| Man Group plc |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
141,917
|
$3,094,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| BOGLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT L P /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
138,620
|
$3,022,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| TEACHERS ADVISORS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
128,553
|
$2,802,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
127,315
|
$2,773,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| ADVISORY RESEARCH INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
116,310
|
$2,536,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
115,097
|
$2,509,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
114,324
|
$2,492,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| Steinberg Global Asset Management |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
107,051
|
$2,334,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
102,600
|
$2,237,000 | — | 31 Mar 2018 |
Institutional Holders of NovoCure Ltd - Ordinary Shares, no par value per share (NVCR) as of Q2 2018
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q2 2018 vs Q1 2018 Across Filers
| Investor | Q1 2018 Shares | Q2 2018 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q1 2018 Value $ | Q2 2018 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.