Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 872381108
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
44
Shares (Excl. Options)
25,747,187
Price
$0.75
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 44 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
872381108
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
44
13D/G owners
7
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 872381108:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EW HEALTHCARE PARTNERS FUND 2, L.P. | 17% | -0.53% | $7,406,121 | 7,714,709 | 0% | EW Healthcare Partners Fund 2-GP, L.P. | 09 Jun 2026 | |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 13% | +0.31% | $4,751,173 | +$559,671 | 5,794,114 | +13% | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| NORTH RUN CAPITAL, LP | 9.3% | +86% | $3,608,839 | +$1,666,000 | 3,682,489 | +86% | North Run Capital, LP | 31 Mar 2025 |
| LYTTON LAURENCE W | 5.5% | -24% | $1,465,405 | -$253,778 | 2,442,341 | -15% | Lytton, Laurence W. | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | 6% | $2,211,913 | 2,353,099 | Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 4.8% | -38% | $1,752,505 | -$761,327 | 2,137,201 | -30% | SilverArc Capital Management, LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| HIRSCHMAN ORIN | 3.6% | -46% | $1,331,344 | -$1,171,674 | 1,416,323 | -47% | Orin Hirschman | 31 Mar 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 44 institutional investors reported holding 25,747,187 shares of TELA Bio, Inc. - Class A Common Stock (TELA). This represents 58% of the company’s total 44,525,021 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Essex Woodlands Management, Inc. | 17% | 7,714,709 | 0% | 2.3% | $5,786,032 |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 13% | 5,894,114 | +15% | 0.27% | $4,420,586 |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | 6% | 2,662,427 | +1.7% | 1.5% | $1,996,820 |
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 4.8% | 2,137,201 | -5.4% | 0.18% | $1,602,901 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.5% | 1,568,218 | +1.8% | 0% | $1,176,164 |
| DAFNA Capital Management LLC | 3.2% | 1,441,029 | 0% | 0.21% | $1,080,772 |
| PERKINS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 3.1% | 1,375,042 | -3.1% | 0.78% | $1,031,281 |
| Sio Capital Management, LLC | 1.4% | 636,300 | 0% | 0.08% | $477,225 |
| WealthTrust Axiom LLC | 1% | 457,734 | +21% | 0.08% | $343,300 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.87% | 389,223 | -14% | 0% | $291,952 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 0.84% | 374,516 | -20% | 0% | $280,887 |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 0.48% | 213,138 | +0.7% | 0% | $159,854 |
| UP STRATEGIC WEALTH INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | 0.22% | 99,888 | 0% | 0.05% | $91,398 |
| Embree Financial Group | 0.2% | 90,906 | -23% | 0.01% | $68,180 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 0.17% | 74,790 | -57% | 0% | $56,093 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 0.15% | 67,700 | +36% | 0% | $50,775 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 0.14% | 63,383 | 0% | 0% | $47,537 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 0.13% | 58,100 | +10% | 0% | $43,575 |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | 0.12% | 53,612 | 0% | 0% | $40,209 |
| Destiny Wealth Partners, LLC | 0.12% | 52,500 | 0% | 0.01% | $38,320 |
| Ducere Wealth Management LLC | 0.11% | 51,000 | +24% | 0.01% | $38,250 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 0.11% | 49,245 | 0% | $36,933 | |
| UBS Group AG | 0.08% | 33,466 | -97% | 0% | $25,100 |
| XTX Topco Ltd | 0.07% | 29,558 | +95% | 0% | $22,169 |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 0.05% | 23,000 | 0% | $16,560 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 25,747,187 | $19,325,165 | -$843,311 | $0.75 | 44 |
| 2026 Q1 | 26,775,305 | $16,599,743 | -$516,766 | $0.62 | 34 |
| 2025 Q4 | 27,581,886 | $32,498,316 | +$4,151,171 | $1.18 | 41 |
| 2025 Q3 | 23,562,953 | $35,108,965 | +$70,979 | $1.49 | 40 |
| 2025 Q2 | 23,475,441 | $45,542,765 | -$775,817 | $1.94 | 45 |
| 2025 Q1 | 24,589,431 | $30,000,578 | -$5,393,768 | $1.22 | 47 |
| 2024 Q4 | 27,032,996 | $81,640,185 | +$27,788,571 | $3.02 | 46 |
| 2024 Q3 | 18,012,190 | $45,588,967 | -$10,956,793 | $2.53 | 48 |
| 2024 Q2 | 19,879,104 | $93,430,843 | -$6,702,626 | $4.70 | 67 |
| 2024 Q1 | 20,686,484 | $117,292,014 | -$1,655,166 | $5.67 | 58 |
| 2023 Q4 | 20,961,753 | $138,767,513 | -$8,011,684 | $6.62 | 59 |
| 2023 Q3 | 21,852,278 | $174,816,904 | -$1,837,658 | $8.00 | 66 |
| 2023 Q2 | 22,055,151 | $223,420,734 | +$51,494,354 | $10.13 | 67 |
| 2023 Q1 | 16,939,491 | $180,199,912 | -$5,749,423 | $10.64 | 54 |
| 2022 Q4 | 17,430,212 | $200,446,271 | +$6,246,137 | $11.50 | 49 |
| 2022 Q3 | 16,786,563 | $143,023,324 | +$28,855,257 | $8.52 | 43 |
| 2022 Q2 | 13,534,368 | $95,028,004 | +$13,917,248 | $7.01 | 31 |
| 2022 Q1 | 11,160,859 | $129,798,000 | +$6,753,935 | $11.63 | 29 |
| 2021 Q4 | 10,531,506 | $134,807,000 | -$160,970 | $12.80 | 34 |
| 2021 Q3 | 10,239,091 | $139,838,000 | -$320,790 | $13.66 | 35 |
| 2021 Q2 | 10,239,149 | $164,948,850 | +$6,022,396 | $16.11 | 43 |
| 2021 Q1 | 9,891,266 | $147,387,000 | +$2,988,786 | $14.90 | 46 |
| 2020 Q4 | 9,690,658 | $145,766,000 | -$988,972 | $15.04 | 47 |
| 2020 Q3 | 9,752,756 | $161,293,000 | +$2,115,756 | $16.54 | 43 |
| 2020 Q2 | 9,735,757 | $126,197,000 | +$43,684,111 | $12.96 | 49 |