- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock
- Shares outstanding
- 48,703,701
- Total 13F shares
- 32,807,677
- Share change
- +2,067,273
- Total reported value
- $1,588,508,699
- Put/Call ratio
- 78%
- Price per share
- $48.42
- Number of holders
- 252
- Value change
- +$80,107,293
- Number of buys
- 144
- Number of sells
- 103
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 87266J104?
CUSIP 87266J104 identifies TPICQ - TPI COMPOSITES, INC - Common Stock in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 87266J104:
Top shareholders of TPICQ - TPI COMPOSITES, INC - Common Stock (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
5.7%
|
2,795,117
|
$157,728,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP |
13F
|
Company |
3.7%
|
1,789,718
|
$100,994,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
3.5%
|
1,705,159
|
$96,221,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
3.1%
|
1,512,702
|
$85,361,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
2.4%
|
1,177,091
|
$66,424,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. |
13F
|
Company |
1.9%
|
935,922
|
$52,814,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
1.9%
|
923,718
|
$52,125,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.7%
|
838,797
|
$47,333,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.7%
|
813,234
|
$45,888,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| CAXTON ASSOCIATES LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.6%
|
800,800
|
$45,189,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
1.5%
|
748,180
|
$42,218,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.5%
|
725,775
|
$40,955,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| BAMCO INC /NY/ |
13F
|
Company |
1.4%
|
702,000
|
$39,614,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ |
13F
|
Company |
1.4%
|
663,624
|
$37,449,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH |
13F
|
Company |
1.4%
|
692,462
|
$36,721,472 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
606,077
|
$34,201,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
529,036
|
$29,853,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB |
13F
|
Company |
0.85%
|
413,508
|
$23,334,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| THORNBURG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.8%
|
390,483
|
$22,035,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. |
13F
|
Company |
0.77%
|
375,000
|
$21,161,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| ALPS ADVISORS INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.71%
|
346,129
|
$19,532,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.7%
|
339,626
|
$19,165,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Swedbank AB |
13F
|
Company |
0.7%
|
339,400
|
$19,152,342 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Ranger Investment Management, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.68%
|
330,739
|
$18,664,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.65%
|
317,540
|
$17,918,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| SCOUT INVESTMENTS, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.64%
|
314,100
|
$17,725,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.56%
|
271,995
|
$15,349,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ |
13F
|
Company |
0.55%
|
269,696
|
$15,219,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| AXA S.A. |
13F
|
Company |
0.54%
|
263,576
|
$14,874,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.53%
|
260,340
|
$14,691,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Ziegler Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.49%
|
237,805
|
$13,419,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Vancity Investment Management Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.48%
|
232,352
|
$13,112,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Triodos Investment Management BV |
13F
|
Company |
0.46%
|
225,000
|
$12,697,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.45%
|
217,477
|
$12,273,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| SYCOMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT |
13F
|
Company |
0.49%
|
240,000
|
$11,707,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| UBS Group AG |
13F
|
Company |
0.42%
|
206,011
|
$11,626,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Deutsche Girozentrale DekaBank |
13F
|
Individual |
0.42%
|
202,350
|
$10,701,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| TRILLIUM ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.37%
|
182,408
|
$10,293,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Penn Capital Management Company, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.37%
|
181,715
|
$10,254,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Guinness Asset Management LTD |
13F
|
Company |
0.37%
|
178,850
|
$10,093,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.35%
|
169,561
|
$9,568,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
166,003
|
$9,368,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.32%
|
154,923
|
$8,742,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.3%
|
144,515
|
$8,155,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
139,000
|
$7,844,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
136,456
|
$7,701,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Ergoteles LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
134,452
|
$7,587,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
130,963
|
$7,391,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
131,124
|
$7,386,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Quaero Capital S.A. |
13F
|
Company |
0.26%
|
125,779
|
$7,098,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 |
Institutional Holders of TPI COMPOSITES, INC - Common Stock (TPICQ) as of Q2 2021
As of 30 Jun 2021,
TPI COMPOSITES, INC - Common Stock (TPICQ) was held by
252 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
32,807,677 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
BlackRock Inc., SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP, VANGUARD GROUP INC, MORGAN STANLEY, Invesco Ltd., Greenvale Capital LLP, STATE STREET CORP, BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A., Erste Asset Management GmbH, and CAXTON ASSOCIATES LP.
This page lists
253
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q2 2021 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q2 2021 vs Q1 2021 Across Filers
Q1 2021 holders
253
Q2 2021 holders
252
Holder diff
-1
| Investor | Q1 2021 Shares | Q2 2021 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q1 2021 Value $ | Q2 2021 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.