- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock
- Shares outstanding
- 189,412,654
- Total 13F shares
- 178,324,787
- Share change
- -113,808
- Total reported value
- $2,715,872,461
- Put/Call ratio
- 613%
- Price per share
- $15.23
- Number of holders
- 192
- Value change
- +$2,550,563
- Number of buys
- 107
- Number of sells
- 88
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 62878D100?
CUSIP 62878D100 identifies NABL - N-able, Inc. - Common Stock in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 62878D100:
Top shareholders of NABL - N-able, Inc. - Common Stock (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Lake Group, L.L.C. |
13F
|
Company |
32%
|
61,473,869
|
$803,463,468 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| THOMA BRAVO, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
26%
|
50,090,643
|
$654,684,704 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| THOMA BRAVO SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND II, L.P. |
3/4/5
|
10%+ Owner |
—
class O/S missing
|
50,090,643
|
$594,575,932 | — | 19 Jul 2021 | |
| THOMA BRAVO UGP, LLC |
3/4/5
|
10%+ Owner |
—
class O/S missing
|
50,090,643
|
$594,575,932 | — | 19 Jul 2021 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
5.9%
|
11,248,306
|
$147,015,360 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
4.7%
|
8,813,563
|
$115,193,268 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD |
13F
|
Company |
2.8%
|
5,278,653
|
$68,991,995 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
3,409,745
|
$44,565,367 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Sunriver Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.7%
|
3,243,133
|
$42,387,748 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
1.7%
|
3,196,518
|
$41,778,490 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.4%
|
2,743,030
|
$35,851,402 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| AlpInvest Partners B.V. |
13F
3/4/5
|
Company · 10%+ Owner |
1.3%
|
2,386,000
|
$31,185,020 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| NB Alternatives Advisers LLC |
3/4/5
|
10%+ Owner |
—
class O/S missing
|
2,479,735
|
$29,434,454 | — | 19 Jul 2021 | |
| NB Strategic Co-Investment Partners II Holdings LP |
3/4/5
|
10%+ Owner |
—
class O/S missing
|
2,479,735
|
$29,434,454 | — | 19 Jul 2021 | |
| Sea Cliff Partners Management, LP |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
1,920,433
|
$25,100,059 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| HarbourVest 2015 Global Fund L.P. |
3/4/5
|
Other* |
—
class O/S missing
|
1,735,814
|
$20,604,112 | — | 19 Jul 2021 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.79%
|
1,499,325
|
$19,599,917 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.74%
|
1,410,919
|
$18,440,711 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.71%
|
1,342,782
|
$17,550,161 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| HARBOURVEST PARTNERS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.68%
|
1,293,572
|
$16,906,986 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Lexington Partners L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.65%
|
1,239,867
|
$16,205,062 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Legal & General Group Plc |
13F
|
Company |
0.65%
|
1,227,921
|
$16,048,928 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Lexington Co-Investment Holdings III, L.P. |
3/4/5
|
Other* |
—
class O/S missing
|
1,239,867
|
$14,717,221 | — | 19 Jul 2021 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.57%
|
1,080,118
|
$14,117,142 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| PRUDENTIAL INSURANCE CO OF AMERICA |
3/4/5
|
10%+ Owner |
—
class O/S missing
|
743,920
|
$8,830,330 | — | 19 Jul 2021 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.36%
|
674,745
|
$8,818,917 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| CenterBook Partners LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.35%
|
666,457
|
$8,710,593 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Crescent Park Management, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.31%
|
592,828
|
$7,748,262 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.3%
|
575,858
|
$7,526,464 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.3%
|
575,014
|
$7,514,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.3%
|
573,434
|
$7,495,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
550,664
|
$7,197,179 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
549,511
|
$7,182,110 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| LGT CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD. |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
540,000
|
$7,057,800 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| NORGES BANK |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
536,402
|
$7,010,774 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.26%
|
494,469
|
$6,462,709 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| HERMES USA INVESTORS VENTURE II, LP |
3/4/5
|
Other* |
—
class O/S missing
|
495,947
|
$5,886,891 | — | 19 Jul 2021 | |
| HERALD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
413,000
|
$5,390,193 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
399,200
|
$5,217,544 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
396,039
|
$5,176,231 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.2%
|
375,625
|
$4,909,419 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
368,025
|
$4,810,087 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
347,780
|
$4,545,484 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
310,056
|
$4,052,432 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
246,247
|
$3,218,449 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
241,130
|
$3,151,569 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Hughes Medical Institute Howard |
3/4/5
|
HHMI is a member of 10% group |
—
class O/S missing
|
247,973
|
$2,943,440 | — | 19 Jul 2021 | |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
219,311
|
$2,866,207 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
202,158
|
$2,642,184 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
191,262
|
$2,499,794 | — | 31 Mar 2024 |
Institutional Holders of N-able, Inc. - Common Stock (NABL) as of Q2 2024
As of 30 Jun 2024,
N-able, Inc. - Common Stock (NABL) was held by
192 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
178,324,787 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
Silver Lake Group, L.L.C., THOMA BRAVO, L.P., BlackRock Inc., VANGUARD GROUP INC, CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD, ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC, Sunriver Management LLC, DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP, STATE STREET CORP, and AlpInvest Partners B.V..
This page lists
192
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q2 2024 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q2 2024 vs Q1 2024 Across Filers
Q1 2024 holders
187
Q2 2024 holders
192
Holder diff
5
| Investor | Q1 2024 Shares | Q2 2024 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q1 2024 Value $ | Q2 2024 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.