EMBRAER S.A. - American Depository Receipts and Common Shares (EMBJ)
CUSIP: 29082A107
Q2 2024 13F Holders as of 30 Jun 2024
- Type / Class
- Equity / American Depository Receipts and Common Shares
- Shares outstanding
- 106,683,356
- Total 13F shares
- 69,227,875
- Share change
- +5,790,937
- Total reported value
- $1,790,864,226
- Put/Call ratio
- 55%
- Price per share
- $25.80
- Number of holders
- 239
- Value change
- +$146,832,411
- Number of buys
- 127
- Number of sells
- 112
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 29082A107?
CUSIP 29082A107 identifies EMBJ - EMBRAER S.A. - American Depository Receipts and Common Shares in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 29082A107:
Top shareholders of EMBJ - EMBRAER S.A. - American Depository Receipts and Common Shares (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
15%
|
15,678,567
|
$417,677,007 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| FMR LLC |
13F
|
Company |
3.3%
|
3,547,213
|
$94,497,764 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
2.6%
|
2,774,988
|
$73,925,693 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC |
13F
|
Company |
2%
|
2,166,550
|
$57,716,892 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
1.9%
|
2,061,517
|
$54,918,812 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| BECKER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
1.9%
|
2,002,790
|
$53,354,326 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.7%
|
1,802,503
|
$48,018,680 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.4%
|
1,451,200
|
$38,660,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. |
13F
|
Company |
1.4%
|
1,482,963
|
$37,810,849 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
1,294,313
|
$34,480,498 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
1,193,309
|
$31,789,752 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Amundi |
13F
|
Individual |
1.1%
|
1,199,843
|
$29,060,197 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
1,064,988
|
$28,371,280 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| MASTERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.94%
|
1,000,000
|
$26,640,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda |
13F
|
Company |
0.89%
|
949,092
|
$25,283,811 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.87%
|
931,590
|
$24,817,557 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| DnB Asset Management AS |
13F
|
Company |
0.85%
|
905,200
|
$24,114,528 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Oldfield Partners LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.83%
|
880,803
|
$23,464,592 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.75%
|
797,646
|
$21,249,276 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Carrhae Capital LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.75%
|
795,066
|
$21,180,558 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.67%
|
713,562
|
$19,009,292 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.67%
|
710,987
|
$18,940,694 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND |
13F
|
Company |
0.65%
|
691,977
|
$18,434,267 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Simplicity Wealth,LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.64%
|
681,600
|
$18,157,824 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| IPG Investment Advisors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.62%
|
664,772
|
$17,709,516 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Perpetual Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.58%
|
623,645
|
$16,613,903 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD |
13F
|
Company |
0.53%
|
563,442
|
$15,010,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Verition Fund Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.52%
|
551,859
|
$14,701,524 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD |
13F
|
Company |
0.5%
|
530,600
|
$14,135,184 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.48%
|
512,593
|
$13,655,478 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| AGF MANAGEMENT LTD |
13F
|
Company |
0.44%
|
466,581
|
$12,429,718 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
404,250
|
$10,769,220 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
403,675
|
$10,754,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
403,403
|
$10,746,663 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
403,383
|
$10,746,125 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.37%
|
390,200
|
$10,394,928 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.35%
|
368,537
|
$9,817,826 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
357,176
|
$9,515,169 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
348,404
|
$9,281,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| U S GLOBAL INVESTORS INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
306,229
|
$8,157,941 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Trexquant Investment LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
293,945
|
$7,830,695 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
270,008
|
$7,193,013 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
266,136
|
$7,089,863 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| UBS Group AG |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
253,004
|
$6,740,026 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| VR Advisory Services Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.23%
|
250,000
|
$6,660,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Wealth High Governance Capital Ltda |
13F
|
Company |
0.23%
|
250,000
|
$6,660,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Ramirez Asset Management, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
236,950
|
$6,312,347 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
220,762
|
$5,881,101 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP |
13F
|
Company |
0.2%
|
218,259
|
$5,814,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| AXIOM INVESTORS LLC /DE |
13F
|
Company |
0.2%
|
216,100
|
$5,756,904 | — | 31 Mar 2024 |
Institutional Holders of EMBRAER S.A. - American Depository Receipts and Common Shares (EMBJ) as of Q2 2024
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q2 2024 vs Q1 2024 Across Filers
| Investor | Q1 2024 Shares | Q2 2024 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q1 2024 Value $ | Q2 2024 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.