- Type / Class
- Equity / COM
- Shares outstanding
- 40,726,098
- Total 13F shares
- 23,547,618
- Share change
- +935,393
- Total reported value
- $172,016,741
- Put/Call ratio
- 10%
- Price per share
- $7.30
- Number of holders
- 114
- Value change
- +$7,437,119
- Number of buys
- 64
- Number of sells
- 55
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 56146T103?
CUSIP 56146T103 identifies MAMA - Mama's Creations, Inc. - COM in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 56146T103:
Top shareholders of MAMA - Mama's Creations, Inc. - COM (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
9.7%
|
3,970,790
|
$26,763,125 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
4.2%
|
1,725,295
|
$11,628,488 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
4.2%
|
1,697,713
|
$11,442,585 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
2.2%
|
885,321
|
$5,967,066 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Patrick Connor Haley |
3/4/5
|
Director |
—
class O/S missing
|
1,686,799
|
$5,903,797 | — | 21 Jun 2021 | |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC |
13F
|
Company |
2.1%
|
850,000
|
$5,729,000 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.1%
|
850,000
|
$5,729,000 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| BARD ASSOCIATES INC |
13F
|
Company |
2%
|
818,649
|
$5,517,695 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Steven R. Burns |
3/4/5
|
Director |
—
class O/S missing
|
1,415,803
|
$4,955,311 | — | 15 May 2024 | |
| Uniplan Investment Counsel, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
719,667
|
$4,850,000 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.7%
|
701,641
|
$4,729,913 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| NEXT CENTURY GROWTH INVESTORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.6%
|
658,842
|
$4,440,595 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.5%
|
619,376
|
$4,174,594 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Alfred D'Agostino |
3/4/5
|
Director |
—
class O/S missing
|
932,500
|
$3,263,750 | — | 03 Jul 2024 | |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
463,030
|
$3,120,822 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| APIS CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
462,000
|
$3,113,880 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
446,004
|
$3,006,067 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
441,200
|
$2,973,688 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
439,142
|
$2,960,000 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Thomas G. Toto |
3/4/5
|
Director |
—
class O/S missing
|
843,368
|
$2,951,789 | — | 03 Jul 2024 | |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
430,740
|
$2,903,187 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
405,573
|
$2,733,562 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.98%
|
397,800
|
$2,681,773 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| VELA Investment Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.95%
|
387,152
|
$2,609,404 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.93%
|
380,092
|
$2,561,820 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Portolan Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.84%
|
344,024
|
$2,318,722 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Calamos Advisors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.64%
|
261,678
|
$1,763,709 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.57%
|
233,274
|
$1,572,267 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. |
13F
|
Company |
0.52%
|
212,433
|
$1,431,798 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES |
13F
|
Company |
0.42%
|
170,660
|
$1,150,248 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Aristides Capital LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.39%
|
157,258
|
$1,059,919 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Millrace Asset Group, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
140,049
|
$944,000 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Ancora Advisors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
138,590
|
$934,097 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.32%
|
130,036
|
$876,442 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.32%
|
129,325
|
$871,650 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
118,165
|
$796,434 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
117,669
|
$793,089 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
112,789
|
$760,198 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
100,256
|
$675,726 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
97,513
|
$657,238 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Diversified Investment Strategies, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.23%
|
95,000
|
$640,300 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.23%
|
92,834
|
$625,701 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
90,156
|
$607,652 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Annex Advisory Services, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
90,019
|
$606,728 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
89,282
|
$601,761 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| NAVELLIER & ASSOCIATES INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
87,163
|
$587,479 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
84,829
|
$571,747 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| PERRITT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.2%
|
80,000
|
$539,200 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| Man Group plc |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
70,774
|
$477,017 | — | 30 Jun 2024 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
70,635
|
$476,080 | — | 30 Jun 2024 |
Institutional Holders of Mama's Creations, Inc. - COM (MAMA) as of Q3 2024
As of 30 Sep 2024,
Mama's Creations, Inc. - COM (MAMA) was held by
114 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
23,547,618 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
WASATCH ADVISORS LP, BlackRock, Inc., VANGUARD GROUP INC, Russell Investments Group, Ltd., Portolan Capital Management, LLC, NEXT CENTURY GROWTH INVESTORS LLC, First Eagle Investment Management, LLC, Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC, BARD ASSOCIATES INC, and GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC.
This page lists
114
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q3 2024 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q3 2024 vs Q2 2024 Across Filers
Q2 2024 holders
104
Q3 2024 holders
114
Holder diff
10
| Investor | Q2 2024 Shares | Q3 2024 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q2 2024 Value $ | Q3 2024 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.