- Type / Class
- Equity / COM
- Total 13F shares
- 810,088
- Share change
- 0
- Total reported value
- $9,704,854
- Price per share
- $11.98
- Number of holders
- 1
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 86889P109?
CUSIP 86889P109 identifies SRZN - Surrozen, Inc. - COM in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 86889P109:
Top shareholders of SRZN - Surrozen, Inc. - COM (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Column Group LLC |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
810,088
|
$8,870,464 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
2.5%
|
282,580
|
$3,094,251 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.7%
|
190,000
|
$2,080,500 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.6%
|
187,206
|
$2,049,906 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.3%
|
143,510
|
$1,571,435 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Euclidean Capital LLC |
13F
|
Company |
—
mixed-class rows
|
258,529
mixed-class rows
|
$963,107 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
66,665
|
$729,982 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.58%
|
66,084
|
$723,620 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Benny Soffer |
3/4/5
|
FORMER DIRECTOR |
—
mixed-class rows
|
2,029,667
mixed-class rows
|
$716,300 | — | 11 Aug 2021 | |
| Kevin Harold Livingston |
3/4/5
|
Former Chief Financial Officer |
—
mixed-class rows
|
2,029,667
mixed-class rows
|
$716,300 | — | 11 Aug 2021 | |
| Life Sciences Consonance |
3/4/5
|
Former 10% Holder |
—
mixed-class rows
|
2,029,667
mixed-class rows
|
$716,300 | — | 11 Aug 2021 | |
| CVI Holdings, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.57%
|
64,905
|
$710,710 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.53%
|
60,835
|
$666,143 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC |
13F
|
Company |
—
mixed-class rows
|
163,456
mixed-class rows
|
$605,395 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Board of Trustees of The Leland Stanford Junior University |
13F
|
Company |
0.46%
|
52,130
|
$570,824 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.31%
|
35,211
|
$385,560 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
20,376
|
$223,117 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
18,708
|
$204,904 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
12,426
|
$136,065 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| UBS Group AG |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
12,027
|
$131,696 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
5,679
|
$62,185 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
833,333
|
$13,833 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Geertrui Vanhove |
3/4/5
|
Chief Medical Officer |
—
class O/S missing
|
32,412
|
$12,317 | — | 15 Dec 2022 | |
| Christopher Haqq |
3/4/5
|
Former Director |
—
class O/S missing
|
30,000
|
$11,400 | — | 11 Aug 2021 | |
| Donald J. Santel |
3/4/5
|
Former Director |
—
class O/S missing
|
30,000
|
$11,400 | — | 11 Aug 2021 | |
| Jennifer Jarrett |
3/4/5
|
Former Director |
—
class O/S missing
|
30,000
|
$11,400 | — | 11 Aug 2021 | |
| LMR Partners LLP |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
648,285
|
$10,762 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Yeh Wen-Chen |
3/4/5
|
Chief Scientific Officer |
—
class O/S missing
|
27,216
|
$10,342 | — | 15 Jun 2023 | |
| BRIDGER MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
466,666
|
$7,747 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| HHLR ADVISORS, LTD. |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
384,273
|
$6,379 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
338
|
$4,000 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
281
|
$3,076 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
166,666
|
$2,767 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
166,666
|
$2,767 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Samsara BioCapital, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
99,999
|
$1,660 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
98,705
|
$1,639 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Altium Capital Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
82,233
|
$1,365 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Boxer Capital, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
66,666
|
$1,107 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. |
13F
|
Individual |
—
class O/S missing
|
35,200
|
$584 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
24,614
|
$409 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
13,818
|
$229 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
—
mixed-class rows
|
120
mixed-class rows
|
$221 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
7
|
$77 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| CLEAR STREET LLC |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
266
|
$4 | — | 30 Jun 2024 |
Institutional Holders of Surrozen, Inc. - COM (SRZN) as of Q3 2024
As of 30 Sep 2024,
Surrozen, Inc. - COM (SRZN) was held by
1 institutional
shareholder
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
810,088 shares.
The largest 1 holders included
Column Group LLC.
This page lists
1
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q3 2024 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q3 2024 vs Q2 2024 Across Filers
Q2 2024 holders
1
Q3 2024 holders
1
Holder diff
0
| Investor | Q2 2024 Shares | Q3 2024 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q2 2024 Value $ | Q3 2024 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.