- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock
- Shares outstanding
- 642,524,018
- Total 13F shares
- 136,212,291
- Share change
- -353,447
- Total reported value
- $555,751,901
- Put/Call ratio
- 116%
- Price per share
- $4.08
- Number of holders
- 157
- Value change
- -$3,467,642
- Number of buys
- 76
- Number of sells
- 66
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 192108504?
CUSIP 192108504 identifies CDE - Coeur Mining, Inc. - Common Stock in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 192108504:
Top shareholders of CDE - Coeur Mining, Inc. - Common Stock (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP |
13F
|
Company |
3.9%
|
24,967,902
|
$111,607,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
2.8%
|
18,125,378
|
$81,020,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
2.4%
|
15,719,591
|
$70,266,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
2.1%
|
13,712,933
|
$61,297,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
7,461,274
|
$33,352,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD |
13F
|
Company |
0.72%
|
4,615,285
|
$20,630,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.54%
|
3,464,350
|
$15,486,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.48%
|
3,077,061
|
$13,754,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| Ninety One UK Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.42%
|
2,707,716
|
$12,103,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.4%
|
2,565,516
|
$11,468,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.37%
|
2,382,628
|
$10,650,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.37%
|
2,345,241
|
$10,485,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
2,100,322
|
$9,388,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ |
13F
|
Company |
0.3%
|
1,953,092
|
$8,729,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| Ruffer LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
1,773,063
|
$7,916,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| NORGES BANK |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
1,607,058
|
$7,183,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.2%
|
1,257,268
|
$5,618,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| DONALD SMITH & CO., INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
1,234,589
|
$5,519,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
1,121,919
|
$5,015,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
1,119,824
|
$5,005,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
1,091,911
|
$4,881,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| GMT CAPITAL CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
1,048,700
|
$4,688,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
1,047,443
|
$4,682,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| GREAT LAKES ADVISORS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
984,741
|
$4,402,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
925,804
|
$4,138,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| SPROTT INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
688,304
|
$4,040,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
846,226
|
$3,783,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| OppenheimerFunds, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
820,000
|
$3,665,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
796,229
|
$3,560,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
787,249
|
$3,519,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| TIAA CREF INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
557,345
|
$2,491,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| AMUNDI ASSET MANAGEMENT US, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
506,100
|
$2,263,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| ALPS ADVISORS INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
488,248
|
$2,182,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
468,400
|
$2,094,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
463,815
|
$2,073,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| TEACHERS ADVISORS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
447,984
|
$2,002,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| ETF MANAGERS GROUP, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
427,413
|
$1,911,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
423,564
|
$1,893,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
420,234
|
$1,878,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt am Main |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
396,752
|
$1,754,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| COMMERZBANK AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT /FI |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
389,879
|
$1,743,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| AGF INVESTMENTS INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
377,700
|
$1,688,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
377,562
|
$1,688,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| UBS Group AG |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
346,789
|
$1,550,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| Swiss National Bank |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
329,000
|
$1,471,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
320,696
|
$1,434,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
312,836
|
$1,398,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| Onex Canada Asset Management Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
311,660
|
$1,393,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
309,710
|
$1,384,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 | |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
301,025
|
$1,346,000 | — | 31 Dec 2018 |
Institutional Holders of Coeur Mining, Inc. - Common Stock (CDE) as of Q1 2019
As of 31 Mar 2019,
Coeur Mining, Inc. - Common Stock (CDE) was held by
157 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
136,212,291 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP, VANGUARD GROUP INC, DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP, BlackRock Inc., STATE STREET CORP, MACQUARIE GROUP LTD, Bank of New York Mellon Corp, BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/, Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd., and Investec Asset Management LTD.
This page lists
157
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q1 2019 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q1 2019 vs Q4 2018 Across Filers
Q4 2018 holders
158
Q1 2019 holders
157
Holder diff
-1
| Investor | Q4 2018 Shares | Q1 2019 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q4 2018 Value $ | Q1 2019 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.