Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc - Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (SNDX)
CUSIP: 87164F105
Q2 2022 13F Holders as of 30 Jun 2022
- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share
- Shares outstanding
- 86,328,130
- Total 13F shares
- 55,225,664
- Share change
- +857,024
- Total reported value
- $1,062,543,225
- Put/Call ratio
- 11%
- Price per share
- $19.24
- Number of holders
- 116
- Value change
- +$21,478,133
- Number of buys
- 56
- Number of sells
- 58
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 87164F105?
CUSIP 87164F105 identifies SNDX - Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc - Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 87164F105:
Top shareholders of SNDX - Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc - Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avidity Partners Management LP |
13F
|
Company |
5.6%
|
4,823,400
|
$83,831,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
4.4%
|
3,798,150
|
$66,011,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
3.7%
|
3,195,403
|
$55,536,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
3.1%
|
2,692,303
|
$46,792,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
2.8%
|
2,432,438
|
$42,277,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| BVF INC/IL |
13F
|
Company |
2.8%
|
2,394,714
|
$41,620,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
2.8%
|
2,380,337
|
$41,370,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.6%
|
2,220,500
|
$38,592,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.5%
|
2,158,300
|
$37,511,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| PFM Health Sciences, LP |
13F
|
Company |
2.4%
|
2,043,377
|
$35,514,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Kynam Capital Management, LP |
13F
|
Company |
2.2%
|
1,932,800
|
$33,592,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP |
13F
|
Company |
2.1%
|
1,833,930
|
$31,873,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.1%
|
1,825,440
|
$31,726,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
1,581,653
|
$27,489,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| SPHERA FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD. |
13F
|
Company |
1.5%
|
1,277,413
|
$22,201,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| HealthCor Management, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
1.4%
|
1,180,500
|
$20,517,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| EVENTIDE ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.3%
|
1,165,000
|
$20,248,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
1,078,641
|
$18,747,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Aisling Capital Management LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
1,025,000
|
$17,815,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
884,334
|
$15,370,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.99%
|
855,415
|
$14,867,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Sofinnova Investments, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.83%
|
717,064
|
$12,463,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.81%
|
701,356
|
$12,190,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.81%
|
697,688
|
$12,126,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Palo Alto Investors LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.71%
|
612,600
|
$10,647,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.61%
|
525,856
|
$9,139,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.56%
|
486,228
|
$8,450,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| NORGES BANK |
13F
|
Company |
0.56%
|
484,900
|
$8,427,562 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.49%
|
426,113
|
$7,406,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.47%
|
408,263
|
$7,095,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| DAFNA Capital Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.43%
|
371,987
|
$6,465,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.43%
|
368,352
|
$6,402,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.42%
|
360,000
|
$6,257,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.4%
|
341,304
|
$5,932,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
293,349
|
$5,098,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
239,829
|
$4,168,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Ghost Tree Capital, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.26%
|
225,000
|
$3,911,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.26%
|
224,058
|
$3,894,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| UBS Group AG |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
215,164
|
$3,740,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
209,835
|
$3,647,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| ACUTA CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
206,126
|
$3,582,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| FMR LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
188,718
|
$3,280,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
182,100
|
$3,165,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
180,991
|
$3,145,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.2%
|
176,391
|
$3,066,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
163,590
|
$2,773,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Rafferty Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
130,479
|
$2,268,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
121,031
|
$2,104,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
115,094
|
$2,000,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
113,652
|
$1,975,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 |
Institutional Holders of Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc - Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (SNDX) as of Q2 2022
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q2 2022 vs Q1 2022 Across Filers
| Investor | Q1 2022 Shares | Q2 2022 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q1 2022 Value $ | Q2 2022 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.