- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock
- Shares outstanding
- 38,662,557
- Total 13F shares
- 15,661,773
- Share change
- +168,620
- Total reported value
- $376,129,934
- Put/Call ratio
- 71%
- Price per share
- $24.02
- Number of holders
- 218
- Value change
- +$4,141,785
- Number of buys
- 81
- Number of sells
- 90
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 92852X103?
CUSIP 92852X103 identifies VTS - Vitesse Energy, Inc. - Common Stock in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 92852X103:
Top shareholders of VTS - Vitesse Energy, Inc. - Common Stock (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
6.4%
|
2,472,311
|
$58,593,771 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
4.8%
|
1,856,615
|
$44,001,779 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
2.4%
|
910,824
|
$21,586,940 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
2.3%
|
883,152
|
$20,930,700 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
2%
|
759,984
|
$18,011,621 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.5%
|
577,399
|
$13,684,356 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.5%
|
572,510
|
$13,570,815 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| GoodHaven Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
459,860
|
$10,898,682 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
388,397
|
$9,205,000 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.79%
|
305,073
|
$7,230,230 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.74%
|
285,613
|
$6,769,028 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.72%
|
277,465
|
$6,575,916 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.66%
|
256,100
|
$6,069,570 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.63%
|
242,905
|
$5,756,871 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.62%
|
240,908
|
$5,709,530 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.56%
|
215,189
|
$5,099,979 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.54%
|
206,943
|
$4,904,549 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.49%
|
188,849
|
$4,475,721 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Ancora Advisors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.46%
|
177,512
|
$4,207,035 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| David R. Macosko |
3/4/5
|
Chief Financial Officer |
—
class O/S missing
|
198,000
|
$4,128,300 | — | 13 Jan 2023 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.43%
|
167,963
|
$3,980,723 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| LEE DANNER & BASS INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.37%
|
144,715
|
$3,430,000 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.36%
|
140,702
|
$3,334,637 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Mraz, Amerine & Associates, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.36%
|
138,819
|
$3,290,021 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| KESTREL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
133,250
|
$3,158,000 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
132,271
|
$3,134,826 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| West Oak Capital, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
108,511
|
$2,571,711 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| UBS Group AG |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
108,168
|
$2,563,581 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
107,048
|
$2,537,038 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
103,512
|
$2,453,234 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Merrion Investment Management Co, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.26%
|
100,578
|
$2,383,699 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
95,101
|
$2,253,894 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
84,361
|
$1,999,356 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Factorial Partners, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.2%
|
79,000
|
$1,872,300 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| HARBOR CAPITAL ADVISORS, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
72,797
|
$1,725,000 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
71,785
|
$1,701,305 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
68,307
|
$1,618,876 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| SASCO CAPITAL INC / CT/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
64,600
|
$1,531,020 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
61,053
|
$1,446,960 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| WINTON GROUP Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
59,580
|
$1,412,046 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Inlet Private Wealth, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
56,251
|
$1,333,149 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
54,313
|
$1,287,000 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
54,186
|
$1,284,208 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Ethic Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
52,408
|
$1,242,070 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
50,982
|
$1,208,273 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Swiss National Bank |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
49,244
|
$1,167,083 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Christopher I. Humber |
3/4/5
|
General Counsel and Secretary |
—
class O/S missing
|
55,000
|
$1,146,750 | — | 15 Mar 2023 | |
| EUBEL BRADY & SUTTMAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
45,698
|
$1,083,000 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| FMR LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
43,673
|
$1,035,039 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
42,572
|
$1,008,944 | — | 30 Jun 2024 |
Institutional Holders of Vitesse Energy, Inc. - Common Stock (VTS) as of Q3 2024
As of 30 Sep 2024,
Vitesse Energy, Inc. - Common Stock (VTS) was held by
218 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
15,661,773 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
VANGUARD GROUP INC, BlackRock, Inc., DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP, PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC., STATE STREET CORP, GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC, AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC, GoodHaven Capital Management, LLC, Nuveen Asset Management, LLC, and LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT.
This page lists
218
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q3 2024 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q3 2024 vs Q2 2024 Across Filers
Q2 2024 holders
224
Q3 2024 holders
218
Holder diff
-6
| Investor | Q2 2024 Shares | Q3 2024 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q2 2024 Value $ | Q3 2024 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.