Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: G0896C103
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
165
Shares (Excl. Options)
71,092,297
Price
$41.67
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 165 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
G0896C103
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
165
13D/G owners
13
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP G0896C103:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hatoum Kamal Anthony | 18% | $751,281,703 | 22,953,917 | Kamal Anthony Hatoum | 06 Jun 2026 | |||
| Capital International Investors | 11% | +29% | $369,149,323 | +$143,452,001 | 8,806,043 | +64% | Capital International Investors | 30 Jun 2026 |
| ORBIS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD | 8.6% | -19% | $281,657,126 | +$635,423 | 6,718,920 | +0.23% | ORBIS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD | 30 Jun 2026 |
| GIC Private Ltd | 9.4% | +29% | $160,344,716 | +$35,038,526 | 5,807,487 | +28% | GIC Private Ltd | 30 Jun 2025 |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 7% | -18% | $227,327,926 | +$2,758,881 | 5,422,899 | +1.2% | Capital Research Global Investors | 30 Jun 2026 |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 5.4% | -1.7% | $171,052,177 | +$33,496,212 | 4,239,474 | +24% | Wasatch Advisors LP | 30 Jun 2026 |
| FMR LLC | 9% | $105,017,929 | 3,494,773 | FMR LLC | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| MORGAN STANLEY | 3.9% | -28% | $124,132,414 | +$32,877,101 | 2,961,174 | +36% | Morgan Stanley | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Duquesne Family Office LLC | 3.7% | -26% | $120,915,214 | -$8,645,233 | 2,901,733 | -6.7% | Duquesne Family Office LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | 4.6% | -40% | $85,193,102 | -$566,773 | 2,835,045 | -0.66% | GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | 31 Mar 2025 |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 4.3% | $73,265,330 | 2,639,241 | WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 30 Jun 2025 | |||
| 12 West Capital Management LP | 3.8% | -28% | $78,963,773 | -$34,088,400 | 2,362,770 | -30% | 12 West Capital Management LP | 31 Dec 2025 |
| QS Management Ltd. | 3.5% | -76% | $96,395,124 | -$385,597,263 | 2,299,502 | -80% | Quilvest Capital Partners SA | 30 Jun 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 165 institutional investors reported holding 71,092,297 shares of BBB FOODS INC - Class A Common Shares (TBBB). This represents 108% of the company’s total 65,700,057 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital International Investors | 11% | 7,526,848 | +77% | 0.06% | $313,643,756 |
| FMR LLC | 11% | 7,370,057 | +19% | 0.01% | $307,110,275 |
| Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | 10% | 6,735,036 | +19% | 0.96% | $280,648,950 |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 8.3% | 5,422,899 | -7.2% | 0.03% | $225,972,201 |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 6.5% | 4,239,474 | +3.4% | 1.2% | $176,658,882 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 6.1% | 3,977,125 | +32% | 0.01% | $165,726,799 |
| Duquesne Family Office LLC | 4.4% | 2,901,733 | -6.7% | 2.8% | $120,915,000 |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | 3.8% | 2,517,615 | -1.4% | 1.1% | $104,909,017 |
| Route One Investment Company, L.P. | 3.4% | 2,224,201 | +45% | 3.8% | $92,682,456 |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | 3.2% | 2,070,499 | +11% | 0.04% | $86,277,694 |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.8% | 1,854,584 | +11% | 0.24% | $77,280,528 |
| TEACHER RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF TEXAS | 2.6% | 1,718,495 | +56% | 0.19% | $71,609,687 |
| 12 West Capital Management LP | 2.6% | 1,717,770 | -25% | 13% | $71,579,476 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.1% | 1,354,816 | +2208% | 0.01% | $56,455,183 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 1.7% | 1,144,253 | -1.3% | 0.01% | $47,674,772 |
| Capital International, Inc./CA/ | 1.7% | 1,114,281 | +1.2% | 0.33% | $46,432,089 |
| Engle Capital Management, L.P. | 1.2% | 775,574 | +8.5% | 8.9% | $32,318,169 |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 1.1% | 742,678 | -0.79% | 0.03% | $30,947,876 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 1.1% | 715,199 | +59% | 0.01% | $29,802,342 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1.1% | 698,172 | -20% | 0.04% | $29,092,827 |
| Carmignac Gestion | 1% | 670,106 | +526% | 0.36% | $27,916,587 |
| Grandeur Peak Global Advisors, LLC | 0.83% | 543,399 | -47% | 5.2% | $22,643,436 |
| Bronte Capital Management Pty Ltd. | 0.81% | 533,151 | +9.4% | 2.5% | $22,216,402 |
| USS Investment Management Ltd | 0.78% | 511,932 | 0% | 0.08% | $21,360,363 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 0.73% | 482,140 | 0.01% | $20,090,774 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 71,092,297 | $2,962,251,242 | +$545,298,414 | $41.67 | 165 |
| 2026 Q1 | 58,192,756 | $2,058,042,541 | +$79,372,583 | $35.37 | 127 |
| 2025 Q4 | 56,013,645 | $1,870,497,515 | +$120,186,663 | $33.39 | 129 |
| 2025 Q3 | 52,495,360 | $1,415,278,578 | +$2,584,012 | $26.96 | 96 |
| 2025 Q2 | 51,150,631 | $1,419,941,041 | -$17,566,037 | $27.76 | 101 |
| 2025 Q1 | 52,174,942 | $1,391,194,040 | +$353,051,469 | $26.68 | 104 |
| 2024 Q4 | 39,371,519 | $1,113,539,916 | +$32,954,305 | $28.28 | 79 |
| 2024 Q3 | 38,201,800 | $1,146,638,171 | +$59,217,845 | $30.00 | 81 |
| 2024 Q2 | 36,641,915 | $874,032,619 | +$104,647,436 | $23.86 | 82 |
| 2024 Q1 | 32,206,646 | $764,862,158 | +$760,866,380 | $23.78 | 74 |