TALOS ENERGY INC. - Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (TALO)
CUSIP: 87484T108
Q1 2022 13F Holders as of 31 Mar 2022
- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
- Shares outstanding
- 168,300,424
- Total 13F shares
- 71,303,693
- Share change
- -1,481,295
- Total reported value
- $1,126,544,276
- Put/Call ratio
- 256%
- Price per share
- $15.79
- Number of holders
- 169
- Value change
- +$39,503,509
- Number of buys
- 100
- Number of sells
- 71
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 87484T108?
CUSIP 87484T108 identifies TALO - TALOS ENERGY INC. - Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 87484T108:
Top shareholders of TALO - TALOS ENERGY INC. - Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVERSTONE HOLDINGS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
12%
|
20,270,024
|
$198,646,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
5.7%
|
9,568,316
|
$93,769,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
4.5%
|
7,628,395
|
$74,759,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Apollo Management Holdings GP, LLC |
3/4/5
|
10%+ Owner |
—
class O/S missing
|
2,913,180
|
$39,240,535 | — | 30 Dec 2021 | |
| Sourcerock Group LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.3%
|
3,882,131
|
$38,045,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| MACKAY SHIELDS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2%
|
3,358,284
|
$32,911,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
2%
|
3,287,432
|
$32,216,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
1.9%
|
3,256,372
|
$31,912,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.3%
|
2,174,041
|
$21,307,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.95%
|
1,599,863
|
$15,679,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.69%
|
1,164,058
|
$11,406,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.48%
|
815,768
|
$7,995,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.44%
|
746,563
|
$7,316,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.43%
|
721,276
|
$7,068,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| South Dakota Investment Council |
13F
|
Company |
0.36%
|
606,839
|
$5,947,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| LITTLEJOHN & CO LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.35%
|
593,555
|
$5,817,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.35%
|
586,600
|
$5,749,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
495,000
|
$4,851,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
475,500
|
$4,660,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
425,875
|
$4,174,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
408,532
|
$4,004,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
406,539
|
$3,984,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Encompass Capital Advisors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
406,300
|
$3,982,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
373,421
|
$3,659,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
361,069
|
$3,539,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
355,698
|
$3,486,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
353,726
|
$3,467,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
349,862
|
$3,429,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.2%
|
330,906
|
$3,243,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
318,472
|
$3,121,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| LONESTAR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
315,608
|
$3,093,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
287,102
|
$2,814,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
280,517
|
$2,749,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
277,919
|
$2,724,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
272,407
|
$2,670,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
270,886
|
$2,655,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
265,564
|
$2,603,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
265,373
|
$2,601,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Rafferty Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
250,634
|
$2,456,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
243,416
|
$2,385,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
236,065
|
$2,314,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| HITE Hedge Asset Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
225,403
|
$2,209,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| CM Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
225,000
|
$2,205,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Amitell Capital Pte Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
223,204
|
$2,187,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
189,902
|
$1,921,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
163,875
|
$1,606,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| CoreCommodity Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
158,007
|
$1,548,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
130,820
|
$1,282,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
129,375
|
$1,268,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
126,623
|
$1,241,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 |
Institutional Holders of TALOS ENERGY INC. - Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (TALO) as of Q1 2022
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q1 2022 vs Q4 2021 Across Filers
| Investor | Q4 2021 Shares | Q1 2022 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q4 2021 Value $ | Q1 2022 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.