- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock
- Shares outstanding
- 142,775,987
- Total 13F shares
- 22,564,636
- Share change
- +2,231,854
- Total reported value
- $517,398,152
- Put/Call ratio
- 79%
- Price per share
- $22.93
- Number of holders
- 83
- Value change
- +$56,387,242
- Number of buys
- 45
- Number of sells
- 41
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 146869102?
CUSIP 146869102 identifies CVNA - CARVANA CO. - Common Stock in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 146869102:
Top shareholders of CVNA - CARVANA CO. - Common Stock (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABRAMS BISON INVESTMENTS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
2,500,000
|
$47,800,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| FMR LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.4%
|
1,953,182
|
$37,345,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Sylebra Capital Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
1,468,304
|
$28,074,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.94%
|
1,345,559
|
$25,727,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL |
13F
|
Company |
0.68%
|
974,650
|
$18,635,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| GOODNOW INVESTMENT GROUP, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.68%
|
970,256
|
$18,551,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.66%
|
945,219
|
$18,072,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| CLOUGH CAPITAL PARTNERS L P |
13F
|
Company |
0.57%
|
819,150
|
$15,662,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.51%
|
733,104
|
$14,017,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.5%
|
718,908
|
$13,746,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.44%
|
631,378
|
$12,072,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| SRS Investment Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.44%
|
630,336
|
$12,052,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Melvin Capital Management LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.43%
|
616,000
|
$11,778,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.42%
|
599,747
|
$11,467,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| PAR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.35%
|
505,697
|
$9,669,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Laurion Capital Management LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
480,311
|
$9,184,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.26%
|
375,613
|
$7,181,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.26%
|
366,134
|
$7,000,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
350,550
|
$6,703,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
237,563
|
$4,544,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
232,494
|
$4,445,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Artemis Investment Management LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
162,628
|
$3,112,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Lombard Odier Asset Management (USA) Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
150,000
|
$2,868,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| NORGES BANK |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
150,000
|
$2,868,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
148,567
|
$2,841,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
131,742
|
$2,518,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
119,450
|
$2,284,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| TIAA CREF INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
91,596
|
$1,751,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| APERIMUS CAPITAL, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
83,800
|
$1,602,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| TEACHERS ADVISORS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
82,002
|
$1,568,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
79,885
|
$1,527,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
77,991
|
$1,491,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Numeric Investors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
72,000
|
$1,377,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
68,448
|
$1,309,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
59,706
|
$1,141,579 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
59,013
|
$1,127,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
57,357
|
$1,097,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
50,760
|
$971,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Game Creek Capital, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
49,831
|
$953,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| HighVista Strategies LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
49,831
|
$953,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| A.R.T. Advisors, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
44,241
|
$845,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
33,700
|
$644,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Virtu Financial LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
33,253
|
$636,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| MILLER VALUE PARTNERS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
30,000
|
$574,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| PRECEPT MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
30,000
|
$574,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
29,247
|
$560,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Gator Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
25,781
|
$493,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| FORMULA GROWTH LTD |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
25,000
|
$478,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Altimeter Capital Management, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
23,800
|
$455,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
22,314
|
$427,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 |
Institutional Holders of CARVANA CO. - Common Stock (CVNA) as of Q1 2018
As of 31 Mar 2018,
CARVANA CO. - Common Stock (CVNA) was held by
83 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
22,564,636 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
ABRAMS BISON INVESTMENTS, LLC, FMR LLC, CAS Investment Partners, LLC, GOODNOW INVESTMENT GROUP, LLC, Clearbridge Investments, LLC, 683 Capital Management, LLC, Sylebra HK Co Ltd, Clough Capital Partners L P, BlackRock Inc., and PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC.
This page lists
83
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q1 2018 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q1 2018 vs Q4 2017 Across Filers
Q4 2017 holders
82
Q1 2018 holders
83
Holder diff
1
| Investor | Q4 2017 Shares | Q1 2018 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q4 2017 Value $ | Q1 2018 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.