- Type / Class
- Equity / Class A shares
- Shares outstanding
- 1,579,588,881
- Total 13F shares
- 46,025,138
- Share change
- -931,756
- Total reported value
- $640,617,301
- Put/Call ratio
- 43%
- Price per share
- $13.86
- Number of holders
- 83
- Value change
- +$74,092
- Number of buys
- 52
- Number of sells
- 42
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 90138A103?
CUSIP 90138A103 identifies VNET - VNET Group, Inc. - Class A shares in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 90138A103:
Top shareholders of VNET - VNET Group, Inc. - Class A shares (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.68%
|
10,778,004
|
$78,141,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| FIL Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.43%
|
6,810,674
|
$49,377,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.43%
|
6,738,236
|
$48,853,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Sylebra Capital Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
2,878,267
|
$20,867,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
2,855,045
|
$20,700,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
1,998,297
|
$14,487,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| NORGES BANK |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
1,638,519
|
$11,879,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| BARCLAYS PLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
1,532,503
|
$11,110,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
1,321,267
|
$9,579,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Dalton Investments, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
1,201,630
|
$8,712,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
1,196,092
|
$8,665,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
1,182,694
|
$8,574,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| PUTNAM INVESTMENTS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
1,038,977
|
$7,533,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
629,786
|
$4,566,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
534,492
|
$3,875,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Banco Santander, S.A. |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
500,000
|
$3,625,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| CITIGROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
466,276
|
$3,381,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Van Berkom & Associates Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
379,059
|
$2,748,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
373,912
|
$2,711,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
348,754
|
$2,528,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
272,679
|
$1,977,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
261,666
|
$1,897,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
194,982
|
$1,414,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
131,216
|
$951,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Polar Capital LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
119,118
|
$863,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
113,000
|
$819,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
112,852
|
$818,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
104,456
|
$757,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
88,148
|
$639,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
80,077
|
$581,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
78,714
|
$571,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
73,584
|
$533,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
72,701
|
$527,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
67,401
|
$489,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Verition Fund Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
63,104
|
$458,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
56,622
|
$411,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Athos Capital Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
51,525
|
$374,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
50,916
|
$369,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
39,828
|
$288,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Sumitomo Mitsui DS Asset Management Company, Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
36,500
|
$264,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
31,655
|
$229,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
29,200
|
$212,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| CUSHING ASSET MANAGEMENT, LP dba NXG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
28,500
|
$207,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
27,540
|
$200,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
25,383
|
$184,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Walleye Capital LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
24,494
|
$178,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
22,942
|
$166,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
21,577
|
$156,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| ELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
17,600
|
$128,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Aperio Group, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
15,533
|
$113,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 |
Institutional Holders of VNET Group, Inc. - Class A shares (VNET) as of Q1 2020
As of 31 Mar 2020,
VNET Group, Inc. - Class A shares (VNET) was held by
83 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
46,025,138 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
MORGAN STANLEY, FIL Ltd, Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd, Sylebra Capital Ltd, VANGUARD GROUP INC, Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P., SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP, NORGES BANK, Aspex Management (HK) Ltd, and BlackRock Inc..
This page lists
83
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q1 2020 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q1 2020 vs Q4 2019 Across Filers
Q4 2019 holders
66
Q1 2020 holders
83
Holder diff
17
| Investor | Q4 2019 Shares | Q1 2020 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q4 2019 Value $ | Q1 2020 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.