- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock
- Shares outstanding
- 284,270,116
- Total 13F shares
- 269,531,490
- Share change
- +5,350,935
- Total reported value
- $3,143,427,555
- Put/Call ratio
- 0.45%
- Price per share
- $11.66
- Number of holders
- 204
- Value change
- +$56,506,034
- Number of buys
- 88
- Number of sells
- 110
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 83601L102?
CUSIP 83601L102 identifies SHC - Sotera Health Co - Common Stock in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 83601L102:
Top shareholders of SHC - Sotera Health Co - Common Stock (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WARBURG PINCUS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
26%
|
73,822,952
|
$1,009,897,983 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| GTCR LLC |
13F
|
Company |
17%
|
49,215,301
|
$673,265,318 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Darsana Capital Partners LP |
13F
|
Company |
7%
|
20,010,000
|
$273,736,800 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
5.2%
|
14,923,546
|
$204,154,110 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| BlackRock, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
4.7%
|
13,448,934
|
$183,981,417 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Sachem Head Capital Management LP |
13F
|
Company |
2.8%
|
7,910,000
|
$108,208,800 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.7%
|
7,782,562
|
$106,463,819 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
2.7%
|
7,594,741
|
$103,897,000 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Sessa Capital IM, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
2.2%
|
6,300,597
|
$86,192,167 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| MIG Capital, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.1%
|
5,918,577
|
$80,966,133 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Sculptor Capital LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
5,000,000
|
$68,400,000 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
1.6%
|
4,515,332
|
$61,769,742 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
3,351,552
|
$45,849,231 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
3,143,955
|
$43,004,273 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Irenic Capital Management LP |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
2,909,163
|
$39,797,350 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Two Seas Capital LP |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
2,896,136
|
$39,619,140 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.98%
|
2,780,445
|
$38,048,402 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| LAKEWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.93%
|
2,647,739
|
$36,221,070 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.92%
|
2,624,750
|
$35,906,580 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.62%
|
1,753,654
|
$23,989,994 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.57%
|
1,630,736
|
$22,308,468 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.52%
|
1,484,301
|
$20,156,808 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| UBS Group AG |
13F
|
Company |
0.52%
|
1,466,873
|
$20,066,823 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.47%
|
1,347,195
|
$18,429,628 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.47%
|
1,338,819
|
$18,315,000 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.47%
|
1,334,367
|
$18,254,140 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.4%
|
1,127,583
|
$15,425,335 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Ananym Capital Management, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.35%
|
1,000,000
|
$13,680,000 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| NORGES BANK |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
933,069
|
$12,764,384 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Kintayl Capital LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
830,588
|
$11,362,444 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
818,691
|
$11,199,693 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Kerrisdale Advisers, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
795,312
|
$10,879,868 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Walleye Capital LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
775,000
|
$10,602,000 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Scott J. Leffler |
3/4/5
|
CFO and Treasurer |
—
mixed-class rows
|
834,435
mixed-class rows
|
$10,289,381 | — | 02 Mar 2022 | |
| Inherent Management Corp. |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
597,299
|
$8,171,050 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Voss Capital, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
500,000
|
$6,840,000 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
406,655
|
$5,563,039 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
399,171
|
$5,460,616 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Khrom Capital Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
365,386
|
$4,998,480 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Matthew J. Klaben |
3/4/5
|
Interim SVP, GC and Secretary |
—
mixed-class rows
|
351,989
mixed-class rows
|
$4,994,350 | — | 01 Oct 2022 | |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
351,351
|
$4,806,482 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Point72 (DIFC) Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
351,250
|
$4,805,100 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Swiss National Bank |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
306,400
|
$4,191,552 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
299,463
|
$4,096,654 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Phocas Financial Corp. |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
289,586
|
$3,962,000 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Trexquant Investment LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
279,211
|
$3,819,606 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
277,506
|
$3,796,282 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
276,626
|
$3,784,244 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
255,341
|
$3,493,065 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
242,964
|
$3,323,748 | — | 31 Dec 2024 |
Institutional Holders of Sotera Health Co - Common Stock (SHC) as of Q1 2025
As of 31 Mar 2025,
Sotera Health Co - Common Stock (SHC) was held by
204 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
269,531,490 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
WARBURG PINCUS LLC, GTCR LLC, Darsana Capital Partners LP, VANGUARD GROUP INC, BlackRock, Inc., Sculptor Capital LP, T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc., Sachem Head Capital Management LP, TPG GP A, LLC, and JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC.
This page lists
204
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q1 2025 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q1 2025 vs Q4 2024 Across Filers
Q4 2024 holders
215
Q1 2025 holders
204
Holder diff
-11
| Investor | Q4 2024 Shares | Q1 2025 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q4 2024 Value $ | Q1 2025 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.