CEMEX SAB DE CV - American Depositary Shares, which convert into CPOs (CX)
CUSIP: 151290889
Q2 2022 13F Holders as of 30 Jun 2022
- Type / Class
- Equity / American Depositary Shares, which convert into CPOs
- Shares outstanding
- 1,439,755,076
- Total 13F shares
- 429,138,774
- Share change
- -16,268,876
- Total reported value
- $1,681,677,925
- Put/Call ratio
- 258%
- Price per share
- $3.92
- Number of holders
- 202
- Value change
- -$99,983,844
- Number of buys
- 85
- Number of sells
- 115
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 151290889?
CUSIP 151290889 identifies CX - CEMEX SAB DE CV - American Depositary Shares, which convert into CPOs in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 151290889:
Top shareholders of CX - CEMEX SAB DE CV - American Depositary Shares, which convert into CPOs (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO |
13F
|
Company |
4.3%
|
62,334,921
|
$329,752,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| FMR LLC |
13F
|
Company |
3.6%
|
52,352,544
|
$276,945,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
2.2%
|
31,299,106
|
$165,573,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
2.1%
|
30,549,500
|
$161,608,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
26,503,243
|
$140,202,156 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| TT International Asset Management LTD |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
26,350,261
|
$139,392,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
25,394,558
|
$134,337,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.3%
|
19,333,337
|
$102,274,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Pendal Group Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.96%
|
13,787,910
|
$72,938,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.77%
|
11,131,327
|
$58,884,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. |
13F
|
Company |
0.66%
|
9,500,000
|
$50,255,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.6%
|
8,704,862
|
$46,045,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.57%
|
8,277,600
|
$43,789,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.43%
|
6,184,793
|
$32,718,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| RWC Asset Management LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.42%
|
6,060,206
|
$32,059,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| USS Investment Management Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.41%
|
5,937,659
|
$31,440,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ |
13F
|
Company |
0.4%
|
5,735,574
|
$30,342,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.36%
|
5,168,960
|
$27,344,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.36%
|
5,127,962
|
$27,126,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Boston Partners |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
4,710,196
|
$24,906,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| IPG Investment Advisors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.32%
|
4,551,343
|
$24,077,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Hosking Partners LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
4,202,529
|
$22,231,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| STRS OHIO |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
4,164,075
|
$22,027,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
3,481,959
|
$18,420,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
3,460,978
|
$18,309,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| LETKO, BROSSEAU & ASSOCIATES INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
3,149,346
|
$16,660,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
3,053,718
|
$16,154,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.2%
|
2,924,367
|
$15,470,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.2%
|
2,912,981
|
$15,410,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Cartica Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
2,680,341
|
$14,179,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| South Dakota Investment Council |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
2,543,323
|
$13,454,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Lombard Odier Asset Management (Europe) Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
2,069,874
|
$10,950,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| MONEDA USA, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
1,723,591
|
$9,095,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
1,554,085
|
$8,222,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
1,545,496
|
$8,176,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Amundi |
13F
|
Individual |
0.12%
|
1,695,969
|
$8,056,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| WAFRA INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
1,450,000
|
$7,670,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
1,403,651
|
$7,425,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
1,322,346
|
$6,995,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| RIVER GLOBAL INVESTORS LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
1,310,528
|
$6,940,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| CITIGROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
1,311,031
|
$6,935,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
1,261,826
|
$6,675,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
1,179,425
|
$6,240,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
1,145,566
|
$6,060,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Moneda S.A. Administradora General de Fondos |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
1,136,259
|
$6,011,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
1,114,399
|
$5,895,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
1,077,800
|
$5,702,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Legal & General Group Plc |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
1,047,252
|
$5,545,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
878,793
|
$4,648,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 | |
| THOMAS WHITE INTERNATIONAL LTD |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
874,903
|
$4,628,000 | — | 31 Mar 2022 |
Institutional Holders of CEMEX SAB DE CV - American Depositary Shares, which convert into CPOs (CX) as of Q2 2022
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q2 2022 vs Q1 2022 Across Filers
| Investor | Q1 2022 Shares | Q2 2022 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q1 2022 Value $ | Q2 2022 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.