- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock
- Shares outstanding
- 24,707,266
- Total 13F shares
- 24,213,401
- Share change
- -341,681
- Total reported value
- $3,756,909,626
- Put/Call ratio
- 55%
- Price per share
- $155.17
- Number of holders
- 285
- Value change
- -$58,516,049
- Number of buys
- 134
- Number of sells
- 132
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 44930G107?
CUSIP 44930G107 identifies ICUI - ICU MEDICAL INC/DE - Common Stock in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 44930G107:
Top shareholders of ICUI - ICU MEDICAL INC/DE - Common Stock (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
15%
|
3,649,596
|
$665,029,383 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
11%
|
2,664,260
|
$485,481,457 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC |
13F
|
Company |
9.8%
|
2,411,638
|
$439,448,678 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
5.7%
|
1,412,644
|
$257,411,983 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| Smiths Group International Holdings Ltd |
3/4/5
|
Former 10% Owner |
—
class O/S missing
|
1,670,000
|
$177,145,250 | — | 29 Feb 2024 | |
| SMITHS GROUP PLC |
3/4/5
|
Former 10% Owner |
—
class O/S missing
|
1,670,000
|
$177,145,250 | — | 29 Feb 2024 | |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP |
13F
|
Company |
3.8%
|
937,496
|
$170,830,520 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
3.7%
|
907,607
|
$165,384,148 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| George A. Lopez |
3/4/5
|
Director |
—
class O/S missing
|
1,195,096
|
$121,747,776 | — | 14 Mar 2024 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
2.7%
|
659,274
|
$120,132,908 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.6%
|
653,341
|
$119,051,797 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC |
13F
|
Company |
2.5%
|
627,129
|
$114,275,488 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
2.5%
|
612,418
|
$111,594,937 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP |
13F
|
Company |
2.4%
|
593,852
|
$103,609,358 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.2%
|
546,954
|
$99,686,701 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.2%
|
538,105
|
$98,053,493 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
456,999
|
$83,261,983 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
444,866
|
$81,063,482 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.5%
|
380,603
|
$69,353,536 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
1.5%
|
362,155
|
$65,991,885 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.3%
|
333,444
|
$60,760,166 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| Boston Trust Walden Corp |
13F
|
Company |
1.3%
|
326,302
|
$59,458,750 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
301,107
|
$54,867,718 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| NORGES BANK |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
248,858
|
$45,346,905 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
259,481
|
$45,271,650 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.96%
|
236,386
|
$43,074,000 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.93%
|
230,689
|
$42,036,150 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.93%
|
229,672
|
$41,850,833 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| Nitorum Capital, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.88%
|
216,453
|
$39,442,066 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.83%
|
205,834
|
$37,507,072 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.69%
|
170,745
|
$31,113,154 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| GW&K Investment Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.65%
|
160,378
|
$29,224,000 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.61%
|
150,310
|
$27,389,568 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.58%
|
142,535
|
$25,972,728 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE |
13F
|
Company |
0.55%
|
134,759
|
$24,555,785 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.53%
|
132,041
|
$24,060,510 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.53%
|
130,500
|
$23,779,710 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.51%
|
126,937
|
$23,130,459 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| Mesirow Institutional Investment Management, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.49%
|
122,077
|
$22,244,871 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| Woodline Partners LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.47%
|
116,939
|
$21,308,625 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| Granite Investment Partners, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.42%
|
104,302
|
$19,005,910 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| FMR LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.42%
|
104,094
|
$18,967,956 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.41%
|
100,664
|
$18,342,993 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.35%
|
86,964
|
$15,846,580 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| Pacific Capital Partners Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
82,500
|
$15,033,150 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.31%
|
76,264
|
$13,896,771 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
71,178
|
$12,970,031 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
69,550
|
$12,673,401 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| F/m Investments LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
69,401
|
$12,646,011 | — | 30 Sep 2024 | |
| Legal & General Group Plc |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
65,763
|
$11,983,333 | — | 30 Sep 2024 |
Institutional Holders of ICU MEDICAL INC/DE - Common Stock (ICUI) as of Q4 2024
As of 31 Dec 2024,
ICU MEDICAL INC/DE - Common Stock (ICUI) was held by
285 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
24,213,401 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
BlackRock, Inc., VANGUARD GROUP INC, JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC, FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC., STATE STREET CORP, MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC, JPMORGAN CHASE & CO, MORGAN STANLEY, AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC, and GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC.
This page lists
286
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q4 2024 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q4 2024 vs Q3 2024 Across Filers
Q3 2024 holders
287
Q4 2024 holders
285
Holder diff
-2
| Investor | Q3 2024 Shares | Q4 2024 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q3 2024 Value $ | Q4 2024 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.