- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock
- Shares outstanding
- 48,451,596
- Total 13F shares
- 38,493,256
- Share change
- +7,384,759
- Total reported value
- $1,477,016,573
- Put/Call ratio
- 402%
- Price per share
- $38.37
- Number of holders
- 204
- Value change
- +$281,505,566
- Number of buys
- 133
- Number of sells
- 71
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 128030202?
CUSIP 128030202 identifies CALM - CAL-MAINE FOODS INC - Common Stock in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 128030202:
Top shareholders of CALM - CAL-MAINE FOODS INC - Common Stock (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
9.7%
|
4,706,567
|
$209,346,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
6.4%
|
3,101,074
|
$137,935,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| NUANCE INVESTMENTS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
6.2%
|
2,994,225
|
$133,183,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ |
13F
|
Company |
4.8%
|
2,306,393
|
$102,588,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
4.1%
|
1,983,616
|
$88,231,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
3.8%
|
1,833,927
|
$81,573,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.9%
|
1,398,007
|
$62,183,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
2.9%
|
1,393,327
|
$61,974,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| Avalon Investment & Advisory |
13F
|
Company |
2.2%
|
1,067,728
|
$47,493,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC |
13F
|
Company |
2%
|
953,549
|
$42,414,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
1.7%
|
815,087
|
$36,256,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
535,259
|
$23,808,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA |
13F
|
Company |
0.8%
|
385,376
|
$17,141,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| Aristotle Capital Boston, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.79%
|
384,169
|
$17,088,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| NORGES BANK |
13F
|
Company |
0.78%
|
378,203
|
$16,822,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.76%
|
370,651
|
$16,487,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.76%
|
367,356
|
$16,340,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.7%
|
339,340
|
$15,094,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.69%
|
336,438
|
$14,964,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| Personal Capital Advisors Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.6%
|
291,537
|
$12,968,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.47%
|
226,207
|
$10,062,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN |
13F
|
Company |
0.4%
|
193,260
|
$8,597,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.39%
|
186,915
|
$8,314,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
166,460
|
$7,439,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
162,640
|
$7,235,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| KEATING INVESTMENT COUNSELORS INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.32%
|
156,343
|
$6,954,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| THIRD AVENUE MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
136,928
|
$6,091,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| SPROTT INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
130,000
|
$5,782,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.26%
|
125,687
|
$5,591,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
122,258
|
$5,438,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| Diversified Investment Strategies, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
114,725
|
$5,103,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| MARTINGALE ASSET MANAGEMENT L P |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
105,811
|
$4,707,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
105,631
|
$4,698,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| Legal & General Group Plc |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
100,926
|
$4,489,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| FMR LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
100,610
|
$4,475,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES |
13F
|
Company |
0.2%
|
96,670
|
$4,300,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| AVIVA PLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
93,513
|
$4,160,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
91,066
|
$4,051,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
81,143
|
$3,610,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| First Personal Financial Services |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
80,413
|
$3,577,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
74,184
|
$3,300,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
70,075
|
$3,117,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| Swiss National Bank |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
68,600
|
$3,051,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
67,809
|
$3,032,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| PUBLIC SECTOR PENSION INVESTMENT BOARD |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
67,882
|
$3,019,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
65,068
|
$2,894,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| BESSEMER GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
62,100
|
$2,762,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
60,008
|
$2,669,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| HANTZ FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
58,131
|
$2,586,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 | |
| WINTON GROUP Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
56,714
|
$2,523,000 | — | 30 Jun 2020 |
Institutional Holders of CAL-MAINE FOODS INC - Common Stock (CALM) as of Q3 2020
As of 30 Sep 2020,
CAL-MAINE FOODS INC - Common Stock (CALM) was held by
204 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
38,493,256 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
BlackRock Inc., NUANCE INVESTMENTS, LLC, VANGUARD GROUP INC, PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/, DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC, STATE STREET CORP, RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP, JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC, and NORTHERN TRUST CORP.
This page lists
204
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q3 2020 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q3 2020 vs Q2 2020 Across Filers
Q2 2020 holders
186
Q3 2020 holders
204
Holder diff
18
| Investor | Q2 2020 Shares | Q3 2020 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q2 2020 Value $ | Q3 2020 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.