Ranpak Holdings Corp. - Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (PACK)
CUSIP: 75321W103
Q1 2022 13F Holders as of 31 Mar 2022
- Type / Class
- Equity / Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share
- Shares outstanding
- 83,190,455
- Total 13F shares
- 76,487,307
- Share change
- +1,339,355
- Total reported value
- $1,562,938,587
- Put/Call ratio
- 71%
- Price per share
- $20.43
- Number of holders
- 135
- Value change
- -$57,665,689
- Number of buys
- 82
- Number of sells
- 64
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 75321W103?
CUSIP 75321W103 identifies PACK - Ranpak Holdings Corp. - Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 75321W103:
Top shareholders of PACK - Ranpak Holdings Corp. - Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JS Capital Management LLC |
13F
3/4/5
|
Company · 10%+ Owner |
37%
|
30,530,897
|
$1,147,351,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| SOROS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
5.6%
|
4,630,292
|
$174,006,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Blackstone Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
4.3%
|
3,601,465
|
$135,343,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
3.7%
|
3,049,273
|
$114,591,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
3.5%
|
2,953,126
|
$110,978,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
3.4%
|
2,825,852
|
$106,196,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
3.3%
|
2,738,361
|
$102,907,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.4%
|
2,015,240
|
$75,733,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P |
13F
|
Company |
1.9%
|
1,544,160
|
$58,030,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC |
13F
|
Company |
1.6%
|
1,366,547
|
$51,356,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ |
13F
|
Company |
1.6%
|
1,353,701
|
$50,872,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.4%
|
1,180,144
|
$44,350,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Granite Investment Partners, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
931,003
|
$34,987,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Aberdeen Group plc |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
866,822
|
$32,575,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Petrus Trust Company, LTA |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
850,000
|
$31,943,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.86%
|
717,718
|
$26,972,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.86%
|
711,386
|
$26,734,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS |
13F
|
Company |
0.84%
|
698,656
|
$26,256,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.83%
|
689,602
|
$25,915,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.79%
|
659,569
|
$24,786,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.72%
|
600,749
|
$22,576,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| G2 Investment Partners Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.61%
|
510,000
|
$19,166,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.58%
|
480,169
|
$18,041,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Redwood Investments, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.53%
|
440,605
|
$16,558,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.52%
|
435,731
|
$16,375,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Ulysses Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.48%
|
400,000
|
$15,032,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.43%
|
358,723
|
$13,480,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.43%
|
358,360
|
$13,467,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| CASTLEARK MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.43%
|
355,440
|
$13,357,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.41%
|
342,749
|
$12,881,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
317,000
|
$11,913,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.36%
|
303,238
|
$11,396,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| PUTNAM INVESTMENTS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.35%
|
289,509
|
$10,880,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
285,354
|
$10,724,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
279,033
|
$10,483,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
276,699
|
$10,399,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Sara-Bay Financial |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
275,518
|
$10,354,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
273,389
|
$10,274,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Calamos Advisors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.32%
|
269,765
|
$10,137,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.32%
|
265,571
|
$9,980,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD |
13F
|
Company |
0.31%
|
260,900
|
$9,805,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
223,372
|
$8,394,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
221,036
|
$8,307,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
220,785
|
$8,297,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
201,407
|
$7,569,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| AXIOM INVESTORS LLC /DE |
13F
|
Company |
0.2%
|
162,422
|
$6,104,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
154,410
|
$5,803,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
142,397
|
$5,351,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Portolan Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
126,164
|
$4,741,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Ranger Investment Management, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
126,048
|
$4,737,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 |
Institutional Holders of Ranpak Holdings Corp. - Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (PACK) as of Q1 2022
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q1 2022 vs Q4 2021 Across Filers
| Investor | Q4 2021 Shares | Q1 2022 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q4 2021 Value $ | Q1 2022 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.