Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 405217100
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
142
Shares (Excl. Options)
63,384,331
Price
$0.56
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 142 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
405217100
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
142
13D/G owners
11
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 405217100:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CastleKnight Master Fund LP | 10% | +21% | $5,307,254 | +$826,000 | 8,995,345 | +18% | CastleKnight Master Fund LP | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 9.4% | +31% | $7,675,910 | +$1,800,000 | 8,528,789 | +31% | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 31 Mar 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 5.8% | $3,082,843 | 5,225,157 | THE GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP, INC. | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.4% | $2,871,802 | 4,867,461 | AQR Capital Management, LLC | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5% | $2,680,825 | 4,543,772 | Vanguard Capital Management | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 4.3% | -16% | $6,162,957 | -$1,075,139 | 3,900,606 | -15% | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 31 Oct 2025 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 3.5% | -49% | $1,866,150 | -$1,587,551 | 3,162,966 | -46% | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 3.1% | -61% | $1,586,610 | -$2,151,722 | 2,832,221 | -58% | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.5% | -54% | $3,542,097 | -$3,831,359 | 2,242,259 | -52% | Millennium Management LLC | 30 Sep 2025 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.3% | -89% | $484,463 | -$9,259,862 | 291,845 | -95% | Invesco Ltd. | 30 Jun 2025 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 0.1% | $325,880 | 106,150 | AllianceBernstein L.P. | 30 Sep 2024 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 142 institutional investors reported holding 63,384,331 shares of HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC - Common Stock, par value $.01 per share (HAIN). This represents 70% of the company’s total 90,224,122 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CastleKnight Management LP | 10% | 8,995,345 | +10% | 0.18% | $5,039,192 |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 9.5% | 8,528,789 | 0% | 0.29% | $4,777,828 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 5.6% | 5,064,421 | +47% | 0% | $2,837,088 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.4% | 4,867,461 | +50% | 0% | $2,726,752 |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | 4.5% | 4,064,093 | +1.8% | 0% | $2,285,444 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.4% | 3,950,865 | +1.3% | 0% | $2,212,484 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 3.5% | 3,162,966 | -37% | 0% | $1,771,894 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 3.2% | 2,898,815 | -61% | 0% | $1,623,916 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 3% | 2,701,937 | -3.8% | 0% | $1,513,625 |
| Man Group plc | 1.5% | 1,339,405 | +32% | 0% | $750,335 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.4% | 1,236,521 | -33% | 0% | $692,452 |
| RBF Capital, LLC | 1.3% | 1,213,182 | 0.03% | $679,625 | |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 1.3% | 1,211,407 | -0.6% | 0% | $678,630 |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 1.2% | 1,052,911 | -16% | 0% | $589,841 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.1% | 987,761 | -58% | 0% | $553,588 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1% | 925,555 | +430% | 0% | $518,496 |
| Solas Capital Management, LLC | 0.95% | 856,064 | 0% | 0.26% | $479,567 |
| INGALLS & SNYDER LLC | 0.73% | 662,860 | 0% | 0.01% | $371,000 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 0.66% | 591,744 | -32% | 0% | $331,595 |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 0.62% | 559,435 | -5.3% | 0% | $313,284 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.6% | 541,410 | 0% | $303,298 | |
| STATE STREET CORP | 0.54% | 486,614 | -76% | 0% | $272,601 |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 0.41% | 366,948 | 0% | 0% | $205,564 |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | 0.35% | 319,434 | +85% | 0% | $178,947 |
| XTX Topco Ltd | 0.35% | 311,970 | +87% | 0% | $174,766 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 63,384,331 | $35,516,957 | -$5,235,141 | $0.56 | 142 |
| 2026 Q1 | 71,543,840 | $49,790,330 | +$3,879,110 | $0.70 | 148 |
| 2025 Q4 | 64,021,482 | $68,505,757 | -$9,508,790 | $1.07 | 166 |
| 2025 Q3 | 71,536,485 | $112,910,079 | -$3,194,747 | $1.58 | 174 |
| 2025 Q2 | 73,542,539 | $111,718,745 | -$93,701,896 | $1.52 | 183 |
| 2025 Q1 | 95,249,181 | $395,196,015 | -$26,781,101 | $4.15 | 223 |
| 2024 Q4 | 99,738,069 | $613,307,313 | +$30,875,052 | $6.15 | 243 |
| 2024 Q3 | 90,004,769 | $776,647,923 | +$20,270,451 | $8.63 | 246 |
| 2024 Q2 | 88,593,369 | $612,057,147 | +$6,679,372 | $6.91 | 241 |
| 2024 Q1 | 87,072,917 | $684,347,939 | -$2,060,474 | $7.86 | 246 |
| 2023 Q4 | 87,155,580 | $954,371,646 | +$54,952,844 | $10.95 | 238 |
| 2023 Q3 | 82,163,028 | $851,944,477 | +$10,008,705 | $10.37 | 226 |
| 2023 Q2 | 80,210,386 | $1,003,400,404 | -$71,180,854 | $12.51 | 221 |
| 2023 Q1 | 84,444,928 | $1,448,194,334 | -$15,001,357 | $17.15 | 241 |
| 2022 Q4 | 85,452,092 | $1,382,934,560 | -$18,185,563 | $16.18 | 258 |
| 2022 Q3 | 86,480,300 | $1,459,840,248 | +$25,046,735 | $16.88 | 249 |
| 2022 Q2 | 81,657,257 | $1,938,077,280 | -$24,594,586 | $23.74 | 289 |
| 2022 Q1 | 81,737,890 | $2,811,226,539 | -$198,963,885 | $34.40 | 310 |
| 2021 Q4 | 87,192,074 | $3,714,079,463 | -$264,577,358 | $42.61 | 335 |
| 2021 Q3 | 93,083,647 | $3,982,642,283 | -$122,260,321 | $42.78 | 306 |
| 2021 Q2 | 95,855,577 | $3,845,099,240 | +$12,709,155 | $40.12 | 309 |
| 2021 Q1 | 95,455,194 | $4,161,892,823 | -$96,294,028 | $43.60 | 321 |
| 2020 Q4 | 98,462,853 | $3,952,441,571 | -$71,243,514 | $40.15 | 324 |
| 2020 Q3 | 100,014,087 | $3,429,991,797 | -$4,510,944 | $34.30 | 297 |
| 2020 Q2 | 113,188,250 | $3,520,850,800 | +$254,936,903 | $31.51 | 309 |