Coherus Oncology, Inc. - Common Stock, $0.0001 par value per share (CHRS)
CUSIP: 19249H103
Q2 2020 13F Holders as of 30 Jun 2020
- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock, $0.0001 par value per share
- Shares outstanding
- 153,624,096
- Total 13F shares
- 86,666,598
- Share change
- +12,210,490
- Total reported value
- $1,547,355,972
- Put/Call ratio
- 104%
- Price per share
- $17.86
- Number of holders
- 187
- Value change
- +$228,840,811
- Number of buys
- 113
- Number of sells
- 97
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 19249H103?
CUSIP 19249H103 identifies CHRS - Coherus Oncology, Inc. - Common Stock, $0.0001 par value per share in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 19249H103:
Top shareholders of CHRS - Coherus Oncology, Inc. - Common Stock, $0.0001 par value per share (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
4.8%
|
7,381,116
|
$119,722,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
3.5%
|
5,452,560
|
$88,442,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
2.7%
|
4,124,245
|
$66,896,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
2.3%
|
3,502,994
|
$56,819,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC |
13F
|
Company |
2.2%
|
3,438,334
|
$55,768,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
2.1%
|
3,226,324
|
$52,331,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
2%
|
3,126,609
|
$50,714,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
2%
|
3,036,076
|
$49,245,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP |
13F
|
Company |
1.5%
|
2,314,660
|
$37,544,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Consonance Capital Management LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.3%
|
2,020,002
|
$32,764,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.3%
|
1,950,000
|
$31,629,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Sofinnova Investments, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
1.3%
|
1,933,221
|
$31,357,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
1,859,177
|
$30,155,853 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Rubric Capital Management LP |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
1,583,061
|
$25,677,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.98%
|
1,510,569
|
$24,502,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.94%
|
1,442,143
|
$23,392,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.81%
|
1,243,836
|
$20,175,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Sio Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.7%
|
1,077,839
|
$17,483,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| FMR LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.65%
|
994,939
|
$16,138,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.63%
|
968,982
|
$15,716,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.61%
|
941,781
|
$15,276,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| C WorldWide Group Holding A/S |
13F
|
Company |
0.59%
|
908,464
|
$14,735,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.59%
|
903,522
|
$14,654,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.51%
|
780,594
|
$12,661,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.5%
|
761,152
|
$12,347,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.48%
|
736,555
|
$11,947,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Hound Partners, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.43%
|
665,444
|
$10,794,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.41%
|
625,603
|
$10,148,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Impax Asset Management Group plc |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
525,000
|
$8,516,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
515,323
|
$8,358,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| NWQ INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.31%
|
478,180
|
$7,756,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| PFM Health Sciences, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.31%
|
474,055
|
$7,689,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP |
13F
|
Company |
0.31%
|
473,711
|
$7,555,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| PEREGRINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
438,891
|
$7,119,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
430,000
|
$6,975,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| GLENVIEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
426,738
|
$6,922,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| BARCLAYS PLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
408,968
|
$6,633,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.26%
|
394,928
|
$6,406,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Avidity Partners Management LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
382,000
|
$6,196,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
381,289
|
$6,183,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| S.c.a. Candriam |
13F
|
Individual |
0.22%
|
337,795
|
$5,945,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.23%
|
359,100
|
$5,825,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.23%
|
353,446
|
$5,733,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.23%
|
350,000
|
$5,677,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| FIL Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
324,589
|
$5,265,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
323,828
|
$5,252,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
298,512
|
$4,842,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| FRIESS ASSOCIATES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
290,580
|
$4,713,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
279,438
|
$4,683,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
276,946
|
$4,492,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 |
Institutional Holders of Coherus Oncology, Inc. - Common Stock, $0.0001 par value per share (CHRS) as of Q2 2020
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q2 2020 vs Q1 2020 Across Filers
| Investor | Q1 2020 Shares | Q2 2020 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q1 2020 Value $ | Q2 2020 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.