- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock
- Shares outstanding
- 28,888,889
- Total 13F shares
- 20,337,803
- Share change
- +655,240
- Total reported value
- $706,882,550
- Put/Call ratio
- 66%
- Price per share
- $34.76
- Number of holders
- 148
- Value change
- +$25,520,881
- Number of buys
- 86
- Number of sells
- 64
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 91544A109?
CUSIP 91544A109 identifies UPLD - Upland Software, Inc. - Common Stock in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 91544A109:
Top shareholders of UPLD - Upland Software, Inc. - Common Stock (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
5.2%
|
1,503,612
|
$40,328,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| CDAM (UK) Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
5.1%
|
1,470,118
|
$39,429,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
4%
|
1,144,152
|
$30,686,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
3.5%
|
1,020,755
|
$27,377,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Portolan Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
3.5%
|
1,001,666
|
$26,865,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP |
13F
|
Company |
2.8%
|
802,615
|
$21,526,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| General Equity Holdings LP |
13F
|
Company |
2.5%
|
718,993
|
$19,283,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| WEDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L L P/NC |
13F
|
Company |
1.9%
|
562,064
|
$15,075,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| G2 Investment Partners Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.9%
|
556,273
|
$14,919,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| ASHFORD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
522,410
|
$14,011,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
517,620
|
$13,883,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
517,346
|
$13,875,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
510,875
|
$13,702,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Whetstone Capital Advisors, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
510,062
|
$13,680,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.6%
|
448,394
|
$12,026,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| ARDSLEY ADVISORY PARTNERS LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.5%
|
422,500
|
$11,331,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| David M. Knott |
13F
|
Individual |
1.4%
|
413,000
|
$11,077,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.4%
|
401,921
|
$10,779,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.3%
|
387,403
|
$10,390,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Granahan Investment Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.3%
|
369,331
|
$9,905,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
319,247
|
$8,562,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
292,192
|
$7,837,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.97%
|
278,837
|
$7,478,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Summit Creek Advisors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.89%
|
256,295
|
$6,874,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.87%
|
250,785
|
$6,726,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| OAK RIDGE INVESTMENTS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.8%
|
230,292
|
$6,176,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| RK Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.74%
|
212,900
|
$5,710,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| PRECEPT MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.59%
|
170,294
|
$4,567,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| THB ASSET MANAGEMENT |
13F
|
Company |
0.58%
|
168,917
|
$4,530,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Ziegler Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.54%
|
155,727
|
$4,176,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| COMERICA BANK |
13F
|
Company |
0.52%
|
150,635
|
$4,170,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| THAMES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.49%
|
142,538
|
$3,823,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| MESIROW FINANCIAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT - Fixed Income |
13F
|
Company |
0.48%
|
137,523
|
$3,688,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| FRIESS ASSOCIATES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.48%
|
137,228
|
$3,680,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.47%
|
134,723
|
$3,614,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN |
13F
|
Company |
0.41%
|
119,519
|
$3,205,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
108,886
|
$2,897,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Avalon Investment & Advisory |
13F
|
Company |
0.37%
|
107,734
|
$2,889,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| CI INVESTMENTS INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.32%
|
93,400
|
$2,505,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.32%
|
91,377
|
$2,451,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Hodges Capital Management Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
77,019
|
$2,066,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.26%
|
75,539
|
$2,026,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| COOPER INVESTORS PTY LTD |
13F
|
Company |
0.26%
|
73,890
|
$1,981,730 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| ARGENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
71,365
|
$1,914,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Venator Capital Management Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
69,800
|
$1,872,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
68,515
|
$1,838,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| 1492 Capital Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.23%
|
65,547
|
$1,758,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Millrace Asset Group, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.23%
|
65,102
|
$1,746,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
61,578
|
$1,652,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
61,570
|
$1,651,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 |
Institutional Holders of Upland Software, Inc. - Common Stock (UPLD) as of Q2 2020
As of 30 Jun 2020,
Upland Software, Inc. - Common Stock (UPLD) was held by
148 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
20,337,803 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
BlackRock Inc., CDAM (UK) Ltd, VANGUARD GROUP INC, WASATCH ADVISORS INC, ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP, General Equity Holdings LP, Portolan Capital Management, LLC, SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC, WEDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L L P/NC, and STATE STREET CORP.
This page lists
148
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q2 2020 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q2 2020 vs Q1 2020 Across Filers
Q1 2020 holders
146
Q2 2020 holders
148
Holder diff
2
| Investor | Q1 2020 Shares | Q2 2020 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q1 2020 Value $ | Q2 2020 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.