ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS CORP - Class A Common Stock (EVC)
CUSIP: 29382R107
Q2 2022 13F Holders as of 30 Jun 2022
- Type / Class
- Equity / Class A Common Stock
- Shares outstanding
- 82,678,575
- Total 13F shares
- 48,969,758
- Share change
- +158,027
- Total reported value
- $223,295,492
- Put/Call ratio
- 1590%
- Price per share
- $4.56
- Number of holders
- 118
- Value change
- -$1,270,987
- Number of buys
- 63
- Number of sells
- 59
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 29382R107?
CUSIP 29382R107 identifies EVC - ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS CORP - Class A Common Stock in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 29382R107:
Top shareholders of EVC - ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS CORP - Class A Common Stock (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC |
13F
|
Company |
12%
|
9,972,624
|
$63,925,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
7.6%
|
6,305,395
|
$40,418,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
4.9%
|
4,081,335
|
$26,161,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
3.5%
|
2,919,095
|
$18,711,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
3.5%
|
2,903,418
|
$18,611,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
3.3%
|
2,703,744
|
$17,331,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP |
13F
|
Company |
2.5%
|
2,076,193
|
$13,308,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.5%
|
1,264,704
|
$7,955,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
1.4%
|
1,176,592
|
$7,542,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
996,127
|
$6,385,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
962,296
|
$6,158,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
903,233
|
$5,788,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| RBF Capital, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.96%
|
791,429
|
$4,976,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.94%
|
775,359
|
$4,970,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.72%
|
593,629
|
$3,805,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| PRESCOTT GROUP CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. |
13F
|
Company |
0.69%
|
574,129
|
$3,680,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.66%
|
542,797
|
$3,479,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Foundry Partners, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.65%
|
536,110
|
$3,436,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.61%
|
507,289
|
$3,252,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.59%
|
489,530
|
$3,138,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Monarch Partners Asset Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.53%
|
441,951
|
$2,833,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.53%
|
439,200
|
$2,815,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Boston Partners |
13F
|
Company |
0.49%
|
407,551
|
$2,612,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.47%
|
386,412
|
$2,477,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.47%
|
386,098
|
$2,475,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.45%
|
371,003
|
$2,378,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
316,735
|
$2,030,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM |
13F
|
Company |
0.37%
|
307,431
|
$1,971,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
270,100
|
$1,731,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.32%
|
266,854
|
$1,710,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
233,705
|
$1,498,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
183,317
|
$1,175,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN |
13F
|
Company |
0.2%
|
162,330
|
$1,041,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
149,936
|
$961,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
149,861
|
$961,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
142,762
|
$915,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| MARTINGALE ASSET MANAGEMENT L P |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
138,522
|
$888,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
129,895
|
$833,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| ClariVest Asset Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
128,362
|
$823,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Harvest Investment Services, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
127,974
|
$820,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
122,821
|
$787,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
119,004
|
$763,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Unison Advisors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
117,885
|
$756,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Patricia Diaz Dennis |
3/4/5
|
Director |
—
class O/S missing
|
178,975
|
$753,485 | — | 26 May 2022 | |
| STRS OHIO |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
113,400
|
$726,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
94,667
|
$607,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| PUTNAM INVESTMENTS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
90,304
|
$579,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Ancora Advisors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
90,210
|
$578,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
84,100
|
$539,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
82,607
|
$530,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 |
Institutional Holders of ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS CORP - Class A Common Stock (EVC) as of Q2 2022
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q2 2022 vs Q1 2022 Across Filers
| Investor | Q1 2022 Shares | Q2 2022 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q1 2022 Value $ | Q2 2022 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.