- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Shares
- Shares outstanding
- 339,930,877
- Total 13F shares
- 134,116,132
- Share change
- +615,300
- Total reported value
- $514,577,177
- Put/Call ratio
- 22%
- Price per share
- $3.84
- Number of holders
- 84
- Value change
- +$2,381,104
- Number of buys
- 41
- Number of sells
- 29
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 68634K106?
CUSIP 68634K106 identifies ORLA - Orla Mining Ltd. - Common Shares in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 68634K106:
Top shareholders of ORLA - Orla Mining Ltd. - Common Shares (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAIRFAX FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD/ CAN |
13F
|
Company |
16%
|
55,655,229
|
$209,655,182 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| FMR LLC |
13F
|
Company |
6.1%
|
20,796,711
|
$78,762,044 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP |
13F
|
Company |
2.5%
|
8,363,684
|
$31,697,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.4%
|
8,098,842
|
$30,685,815 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC |
13F
|
Company |
2.3%
|
7,947,555
|
$30,112,602 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
1.9%
|
6,345,812
|
$24,050,628 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Merk Investments LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
6,200,000
|
$23,498,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
3,433,431
|
$13,008,975 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA |
13F
|
Company |
0.94%
|
3,199,499
|
$12,126,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Amundi |
13F
|
Individual |
0.59%
|
1,995,379
|
$7,941,608 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| CWA Asset Management Group, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.48%
|
1,624,964
|
$6,158,614 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt am Main |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
1,300,000
|
$4,914,025 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Associates, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
1,113,314
|
$4,218,095 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
991,348
|
$3,757,209 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
802,523
|
$3,042,263 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
593,120
|
$2,247,925 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins du Quebec |
13F
|
Individual |
0.1%
|
329,277
|
$1,677,750 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
436,099
|
$1,652,816 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Swiss National Bank |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
434,900
|
$1,646,522 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
433,804
|
$1,644,117 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
395,300
|
$1,497,094 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Legal & General Group Plc |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
380,795
|
$1,443,174 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
353,943
|
$1,364,436 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
332,089
|
$1,257,931 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| SPROTT INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
282,250
|
$1,069,604 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
204,252
|
$1,047,813 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| CIBC Asset Management Inc |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
271,692
|
$1,029,167 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| U S GLOBAL INVESTORS INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
250,000
|
$947,194 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD HOLDING S.A. |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
235,790
|
$893,190 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| PCJ Investment Counsel Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
200,280
|
$758,844 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
157,891
|
$758,785 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
184,329
|
$698,768 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
174,610
|
$661,772 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
172,309
|
$652,927 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| BRITISH COLUMBIA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
137,582
|
$521,286 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
122,252
|
$463,185 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
112,913
|
$428,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
105,200
|
$398,800 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
99,032
|
$376,828 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| BARCLAYS PLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
83,491
|
$316,431 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
61,019
|
$231,173 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| UBS Group AG |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
56,917
|
$215,715 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
56,748
|
$215,075 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
50,640
|
$191,856 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
46,532
|
$176,396 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
45,697
|
$173,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Centiva Capital, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
40,178
|
$152,275 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
37,848
|
$144,063 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
29,568
|
$112,089 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
25,718
|
$97,471 | — | 31 Mar 2024 |
Institutional Holders of Orla Mining Ltd. - Common Shares (ORLA) as of Q2 2024
As of 30 Jun 2024,
Orla Mining Ltd. - Common Shares (ORLA) was held by
84 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
134,116,132 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
FAIRFAX FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD/ CAN, FMR LLC, First Eagle Investment Management, LLC, VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP, FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC, Invesco Ltd., Merk Investments LLC, BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/, Royal Bank of Canada, and AMUNDI.
This page lists
84
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q2 2024 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q2 2024 vs Q1 2024 Across Filers
Q1 2024 holders
70
Q2 2024 holders
84
Holder diff
14
| Investor | Q1 2024 Shares | Q2 2024 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q1 2024 Value $ | Q2 2024 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.