- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock
- Shares outstanding
- 108,990,475
- Total 13F shares
- 79,381,147
- Share change
- -2,021,257
- Total reported value
- $3,792,915,469
- Put/Call ratio
- 42%
- Price per share
- $47.78
- Number of holders
- 253
- Value change
- -$96,144,744
- Number of buys
- 120
- Number of sells
- 114
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 69349H107?
CUSIP 69349H107 identifies TXNM - TXNM ENERGY INC - Common Stock in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 69349H107:
Top shareholders of TXNM - TXNM ENERGY INC - Common Stock (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
9.4%
|
10,256,929
|
$488,948,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
8.1%
|
8,847,754
|
$421,772,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
2.9%
|
3,160,826
|
$150,677,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Magnetar Financial LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.7%
|
2,889,723
|
$137,753,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
2.6%
|
2,800,298
|
$133,491,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND |
13F
|
Company |
2.6%
|
2,783,851
|
$132,706,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P |
13F
|
Company |
2.5%
|
2,724,500
|
$129,876,915 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.2%
|
2,401,479
|
$114,479,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2%
|
2,146,954
|
$102,345,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| COHEN & STEERS, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
1.9%
|
2,061,337
|
$98,264,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Zimmer Partners, LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
2,000,000
|
$95,340,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
1.4%
|
1,575,000
|
$75,080,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ |
13F
|
Company |
1.4%
|
1,530,006
|
$72,935,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.4%
|
1,498,960
|
$71,455,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.3%
|
1,432,452
|
$68,286,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
1,337,071
|
$63,738,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
1,327,131
|
$63,265,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
1,323,998
|
$63,115,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| UBS Group AG |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
1,316,009
|
$62,734,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
1,290,698
|
$61,528,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
1,133,654
|
$54,041,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.95%
|
1,030,062
|
$49,103,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. |
13F
|
Company |
0.87%
|
950,000
|
$45,287,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.81%
|
885,239
|
$42,199,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.81%
|
881,135
|
$42,004,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.8%
|
876,656
|
$41,790,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ |
13F
|
Company |
0.78%
|
852,960
|
$40,661,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.69%
|
756,767
|
$36,075,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| BARCLAYS PLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.68%
|
739,721
|
$35,261,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.61%
|
669,506
|
$31,915,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Legal & General Group Plc |
13F
|
Company |
0.61%
|
660,876
|
$31,504,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.6%
|
648,999
|
$30,938,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD |
13F
|
Company |
0.56%
|
614,526
|
$29,294,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP |
13F
|
Company |
0.54%
|
592,585
|
$28,249,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.54%
|
586,202
|
$27,944,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.53%
|
577,117
|
$27,511,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.53%
|
574,375
|
$27,382,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.52%
|
570,700
|
$26,344,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| CITIGROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.43%
|
470,693
|
$22,439,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.41%
|
444,955
|
$21,211,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| FIL Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.39%
|
420,000
|
$20,021,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Carlson Capital, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
410,600
|
$19,573,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
410,200
|
$19,554,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH |
13F
|
Company |
0.36%
|
391,228
|
$18,650,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.31%
|
334,148
|
$15,929,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.3%
|
326,751
|
$15,576,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
317,104
|
$15,116,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
311,985
|
$14,872,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Calamos Advisors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
299,000
|
$14,253,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
290,433
|
$13,845,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 |
Institutional Holders of TXNM ENERGY INC - Common Stock (TXNM) as of Q2 2022
As of 30 Jun 2022,
TXNM ENERGY INC - Common Stock (TXNM) was held by
253 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
79,381,147 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
BlackRock Inc., VANGUARD GROUP INC, STATE STREET CORP, Magnetar Financial LLC, BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC., HBK INVESTMENTS L P, GABELLI FUNDS LLC, MORGAN STANLEY, COHEN & STEERS, INC., and MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC.
This page lists
253
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q2 2022 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q2 2022 vs Q1 2022 Across Filers
Q1 2022 holders
257
Q2 2022 holders
253
Holder diff
-4
| Investor | Q1 2022 Shares | Q2 2022 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q1 2022 Value $ | Q2 2022 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.