lululemon athletica inc. - Common Stock (LULU)
CUSIP: 550021109
Q1 2021 13F Holders as of 31 Mar 2021
- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock
- Shares outstanding
- 115,172,744
- Total 13F shares
- 105,901,435
- Share change
- -1,387,080
- Total reported value
- $32,476,764,193
- Put/Call ratio
- 131%
- Price per share
- $306.71
- Number of holders
- 872
- Value change
- -$470,986,263
- Number of buys
- 440
- Number of sells
- 438
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 550021109?
CUSIP 550021109 identifies LULU - lululemon athletica inc. - Common Stock in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 550021109:
Top shareholders of LULU - lululemon athletica inc. - Common Stock (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC |
13F
|
Company |
16%
|
18,768,379
|
$6,531,959,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
7.6%
|
8,719,422
|
$3,034,619,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ |
13F
|
Company |
6.9%
|
7,981,172
|
$2,777,687,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
6.8%
|
7,784,479
|
$2,709,232,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
6.2%
|
7,092,102
|
$2,468,264,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
4.5%
|
5,230,699
|
$1,820,440,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
2.4%
|
2,799,183
|
$974,200,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
1.7%
|
1,950,287
|
$678,758,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
1.7%
|
1,925,210
|
$670,030,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP |
13F
|
Company |
1.6%
|
1,812,608
|
$630,843,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
1,426,892
|
$496,601,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
1,412,456
|
$490,952,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
1,259,520
|
$438,351,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.91%
|
1,051,462
|
$365,941,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| NORGES BANK |
13F
|
Company |
0.91%
|
1,048,855
|
$365,033,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.89%
|
1,022,196
|
$355,755,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.79%
|
915,048
|
$318,464,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.72%
|
832,225
|
$289,639,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN |
13F
|
Company |
0.72%
|
824,515
|
$286,957,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Winslow Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.7%
|
810,050
|
$281,921,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.7%
|
804,427
|
$279,965,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.63%
|
730,051
|
$254,079,649 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Legal & General Group Plc |
13F
|
Company |
0.63%
|
725,139
|
$252,369,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.62%
|
709,260
|
$246,843,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.59%
|
683,301
|
$237,809,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.49%
|
568,633
|
$197,901,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.49%
|
566,152
|
$197,036,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.48%
|
558,335
|
$194,317,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.47%
|
537,649
|
$187,118,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.46%
|
531,266
|
$184,897,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. |
13F
|
Company |
0.46%
|
526,525
|
$183,246,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| PUTNAM INVESTMENTS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.42%
|
489,257
|
$170,276,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Gestion Carmignac |
13F
|
Individual |
0.42%
|
479,479
|
$166,874,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Swiss National Bank |
13F
|
Company |
0.41%
|
467,177
|
$162,592,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.4%
|
457,842
|
$159,342,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Korea Investment CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.39%
|
453,757
|
$157,921,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
436,929
|
$152,065,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.37%
|
425,130
|
$147,958,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL |
13F
|
Company |
0.35%
|
408,692
|
$142,237,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
395,424
|
$137,618,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
386,691
|
$134,590,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| EAGLE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
382,670
|
$133,180,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.32%
|
371,970
|
$129,457,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| AXIOM INVESTORS LLC /DE |
13F
|
Company |
0.31%
|
362,662
|
$126,217,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
330,800
|
$119,638,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.3%
|
341,779
|
$118,949,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| CARILLON TOWER ADVISERS, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
334,654
|
$116,470,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| AMUNDI ASSET MANAGEMENT US, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
324,612
|
$112,974,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
313,187
|
$110,216,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| UBS Group AG |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
309,332
|
$107,657,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 |
Institutional Holders of lululemon athletica inc. - Common Stock (LULU) as of Q1 2021
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q1 2021 vs Q4 2020 Across Filers
| Investor | Q4 2020 Shares | Q1 2021 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q4 2020 Value $ | Q1 2021 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.