- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Shares
- Shares outstanding
- 170,836,438
- Total 13F shares
- 53,154,717
- Share change
- -2,568,917
- Total reported value
- $87,971,627
- Price per share
- $1.66
- Number of holders
- 33
- Value change
- -$4,822,371
- Number of buys
- 15
- Number of sells
- 16
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 89621C105?
CUSIP 89621C105 identifies TMQ - Trilogy Metals Inc. - Common Shares in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 89621C105:
Top shareholders of TMQ - Trilogy Metals Inc. - Common Shares (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAULSON & CO. INC. |
13F
|
Company |
8.4%
|
14,326,996
|
$42,265,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| BAUPOST GROUP LLC/MA |
13F
|
Company |
8%
|
13,641,368
|
$39,766,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| SELZ CAPITAL LLC |
13F
|
Company |
6.8%
|
11,571,421
|
$34,136,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
3.4%
|
5,889,873
|
$17,375,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| PointState Capital LP |
13F
|
Company |
2%
|
3,351,579
|
$9,887,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| Governors Lane LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
1,939,282
|
$5,721,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| DW Partners, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.97%
|
1,661,048
|
$4,900,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| KINGDON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. |
13F
|
Company |
0.59%
|
1,004,135
|
$2,962,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| Jefferies Group LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
500,000
|
$1,475,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
435,326
|
$1,284,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| Tetragon Partners GP Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
299,276
|
$883,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
227,000
|
$679,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| SPROTT INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
226,311
|
$668,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
182,624
|
$538,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
173,400
|
$512,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
66,461
|
$196,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| CHAI TRUST CO LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
49,999
|
$147,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
27,020
|
$80,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
20,167
|
$59,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| Joel Isaacson & Co., LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
20,000
|
$59,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| STONEBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
16,500
|
$49,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| LPL Financial LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
15,964
|
$47,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| IPG Investment Advisors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
14,850
|
$43,808 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| Virtu Financial LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
12,933
|
$38,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
11,931
|
$35,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
10,000
|
$30,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
7,888
|
$23,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| JNBA Financial Advisors |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
4,500
|
$13,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| LADENBURG THALMANN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
4,393
|
$13,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
3,483
|
$10,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| CSS LLC/IL |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
2,017
|
$6,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| RBC Europe Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
1,483
|
$4,375 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| UBS Group AG |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
1,431
|
$4,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
1,148
|
$3,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| CWM, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
1,050
|
$3,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| Aperio Group, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
1,039
|
$3,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| CREDIT AGRICOLE S A |
13F
|
Individual |
0%
|
866
|
$3,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| MACROVIEW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
333
|
$1,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| NEXT Financial Group, Inc |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
300
|
$1,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
288
|
$1,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| Realta Investment Advisors |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
183
|
$1,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| Edge Wealth Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
16
|
$1,000 | — | 30 Jun 2019 | |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins du Quebec |
13F
|
Individual |
0%
|
317
|
$944 | — | 30 Jun 2019 |
Institutional Holders of Trilogy Metals Inc. - Common Shares (TMQ) as of Q3 2019
As of 30 Sep 2019,
Trilogy Metals Inc. - Common Shares (TMQ) was held by
33 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
53,154,717 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
PAULSON & CO. INC., Selz Capital LLC, BAUPOST GROUP LLC/MA, PointState Capital LP, DW PARTNERS, LP, Governors Lane LP, KINGDON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C., SPROTT INC., Jefferies Group LLC, and MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC.
This page lists
33
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q3 2019 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q3 2019 vs Q2 2019 Across Filers
Q2 2019 holders
42
Q3 2019 holders
33
Holder diff
-9
| Investor | Q2 2019 Shares | Q3 2019 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q2 2019 Value $ | Q3 2019 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.