NOODLES & Co - Common Stock, $0.01 par value per share (NDLS)
CUSIP: 65540B105
Q1 2025 13F Holders as of 31 Mar 2025
- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock, $0.01 par value per share
- Shares outstanding
- 5,840,547
- Total 13F shares
- 19,609,067
- Share change
- -77,608
- Total reported value
- $21,293,329
- Put/Call ratio
- 5.8%
- Price per share
- $1.09
- Number of holders
- 47
- Value change
- +$111,969
- Number of buys
- 15
- Number of sells
- 18
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 65540B105?
CUSIP 65540B105 identifies NDLS - NOODLES & Co - Common Stock, $0.01 par value per share in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 65540B105:
Top shareholders of NDLS - NOODLES & Co - Common Stock, $0.01 par value per share (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mill Road Capital II, L.P. |
3/4/5
|
10%+ Owner |
—
mixed-class rows
|
4,722,913
mixed-class rows
|
$23,607,670 | — | 17 Nov 2021 | |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC |
13D/G
13F
|
Company |
9.9%
|
4,508,329
|
$4,463,246 | $0 | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| Mill Road Capital Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
119%
|
6,965,291
|
$4,031,510 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
36%
|
2,115,793
|
$1,225,044 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| FMR LLC |
13F
|
Company |
31%
|
1,788,392
|
$1,035,121 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| David James Boennighausen |
3/4/5
|
Chief Executive Officer, Director |
—
class O/S missing
|
302,384
|
$952,510 | — | 28 Jun 2023 | |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP |
13F
|
Company |
22%
|
1,265,916
|
$732,712 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| BlackRock, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
11%
|
629,804
|
$364,530 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Melissa Heidman |
3/4/5
|
EVP & General Counsel |
—
class O/S missing
|
153,892
|
$277,006 | — | 15 May 2024 | |
| Carl E. Lukach |
3/4/5
|
Chief Financial Officer |
—
class O/S missing
|
77,667
|
$244,651 | — | 14 Mar 2023 | |
| Stacey Pool |
3/4/5
|
Chief Marketing Officer |
—
class O/S missing
|
122,429
|
$220,372 | — | 14 Mar 2024 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
6%
|
352,615
|
$204,161 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
5.4%
|
316,829
|
$183,381 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
4.6%
|
266,753
|
$154,397 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Creative Planning |
13F
|
Company |
3.5%
|
206,424
|
$119,478 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Sue Petersen |
3/4/5
|
EVP-Inclusion, Divers, People |
—
class O/S missing
|
51,745
|
$93,141 | — | 14 Mar 2024 | |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.5%
|
147,300
|
$85,257 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
2.5%
|
145,202
|
$84,043 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Total Clarity Wealth Management, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
2.5%
|
144,036
|
$83,368 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
2.4%
|
138,752
|
$80,310 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP |
13F
|
Company |
2.4%
|
137,960
|
$79,851 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
63,186
|
$36,572 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| BARCLAYS PLC |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
58,169
|
$33,668 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. |
13F
|
Company |
0.76%
|
44,491
|
$25,751 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| STONERIDGE INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.67%
|
38,955
|
$23,000 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.67%
|
39,120
|
$22,643 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Crescent Grove Advisors, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.6%
|
35,085
|
$20,307 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.6%
|
35,000
|
$20,258 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| US BANCORP \DE\ |
13F
|
Company |
0.5%
|
29,000
|
$16,785 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.45%
|
26,504
|
$15,341 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.44%
|
25,679
|
$14,863 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.45%
|
26,416
|
$14,553 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Capstone Financial Advisors, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.43%
|
25,000
|
$14,470 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Point72 Asia (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.35%
|
20,504
|
$11,868 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.32%
|
18,467
|
$10,675 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.31%
|
18,319
|
$10,603 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Cruiser Capital Advisors, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
15,517
|
$8,981 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
10,000
|
$5,788 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Kimelman & Baird, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
10,000
|
$5,788 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| UBS Group AG |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
7,504
|
$4,345 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
4,761
|
$2,757 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Arax Advisory Partners |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
2,174
|
$1,259 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
936
|
$541 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
600
|
$348 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
400
|
$232 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
396
|
$229 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
300
|
$174 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| SJS Investment Consulting Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
300
|
$174 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
256
|
$148 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| WOLFF WIESE MAGANA LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
145
|
$84 | — | 31 Dec 2024 |
Institutional Holders of NOODLES & Co - Common Stock, $0.01 par value per share (NDLS) as of Q1 2025
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q1 2025 vs Q4 2024 Across Filers
| Investor | Q4 2024 Shares | Q1 2025 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q4 2024 Value $ | Q1 2025 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.