- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock
- Shares outstanding
- 114,250,815
- Total 13F shares
- 67,184,912
- Share change
- -561,624
- Total reported value
- $2,956,796,535
- Put/Call ratio
- 505%
- Price per share
- $43.85
- Number of holders
- 134
- Value change
- -$22,738,457
- Number of buys
- 65
- Number of sells
- 60
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 85472N109?
CUSIP 85472N109 identifies STN - STANTEC INC - Common Stock in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 85472N109:
Top shareholders of STN - STANTEC INC - Common Stock (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP |
13F
|
Company |
12%
|
13,625,950
|
$596,929,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
8.7%
|
9,941,486
|
$434,591,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA |
13F
|
Company |
3.6%
|
4,125,920
|
$180,673,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
3.3%
|
3,780,658
|
$165,554,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ |
13F
|
Company |
2.4%
|
2,708,695
|
$118,983,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA |
13F
|
Company |
2%
|
2,296,917
|
$100,408,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
2,031,620
|
$88,997,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| Fiera Capital Corp |
13F
|
Company |
1.7%
|
1,998,637
|
$87,520,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH |
13F
|
Company |
1.6%
|
1,846,142
|
$80,706,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| Amundi |
13F
|
Individual |
1.1%
|
1,305,661
|
$73,705,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
1.4%
|
1,601,055
|
$70,110,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
1,417,278
|
$62,085,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
1,405,086
|
$61,445,036 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
1,366,663
|
$59,743,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
1,328,096
|
$58,058,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| Burgundy Asset Management Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
1,321,465
|
$57,828,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| NORGES BANK |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
1,155,459
|
$50,615,549 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC |
13F
|
Individual |
0.97%
|
1,105,811
|
$48,340,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.9%
|
1,025,658
|
$44,836,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.75%
|
861,280
|
$37,651,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.7%
|
802,873
|
$35,172,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.66%
|
752,892
|
$32,969,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.5%
|
574,350
|
$25,108,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| Ceredex Value Advisors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.48%
|
543,477
|
$23,874,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| QV Investors Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.4%
|
460,625
|
$20,136,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
433,588
|
$18,948,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| GUARDIAN CAPITAL LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.37%
|
427,614
|
$18,693,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.37%
|
417,400
|
$18,279,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
374,826
|
$16,414,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
372,950
|
$16,303,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| Van Berkom & Associates Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.32%
|
363,079
|
$15,889,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| Deutsche Girozentrale DekaBank |
13F
|
Individual |
0.3%
|
339,837
|
$14,634,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
329,100
|
$14,411,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.23%
|
258,000
|
$14,330,296 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
325,124
|
$14,210,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
314,119
|
$13,766,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| AGF INVESTMENTS INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
308,127
|
$13,499,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
285,933
|
$12,521,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| BRITISH COLUMBIA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
280,136
|
$12,246,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| PUBLIC SECTOR PENSION INVESTMENT BOARD |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
274,338
|
$11,993,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| Swiss National Bank |
13F
|
Company |
0.23%
|
263,770
|
$11,534,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.23%
|
262,472
|
$11,495,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| FIL Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.23%
|
257,431
|
$11,278,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
249,579
|
$10,928,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| AGF Investments America Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
235,405
|
$10,313,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.2%
|
223,971
|
$9,808,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
202,420
|
$8,868,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| NATIXIS |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
203,063
|
$8,794,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| Northwest & Ethical Investments L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
170,302
|
$7,460,634 | — | 30 Jun 2022 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
165,890
|
$7,264,000 | — | 30 Jun 2022 |
Institutional Holders of STANTEC INC - Common Stock (STN) as of Q3 2022
As of 30 Sep 2022,
STANTEC INC - Common Stock (STN) was held by
134 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
67,184,912 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP, Jarislowsky, Fraser Ltd, VANGUARD GROUP INC, ROYAL BANK OF CANADA, BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/, PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA, FIERA CAPITAL CORP, FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC, Invesco Ltd., and MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE.
This page lists
134
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q3 2022 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q3 2022 vs Q2 2022 Across Filers
Q2 2022 holders
133
Q3 2022 holders
134
Holder diff
1
| Investor | Q2 2022 Shares | Q3 2022 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q2 2022 Value $ | Q3 2022 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.