Latest Period
Q1 2026
CUSIP: G3643J108
Latest Period
Q1 2026
Institutions Reporting
433
Shares (Excl. Options)
134,404,853
Price
$101.95
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 433 institutions filings for Q1 2026.
What is CUSIP G3643J108?
CUSIP G3643J108 identifies FLUT - Flutter Entertainment plc - Ordinary Shares, nominal value (euro) 0.09 per share in SEC 13F datasets.
Where can I see the latest institutional holders?
Review the Q1 2026 holders report and the ownership history table below.
Use the next link that matches the question you still need to answer about this security.
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP G3643J108:
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parvus Asset Management Jersey Ltd | 6.7% | +32% | $1,203,677,787 | +$271,495,574 | 11,615,148 | +29% | Parvus Asset Management Jersey Limited | 31 Mar 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.5% | $2,752,558,053 | 9,632,412 | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2025 | |||
| Capital World Investors | 5% | -18% | $905,981,752 | -$198,561,609 | 8,742,466 | -18% | Capital World Investors | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Caledonia (Private) Investments Pty Ltd | 4.3% | -14% | $2,147,610,057 | -$361,729,101 | 7,606,737 | -14% | Caledonia (Private) Investments Pty Limited | 30 Jun 2025 |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 3.7% | -34% | $1,858,327,116 | -$825,167,303 | 6,582,110 | -31% | Capital Research Global Investors | 30 Jun 2025 |
As of 31 Mar 2026, 433 institutional investors reported holding 134,404,853 shares of Flutter Entertainment plc - Ordinary Shares, nominal value (euro) 0.09 per share (FLUT). This represents 78% of the company’s total 173,360,418 outstanding shares.
The largest institutional shareholders of Flutter Entertainment plc - Ordinary Shares, nominal value (euro) 0.09 per share (FLUT) together control 60% of the company’s outstanding shares — a level of ownership often associated with strong institutional conviction and long‑term capital commitment.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parvus Asset Management Jersey Ltd | 6.7% | 11,615,148 | +29% | 100% | $1,184,164,339 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.4% | 9,411,425 | +0.48% | 0.02% | $959,494,823 |
| Capital World Investors | 5% | 8,742,466 | -18% | 0.12% | $891,203,627 |
| Caledonia (Private) Investments Pty Ltd | 4.9% | 8,529,573 | +19% | 25% | $869,589,967 |
| CIBC Bancorp USA Inc. | 4.3% | 7,462,541 | +117699% | 1% | $760,804,992 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.9% | 6,754,590 | 0% | 0.04% | $688,630,451 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.9% | 6,700,175 | 0% | 0.02% | $683,082,841 |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | 3.2% | 5,605,543 | +33989% | 0.34% | $575,184,593 |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 2.2% | 3,895,361 | -28% | 0.06% | $397,117,171 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 2.1% | 3,557,338 | +185% | 0.02% | $362,670,747 |
| Capital International Investors | 2% | 3,553,062 | -56% | 0.08% | $362,234,256 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.9% | 3,308,439 | +7.5% | 0.02% | $336,443,984 |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 1.9% | 3,262,417 | +10% | 0.12% | $333,131,929 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 1.9% | 3,213,337 | +2.2% | 0.01% | $327,599,707 |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | 1.8% | 3,100,010 | 0.56% | $316,046,020 | |
| SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.1% | 1,988,830 | -4.7% | 0.8% | $202,761,218 |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 1% | 1,786,290 | -0.08% | 0.14% | $182,112,266 |
| L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 1% | 1,769,255 | +1174% | 7.1% | $180,375,547 |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 0.92% | 1,601,605 | +1.3% | 0.08% | $163,201,737 |
| Helikon Investments Ltd | 0.83% | 1,439,750 | 5.5% | $146,782,513 | |
| PointState Capital LP | 0.82% | 1,416,572 | +1.2% | 3.4% | $144,419,515 |
| Cantillon Capital Management LLC | 0.79% | 1,375,776 | -39% | 0.93% | $140,260,363 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 0.66% | 1,152,725 | +134% | 0.02% | $117,520,314 |
| UBS Group AG | 0.66% | 1,143,046 | +3.8% | 0.02% | $116,533,539 |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P | 0.65% | 1,131,464 | +11% | 0.15% | $115,352,755 |
| Period | Reported Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | 134,404,853 | $13,704,859,909 | -$2,262,305,760 | $101.95 | 433 |
| 2025 Q4 | 157,478,391 | $33,868,662,773 | +$313,547,378 | $215.04 | 525 |
| 2025 Q3 | 155,037,711 | $39,440,496,833 | -$3,687,158,650 | $254.00 | 593 |
| 2025 Q2 | 167,550,493 | $47,857,172,204 | +$2,815,787,673 | $285.76 | 542 |
| 2025 Q1 | 157,979,413 | $34,979,070,163 | +$570,451,157 | $221.55 | 504 |
| 2024 Q4 | 153,181,550 | $39,594,535,446 | -$743,541,127 | $258.45 | 488 |
| 2024 Q3 | 147,365,684 | $34,876,729,344 | +$6,714,415,861 | $237.28 | 381 |
| 2024 Q2 | 114,389,566 | $20,876,804,032 | +$4,061,028,515 | $182.36 | 278 |
| 2024 Q1 | 85,711,987 | $16,967,769,958 | +$16,964,570,292 | $197.49 | 200 |
| 2023 Q4 | 3,460 | $619,167 | $178.35 | 2 | |
| 2023 Q3 | 3,285 | $528,214 | $160.80 | 1 | |
| 2023 Q2 | 3,285 | $639,521 | $194.68 | 1 | |
| 2023 Q1 | 3,285 | $596,615 | $181.62 | 1 | |
| 2022 Q4 | 3,285 | $442,697 | $134.76 | 1 | |
| 2022 Q3 | 3,285 | $349,000 | $106.24 | 1 | |
| 2022 Q2 | 3,285 | $336,000 | -$124,000 | $102.28 | 1 |
| 2022 Q1 | 4,345 | $505,000 | $116.48 | 2 | |
| 2021 Q4 | 4,345 | $686,000 | +$169,000 | $158.41 | 2 |
| 2021 Q2 | 0 | $0 | -$1,076,000 | $106.61 | 0 |
| 2021 Q1 | 5,007 | $1,076,000 | +$529,045 | $214.86 | 2 |
| 2020 Q4 | 2,535 | $522,000 | +$2,677 | $205.92 | 1 |
| 2020 Q3 | 2,522 | $401,000 | -$271,024 | $159.00 | 1 |
| 2020 Q2 | 4,560 | $609,225 | +$609,225 | $133.59 | 2 |
| 2020 Q1 | 0 | $0 | -$404,000 | $106.61 | 0 |
| 2019 Q4 | 3,515 | $404,000 | -$1,149 | $114.94 | 1 |
| 2019 Q3 | 3,525 | $331,000 | +$331,000 | $93.90 | 1 |