- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Shares
- Shares outstanding
- 339,930,877
- Total 13F shares
- 71,434,609
- Share change
- +2,889,604
- Total reported value
- $342,988,363
- Put/Call ratio
- 46%
- Price per share
- $4.79
- Number of holders
- 51
- Value change
- +$14,020,036
- Number of buys
- 28
- Number of sells
- 16
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 68634K106?
CUSIP 68634K106 identifies ORLA - Orla Mining Ltd. - Common Shares in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 68634K106:
Top shareholders of ORLA - Orla Mining Ltd. - Common Shares (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC |
13F
|
Company |
4.8%
|
16,227,336
|
$61,961,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Merk Investments LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.4%
|
8,200,000
|
$31,310,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP |
13F
|
Company |
2.4%
|
8,159,543
|
$31,187,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC |
13F
|
Company |
2.3%
|
7,871,752
|
$30,080,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
6,025,615
|
$23,018,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.7%
|
5,895,007
|
$22,509,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ |
13F
|
Company |
1.5%
|
4,939,819
|
$18,251,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.92%
|
3,132,111
|
$11,965,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| ETF MANAGERS GROUP, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.65%
|
2,207,815
|
$8,037,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Fiera Capital Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.52%
|
1,769,533
|
$6,757,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| AGF INVESTMENTS INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
980,504
|
$3,744,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
338,260
|
$1,292,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Swiss National Bank |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
327,900
|
$1,248,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
250,376
|
$956,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins du Quebec |
13F
|
Individual |
0.07%
|
232,346
|
$879,236 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Leonteq Securities AG |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
150,000
|
$724,500 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
172,929
|
$661,241 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
165,805
|
$628,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
149,841
|
$573,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| SPROTT INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
145,750
|
$557,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
124,955
|
$478,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
120,661
|
$461,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
96,010
|
$367,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
88,364
|
$338,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
88,287
|
$337,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
80,874
|
$309,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
74,466
|
$284,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| CWA Asset Management Group, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
70,888
|
$271,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Bank Julius Baer & Co. Ltd, Zurich |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
70,001
|
$268,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
54,707
|
$209,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
48,647
|
$186,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| QUATTRO FINANCIAL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
44,650
|
$171,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
44,471
|
$170,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
40,087
|
$153,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
38,591
|
$147,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
26,042
|
$99,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
24,995
|
$96,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
24,344
|
$92,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
20,740
|
$79,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| BARCLAYS PLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
20,000
|
$76,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Paloma Partners Management Co |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
19,058
|
$73,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
17,900
|
$68,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| SHELL ASSET MANAGEMENT CO |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
16,859
|
$64,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Rathbones Group PLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
15,250
|
$58,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
12,842
|
$49,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| UBS Group AG |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
11,884
|
$46,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
11,605
|
$44,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| Optiver Holding B.V. |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
11,539
|
$44,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| CANADA LIFE ASSURANCE Co |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
10,078
|
$38,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 | |
| WHITTIER TRUST CO OF NEVADA INC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
10,000
|
$38,000 | — | 31 Dec 2021 |
Institutional Holders of Orla Mining Ltd. - Common Shares (ORLA) as of Q1 2022
As of 31 Mar 2022,
Orla Mining Ltd. - Common Shares (ORLA) was held by
51 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
71,434,609 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
FMR LLC, Merk Investments LLC, VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP, FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC, ROYAL BANK OF CANADA, First Eagle Investment Management, LLC, Invesco Ltd., BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/, ETF MANAGERS GROUP, LLC, and AGF INVESTMENTS INC..
This page lists
52
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q1 2022 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q1 2022 vs Q4 2021 Across Filers
Q4 2021 holders
53
Q1 2022 holders
51
Holder diff
-2
| Investor | Q4 2021 Shares | Q1 2022 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q4 2021 Value $ | Q1 2022 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.