LEVI STRAUSS & CO - CLASS A COMMON STOCK (LEVI)
CUSIP: 52736R102
Q1 2021 13F Holders as of 31 Mar 2021
- Type / Class
- Equity / CLASS A COMMON STOCK
- Shares outstanding
- 107,836,282
- Total 13F shares
- 69,748,511
- Share change
- +6,523,822
- Total reported value
- $1,667,644,831
- Put/Call ratio
- 32%
- Price per share
- $23.91
- Number of holders
- 173
- Value change
- +$168,270,923
- Number of buys
- 80
- Number of sells
- 91
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 52736R102?
CUSIP 52736R102 identifies LEVI - LEVI STRAUSS & CO - CLASS A COMMON STOCK in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 52736R102:
Top shareholders of LEVI - LEVI STRAUSS & CO - CLASS A COMMON STOCK (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP |
13F
|
Company |
6.5%
|
6,984,744
|
$140,253,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| PUTNAM INVESTMENTS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
5.6%
|
6,092,218
|
$122,332,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
4.7%
|
5,120,803
|
$102,826,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
4.5%
|
4,841,956
|
$97,226,476 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| FMR LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.8%
|
2,976,608
|
$59,769,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Capital Research Global Investors |
13F
|
Company |
2.7%
|
2,950,000
|
$59,236,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC |
13F
|
Company |
2.6%
|
2,837,547
|
$56,964,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC |
13F
|
Company |
2.6%
|
2,772,800
|
$55,678,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.3%
|
2,507,588
|
$50,352,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Kathryn A. Hall |
13F
|
Individual |
1.6%
|
1,737,030
|
$34,880,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Artemis Investment Management LLP |
13F
|
Company |
1.4%
|
1,463,489
|
$29,405,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
1.3%
|
1,401,097
|
$28,134,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
1,344,820
|
$27,004,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.95%
|
1,026,875
|
$20,620,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.84%
|
910,147
|
$18,276,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.77%
|
831,039
|
$16,687,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| CORDA Investment Management, LLC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.77%
|
825,148
|
$16,569,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN |
13F
|
Company |
0.76%
|
823,190
|
$16,530,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.74%
|
800,626
|
$16,076,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.68%
|
736,930
|
$14,798,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.68%
|
733,079
|
$14,720,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.64%
|
686,371
|
$13,783,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.59%
|
638,932
|
$12,830,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Capital World Investors |
13F
|
Company |
0.58%
|
625,548
|
$12,561,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.47%
|
509,800
|
$10,237,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.47%
|
504,153
|
$10,123,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.41%
|
442,255
|
$8,880,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
409,741
|
$8,229,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Regis Management CO LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
369,900
|
$7,428,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
360,788
|
$7,245,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| COMMUNITY TRUST & INVESTMENT CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
360,525
|
$7,239,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Goelzer Investment Management, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.3%
|
323,893
|
$6,504,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
316,677
|
$6,359,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Bronson Point Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
300,000
|
$6,024,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
297,760
|
$5,980,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins du Quebec |
13F
|
Individual |
0.27%
|
294,626
|
$5,916,090 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.23%
|
243,210
|
$4,884,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
241,599
|
$4,852,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| TRILLIUM ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
228,921
|
$4,597,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| PDT Partners, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.2%
|
214,973
|
$4,317,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.2%
|
213,863
|
$4,294,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| UBS Group AG |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
204,752
|
$4,111,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
192,327
|
$3,862,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Lapides Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
190,500
|
$3,825,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
189,495
|
$3,805,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
177,095
|
$3,556,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| EATON VANCE MANAGEMENT |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
168,000
|
$3,373,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
157,595
|
$3,165,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
155,640
|
$3,125,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
150,200
|
$3,016,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 |
Institutional Holders of LEVI STRAUSS & CO - CLASS A COMMON STOCK (LEVI) as of Q1 2021
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q1 2021 vs Q4 2020 Across Filers
| Investor | Q4 2020 Shares | Q1 2021 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q4 2020 Value $ | Q1 2021 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.