- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock
- Shares outstanding
- 46,498,422
- Total 13F shares
- 50,595,124
- Share change
- +708,329
- Total reported value
- $5,040,192,796
- Put/Call ratio
- 131%
- Price per share
- $99.66
- Number of holders
- 263
- Value change
- +$54,162,521
- Number of buys
- 124
- Number of sells
- 165
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 405024100?
CUSIP 405024100 identifies HAE - HAEMONETICS CORP - Common Stock in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 405024100:
Top shareholders of HAE - HAEMONETICS CORP - Common Stock (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
13%
|
5,910,860
|
$679,157,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
11%
|
5,231,195
|
$601,064,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP |
13F
|
Company |
11%
|
5,131,634
|
$589,624,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Capital Research Global Investors |
13F
|
Company |
5.8%
|
2,694,800
|
$309,633,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC |
13F
|
Company |
5.6%
|
2,611,916
|
$300,110,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
5.2%
|
2,439,816
|
$280,335,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| FMR LLC |
13F
|
Company |
4.6%
|
2,122,311
|
$243,853,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Jackson Square Partners, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
3.8%
|
1,778,966
|
$204,403,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
3.6%
|
1,652,266
|
$189,845,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC |
13F
|
Company |
2.2%
|
1,023,280
|
$117,575,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
826,600
|
$94,976,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.6%
|
748,270
|
$85,975,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| NORGES BANK |
13F
|
Company |
1.6%
|
722,059
|
$82,965,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
1.5%
|
716,444
|
$82,320,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN |
13F
|
Company |
1.5%
|
708,413
|
$81,397,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ |
13F
|
Company |
1.3%
|
625,910
|
$71,917,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.3%
|
606,074
|
$69,638,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
570,547
|
$65,555,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| HealthCor Management, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
538,962
|
$61,927,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| EAGLE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
513,381
|
$58,987,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.93%
|
430,743
|
$49,491,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.86%
|
400,708
|
$46,042,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.85%
|
395,997
|
$45,501,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| CARILLON TOWER ADVISERS, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.74%
|
344,772
|
$39,614,303 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.74%
|
344,587
|
$39,593,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.69%
|
321,644
|
$36,957,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| EMINENCE CAPITAL, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.62%
|
290,140
|
$33,337,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Nitorum Capital, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.6%
|
280,586
|
$32,239,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| EATON VANCE MANAGEMENT |
13F
|
Company |
0.56%
|
262,551
|
$30,166,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.53%
|
248,520
|
$28,555,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST |
13F
|
Company |
0.51%
|
239,240
|
$27,489,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.5%
|
231,162
|
$26,561,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.48%
|
223,293
|
$25,657,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.48%
|
221,893
|
$25,495,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.42%
|
193,875
|
$22,214,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.42%
|
193,076
|
$22,185,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH |
13F
|
Company |
0.41%
|
191,786
|
$22,036,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.41%
|
189,264
|
$21,747,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.41%
|
188,971
|
$21,713,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
178,955
|
$20,562,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
175,119
|
$20,121,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Polar Capital LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.36%
|
169,432
|
$19,468,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| AMERICAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
158,650
|
$18,229,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
156,274
|
$17,956,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
154,519
|
$17,754,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
153,050
|
$17,585,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
151,701
|
$17,430,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.31%
|
142,535
|
$16,378,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO |
13F
|
Company |
0.3%
|
140,641
|
$16,160,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
136,315
|
$15,663,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 |
Institutional Holders of HAEMONETICS CORP - Common Stock (HAE) as of Q1 2020
As of 31 Mar 2020,
HAEMONETICS CORP - Common Stock (HAE) was held by
263 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
50,595,124 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
BlackRock Inc., VANGUARD GROUP INC, Capital Research Global Investors, Neuberger Berman Group LLC, WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP, RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, Jackson Square Partners, LLC, FMR LLC, STATE STREET CORP, and HealthCor Management, L.P..
This page lists
263
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q1 2020 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q1 2020 vs Q4 2019 Across Filers
Q4 2019 holders
291
Q1 2020 holders
263
Holder diff
-28
| Investor | Q4 2019 Shares | Q1 2020 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q4 2019 Value $ | Q1 2020 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.