- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Shares
- Shares outstanding
- 170,836,438
- Total 13F shares
- 32,410,689
- Share change
- +535,573
- Total reported value
- $19,652,890
- Price per share
- $0.61
- Number of holders
- 27
- Value change
- +$312,864
- Number of buys
- 5
- Number of sells
- 6
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 89621C105?
CUSIP 89621C105 identifies TMQ - Trilogy Metals Inc. - Common Shares in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 89621C105:
Top shareholders of TMQ - Trilogy Metals Inc. - Common Shares (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAULSON & CO. INC. |
13F
|
Company |
8.4%
|
14,326,996
|
$10,840,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| BAUPOST GROUP LLC/MA |
13F
|
Company |
6.2%
|
10,514,566
|
$7,955,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| SPROTT INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.76%
|
1,299,607
|
$983,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.61%
|
1,045,700
|
$791,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE |
13F
|
Company |
0.46%
|
781,452
|
$630,257 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
256,004
|
$194,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
241,800
|
$183,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| RAFFLES ASSOCIATES LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
42,351
|
$32,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
35,700
|
$28,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
34,162
|
$26,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| Full Sail Capital, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
30,000
|
$23,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
29,174
|
$22,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
27,666
|
$21,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
23,281
|
$18,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
22,172
|
$17,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
20,000
|
$15,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
17,990
|
$14,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
16,487
|
$12,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| IPG Investment Advisors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
14,850
|
$11,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| LPL Financial LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
13,144
|
$10,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| Old West Investment Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
13,000
|
$9,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
11,747
|
$9,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
10,095
|
$8,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
10,016
|
$8,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| StoneX Group Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
10,000
|
$7,566 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
6,000
|
$5,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| JNBA Financial Advisors |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
4,500
|
$3,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| CITIGROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
4,100
|
$3,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
2,500
|
$2,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| CASTLE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
2,000
|
$2,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
2,000
|
$2,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
1,399
|
$1,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
1,066
|
$1,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| UMB Bank, n.a. |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
1,000
|
$1,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| CREDIT AGRICOLE S A |
13F
|
Individual |
0%
|
866
|
$1,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| IFP Advisors, Inc |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
166
|
$1,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins du Quebec |
13F
|
Individual |
0%
|
317
|
$241 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| Glen Eagle Advisors, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
166
|
$126 | — | 30 Jun 2022 |
Institutional Holders of Trilogy Metals Inc. - Common Shares (TMQ) as of Q3 2022
As of 30 Sep 2022,
Trilogy Metals Inc. - Common Shares (TMQ) was held by
27 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
32,410,689 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
PAULSON & CO. INC., BAUPOST GROUP LLC/MA, TSP Capital Management Group, LLC, SPROTT INC., Empyrean Capital Partners, LP, MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE, MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC, RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC., and Full Sail Capital, LLC.
This page lists
27
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q3 2022 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q3 2022 vs Q2 2022 Across Filers
Q2 2022 holders
21
Q3 2022 holders
27
Holder diff
6
| Investor | Q2 2022 Shares | Q3 2022 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q2 2022 Value $ | Q3 2022 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.