Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 88556E102
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
179
Shares (Excl. Options)
107,656,553
Price
$6.85
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 179 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
88556E102
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
179
13D/G owners
9
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 88556E102:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 8.7% | +43% | $30,422,000 | +$11,152,000 | 9,275,000 | +58% | Needham Investment Management L.L.C. | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Capital World Investors | 8.4% | -11% | $55,641,564 | 8,707,600 | 0% | Capital World Investors | 31 Dec 2025 | |
| Highland Capital Partners VIII Limited Partnership | 7.3% | $52,106,175 | 8,154,331 | Daniel Nova | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| Highland Management Partners VIII Limited Partnership | 8.6% | $33,009,308 | 8,011,968 | Daniel Nova | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7.3% | $48,864,969 | 7,647,100 | BlackRock, Inc. | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| Reinhart James G. | 6.9% | -12% | $70,406,214 | -$3,927,949 | 7,450,393 | -5.3% | James G. Reinhart | 30 Sep 2025 |
| Trinity TVL X, LLC | 3.3% | $12,388,350 | 3,006,881 | Patricia Nakache | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 1.3% | $4,662,035 | 1,131,562 | Goldman Sachs Asset Management, L.P. | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 0.1% | -93% | $622,292 | -$31,889,511 | 92,603 | -98% | Ameriprise Financial, Inc. | 30 Jun 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 179 institutional investors reported holding 107,656,553 shares of ThredUp Inc. - Class A Common Stock, $0.0001 par value per share (TDUP). This represents 101% of the company’s total 106,609,195 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 10% | 10,968,644 | +33% | 0% | $75,135,210 |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 9.5% | 10,175,000 | +9.7% | 2.1% | $69,698,750 |
| Capital World Investors | 8.4% | 8,939,970 | +2.7% | 0.01% | $61,238,795 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.8% | 5,150,020 | +373% | 0.01% | $35,277,638 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.2% | 4,477,341 | +2.6% | 0% | $30,669,786 |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | 3.9% | 4,147,133 | +75% | 0.29% | $28,407,861 |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | 3.4% | 3,628,206 | +265% | 0.58% | $24,853,211 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 3.3% | 3,511,732 | -28% | 0.02% | $24,055,368 |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 3.1% | 3,355,413 | +13% | 0.01% | $22,984,579 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 3% | 3,220,371 | +4.1% | 0% | $22,059,541 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.9% | 3,058,071 | +47% | 0% | $20,947,786 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.5% | 2,686,241 | +14% | 0% | $18,403,926 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.1% | 2,274,685 | -7.2% | 0% | $15,581,592 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2.1% | 2,273,563 | +2.3% | 0.01% | $15,573,907 |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | 2.1% | 2,195,729 | +5.4% | 0.04% | $15,040,744 |
| FMR LLC | 2% | 2,126,272 | -31% | 0% | $14,564,960 |
| CI INVESTMENTS INC. | 1.9% | 2,029,000 | +12% | 0.04% | $13,898,650 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 1.7% | 1,865,079 | +44% | 0% | $12,775,791 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.7% | 1,806,511 | +2359% | 0.01% | $12,374,600 |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.6% | 1,727,119 | -42% | 0.01% | $11,823,000 |
| Woodson Capital Management, LP | 1.5% | 1,558,806 | -8% | 1.8% | $10,677,821 |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 1.4% | 1,508,736 | +197% | 0.45% | $10,334,842 |
| BloombergSen Inc. | 1.3% | 1,351,246 | 0% | 1% | $9,256,035 |
| GMT Capital Corp | 1.2% | 1,286,200 | +83% | 0.46% | $8,810,470 |
| FIL Ltd | 1.2% | 1,250,000 | +25% | 0.01% | $8,562,500 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 107,656,553 | $737,304,425 | +$43,571,015 | $6.85 | 179 |
| 2026 Q1 | 102,267,778 | $335,470,633 | +$2,086,264 | $3.28 | 173 |
| 2025 Q4 | 94,707,594 | $605,253,365 | +$30,244,510 | $6.39 | 188 |
| 2025 Q3 | 89,436,825 | $845,100,714 | +$139,684,992 | $9.45 | 174 |
| 2025 Q2 | 74,749,537 | $559,866,825 | +$123,669,616 | $7.49 | 159 |
| 2025 Q1 | 58,138,299 | $140,112,187 | +$14,679,997 | $2.41 | 114 |
| 2024 Q4 | 52,084,773 | $72,397,356 | -$2,860,799 | $1.39 | 91 |
| 2024 Q3 | 54,581,278 | $45,956,356 | -$10,038,731 | $0.84 | 90 |
| 2024 Q2 | 59,429,655 | $101,004,607 | -$5,475,621 | $1.70 | 99 |
| 2024 Q1 | 62,364,637 | $124,727,860 | -$257,314 | $2.00 | 98 |
| 2023 Q4 | 62,434,437 | $140,478,788 | -$9,635,762 | $2.25 | 105 |
| 2023 Q3 | 63,944,240 | $256,414,768 | +$14,529,551 | $4.01 | 106 |
| 2023 Q2 | 61,347,218 | $149,683,626 | +$4,899,521 | $2.44 | 89 |
| 2023 Q1 | 59,753,402 | $151,175,112 | +$7,546,980 | $2.53 | 88 |
| 2022 Q4 | 59,740,783 | $78,262,444 | +$1,424,845 | $1.31 | 78 |
| 2022 Q3 | 57,870,996 | $106,474,158 | -$12,028,291 | $1.84 | 100 |
| 2022 Q2 | 59,343,397 | $148,360,188 | -$7,766,462 | $2.50 | 105 |
| 2022 Q1 | 63,023,471 | $485,287,000 | +$23,567,032 | $7.70 | 95 |
| 2021 Q4 | 57,604,572 | $735,040,000 | +$219,355,454 | $12.76 | 97 |
| 2021 Q3 | 39,329,877 | $853,089,000 | +$274,541,754 | $21.69 | 73 |
| 2021 Q2 | 26,524,576 | $765,015,441 | +$166,622,646 | $29.08 | 62 |
| 2021 Q1 | 21,413,730 | $489,270,000 | +$489,270,002 | $23.33 | 53 |