- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock
- Shares outstanding
- 12,195,967
- Total 13F shares
- 1,381,509
- Share change
- +1,381,509
- Total reported value
- $8,372,139
- Price per share
- $6.06
- Number of holders
- 14
- Value change
- +$8,372,139
- Number of buys
- 14
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 23834J201?
CUSIP 23834J201 identifies DAVE - Dave Inc./DE - Common Stock in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
- Newer quarter: Q2 2023
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 23834J201:
Top shareholders of DAVE - Dave Inc./DE - Common Stock (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles S. Paul |
3/4/5
|
Director |
—
class O/S missing
|
16,100,524
|
$102,966,071 | — | 05 Jan 2022 | |
| NVP Associates, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
163%
|
18,645,614
|
$5,407,228 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
76%
|
8,684,821
|
$2,518,598 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
—
mixed-class rows
|
2,878,119
mixed-class rows
|
$716,866 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
19%
|
2,139,980
|
$620,594 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
13%
|
1,472,322
|
$427,000 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Brendan Carroll |
3/4/5
|
Director |
—
class O/S missing
|
52,317
|
$334,578 | — | 05 May 2022 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
4.9%
|
563,722
|
$163,479 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
2.5%
|
281,675
|
$81,686 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2%
|
232,400
|
$67,000 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
1.9%
|
211,619
|
$61,370 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| VETAMER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
208,935
|
$60,591 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
—
mixed-class rows
|
1,085,053
mixed-class rows
|
$53,796 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.88%
|
100,969
|
$29,281 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.88%
|
100,725
|
$29,000 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.87%
|
99,319
|
$29,000 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.52%
|
60,000
|
$17,400 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| LEVIN CAPITAL STRATEGIES, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.41%
|
46,726
|
$13,551 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| LMR Partners LLP |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
30,764
|
$8,921 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| JOHNSON INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.26%
|
29,412
|
$8,529 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
28,767
|
$8,342 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| UBS Group AG |
13F
|
Company |
—
mixed-class rows
|
41,616
mixed-class rows
|
$6,933 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
20,378
|
$5,910 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
19,612
|
$5,687 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Tidal Investments LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
18,544
|
$5,000 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Moors & Cabot, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
14,500
|
$4,205 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Indaba Capital Management, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
125,000
|
$4,125 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
12,500
|
$4,000 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
13,461
|
$3,000 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
10,000
|
$3,000 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Silver Rock Financial LP |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
88,225
|
$2,911 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
10,000
|
$2,900 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
81,910
|
$2,703 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Kepos Capital LP |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
66,307
|
$2,000 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
55,948
|
$1,846 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
49,200
|
$1,673 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Virtu Financial LLC |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
14,858
|
$1,000 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
5,619
|
$1,000 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
3,033
|
$880 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
28,750
|
$863 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Walleye Capital LLC |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
14,575
|
$481 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
—
class O/S missing
|
11,707
|
$386 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
1,000
|
$290 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
214
|
$62 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
3,000
|
$1 | — | 31 Dec 2022 | |
| VPC Impact Acquisition Holdings Sponsor III, LLC |
3/4/5
|
Director, Other*, 10%+ Owner |
—
mixed-class rows
|
10,441,742
mixed-class rows
|
— | — | 05 Jan 2022 | |
| Janet Kloppenburg |
3/4/5
|
Director |
—
class O/S missing
|
17,000
|
— | — | 05 Jan 2022 | |
| Kurt Summers |
3/4/5
|
Director |
—
class O/S missing
|
17,000
|
— | — | 05 Jan 2022 | |
| Peter Offenhauser |
3/4/5
|
Director |
—
class O/S missing
|
17,000
|
— | — | 05 Jan 2022 |
Institutional Holders of Dave Inc./DE - Common Stock (DAVE) as of Q1 2023
As of 31 Mar 2023,
Dave Inc./DE - Common Stock (DAVE) was held by
14 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
1,381,509 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
NVP Associates, LLC, Whetstone Capital Advisors, LLC, VANGUARD GROUP INC, BlackRock Inc., GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC, BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC, STATE STREET CORP, HighTower Advisors, LLC, SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, and Royal Bank of Canada.
This page lists
14
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q1 2023 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q1 2023 vs Q4 2025 Across Filers
Q4 2025 holders
289
Q1 2023 holders
14
Holder diff
-275
| Investor | Q4 2025 Shares | Q1 2023 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q4 2025 Value $ | Q1 2023 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.