Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 83422N105
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
189
Shares (Excl. Options)
80,277,208
Price
$2.59
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 189 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
83422N105
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
189
13D/G owners
4
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 83422N105:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVI Investments, Inc. | 9.9% | 0% | $56,236,834 | +$9,159,482 | 25,218,311 | +19% | CVI Investments, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7.5% | $43,646,483 | 16,851,924 | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| BMW Holding B.V. | 4.7% | $31,465,554 | 10,488,518 | BMW Holding B.V. | 20 Apr 2026 | |||
| LEUSCHEN DAVID M | 4.8% | -45% | $41,178,872 | -$31,068,245 | 9,010,694 | -43% | Pierre F. Lapeyre, Jr. | 19 Sep 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 189 institutional investors reported holding 80,277,208 shares of Solid Power, Inc. - Common Stock, $0.0001 par value per share (SLDP). This represents 32% of the company’s total 254,730,414 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 6.7% | 17,122,172 | +25% | 0% | $44,346,426 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.3% | 8,434,156 | +1.4% | 0% | $21,844,464 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 2.3% | 5,787,916 | +36% | 0% | $14,990,702 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2% | 5,159,452 | +13% | 0% | $13,365,461 |
| RIVERSTONE HOLDINGS LLC | 1.8% | 4,651,964 | -0.92% | 39% | $12,048,587 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.2% | 3,157,809 | -13% | 0% | $8,178,929 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.2% | 2,992,009 | -47% | 0% | $7,749,303 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 1.1% | 2,871,345 | +18% | 0% | $7,436,784 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1% | 2,611,214 | +59% | 0% | $6,763,044 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.9% | 2,291,213 | +7.1% | 0% | $5,934,242 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 0.76% | 1,946,803 | -39% | 0% | $5,042,220 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 0.68% | 1,733,245 | +18% | 0% | $4,489,105 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 0.65% | 1,649,314 | +7.6% | 0% | $4,271,723 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 0.63% | 1,597,650 | -65% | 0% | $4,137,914 |
| UBS Group AG | 0.6% | 1,520,468 | +113% | 0% | $3,938,013 |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 0.53% | 1,343,382 | +12% | 0% | $3,479,359 |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 0.42% | 1,076,204 | +132% | 0% | $2,787,369 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 0.41% | 1,054,312 | -39% | 0% | $2,730,669 |
| CITIGROUP INC | 0.39% | 1,003,000 | +373% | 0% | $2,597,770 |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 0.23% | 587,288 | -53% | 0% | $1,521,076 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 0.21% | 544,975 | +21% | 0% | $1,411,485 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 0.21% | 522,587 | +12% | 0% | $1,353,500 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.2% | 497,280 | -13% | 0% | $1,287,955 |
| Voleon Capital Management LP | 0.19% | 494,095 | +0.81% | 0.02% | $1,279,706 |
| FourWorld Capital Management LLC | 0.19% | 477,129 | 0% | 1.6% | $1,235,764 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 80,277,208 | $208,010,694 | -$40,174,986 | $2.59 | 189 |
| 2026 Q1 | 93,431,738 | $280,300,606 | +$40,831,726 | $3.00 | 190 |
| 2025 Q4 | 77,002,418 | $327,299,404 | +$32,535,594 | $4.25 | 185 |
| 2025 Q3 | 70,054,414 | $243,104,409 | +$74,750,596 | $3.47 | 162 |
| 2025 Q2 | 48,857,484 | $106,999,531 | +$17,146 | $2.19 | 148 |
| 2025 Q1 | 50,940,644 | $53,488,357 | +$2,715,936 | $1.05 | 138 |
| 2024 Q4 | 47,823,513 | $90,390,648 | +$1,056,816 | $1.89 | 123 |
| 2024 Q3 | 47,618,152 | $64,275,579 | +$1,890,507 | $1.35 | 133 |
| 2024 Q2 | 45,547,718 | $75,159,934 | +$240,400 | $1.65 | 135 |
| 2024 Q1 | 45,132,768 | $91,617,229 | -$7,224,442 | $2.03 | 126 |
| 2023 Q4 | 49,255,172 | $71,409,552 | +$3,319,715 | $1.45 | 132 |
| 2023 Q3 | 46,105,063 | $93,097,780 | +$477,485 | $2.02 | 150 |
| 2023 Q2 | 45,670,869 | $116,076,224 | -$13,114,240 | $2.54 | 145 |
| 2023 Q1 | 45,427,699 | $136,669,891 | -$16,732,868 | $3.01 | 147 |
| 2022 Q4 | 55,669,614 | $141,378,096 | +$10,932,124 | $2.54 | 142 |
| 2022 Q3 | 50,208,022 | $264,091,170 | +$80,785,515 | $5.26 | 122 |
| 2022 Q2 | 34,813,596 | $187,299,313 | -$10,924,594 | $5.38 | 112 |
| 2022 Q1 | 27,686,850 | $240,038,770 | +$28,332,027 | $8.67 | 75 |
| 2021 Q4 | 23,897,295 | $208,845,035 | +$208,596,612 | $8.74 | 68 |
| 2020 Q2 | 2,000 | $11,000 | $5.50 | 1 |