- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock
- Shares outstanding
- 55,072,119
- Total 13F shares
- 49,059,087
- Share change
- -345,529
- Total reported value
- $1,322,624,926
- Price per share
- $26.96
- Number of holders
- 156
- Value change
- -$8,944,055
- Number of buys
- 67
- Number of sells
- 71
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 124805102?
CUSIP 124805102 identifies CBZ - CBIZ, Inc. - Common Stock in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 124805102:
Top shareholders of CBZ - CBIZ, Inc. - Common Stock (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC |
13F
|
Company |
12%
|
6,591,764
|
$154,907,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
8.2%
|
4,524,747
|
$106,331,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
6.8%
|
3,749,079
|
$88,105,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| CARDINAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC /CT |
13F
|
Company |
5.5%
|
3,055,596
|
$71,807,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| P2 Capital Partners, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
5.4%
|
2,986,867
|
$70,191,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
4.8%
|
2,636,298
|
$61,954,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| Burgundy Asset Management Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
4.6%
|
2,525,053
|
$59,339,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| Mawer Investment Management Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
3%
|
1,626,557
|
$38,224,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.8%
|
1,564,743
|
$36,772,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
2.3%
|
1,242,030
|
$29,188,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
2%
|
1,113,714
|
$26,172,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. |
13F
|
Company |
2%
|
1,076,694
|
$25,302,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| INVESTMENT COUNSELORS OF MARYLAND LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
1,004,113
|
$23,597,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| Granite Investment Partners, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.7%
|
934,732
|
$21,966,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| NORGES BANK |
13F
|
Company |
1.7%
|
929,902
|
$21,853,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS |
13F
|
Company |
1.4%
|
778,184
|
$18,288,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP |
13F
|
Company |
1.4%
|
762,169
|
$17,910,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
685,730
|
$16,114,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
679,871
|
$15,976,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
622,626
|
$14,632,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| FENIMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
590,960
|
$13,888,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| EATON VANCE MANAGEMENT |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
560,815
|
$13,179,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH |
13F
|
Company |
0.89%
|
487,831
|
$11,464,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.83%
|
458,630
|
$10,778,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| ATLANTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO L L C |
13F
|
Company |
0.83%
|
458,248
|
$10,769,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.77%
|
425,990
|
$10,011,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.77%
|
422,208
|
$9,922,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.74%
|
406,909
|
$9,562,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.72%
|
398,071
|
$9,355,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| Phocas Financial Corp. |
13F
|
Company |
0.67%
|
366,408
|
$8,610,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| MARTINGALE ASSET MANAGEMENT L P |
13F
|
Company |
0.51%
|
282,458
|
$6,639,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| DALTON GREINER HARTMAN MAHER & CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.49%
|
271,637
|
$6,383,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| GW&K Investment Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.47%
|
258,862
|
$6,083,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| Boston Partners |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
211,452
|
$4,969,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.37%
|
203,081
|
$4,771,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
183,122
|
$4,305,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.31%
|
172,958
|
$4,064,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.31%
|
168,805
|
$3,967,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
160,506
|
$3,772,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
157,092
|
$3,691,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| BESSEMER GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.26%
|
145,500
|
$3,419,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND |
13F
|
Company |
0.26%
|
140,683
|
$3,306,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
134,588
|
$3,163,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.23%
|
126,645
|
$2,976,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| WINTON GROUP Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
122,699
|
$2,883,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
116,682
|
$2,742,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
113,197
|
$2,660,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| Concourse Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
106,720
|
$2,508,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
99,189
|
$2,331,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 | |
| Swiss National Bank |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
98,000
|
$2,303,000 | — | 30 Sep 2019 |
Institutional Holders of CBIZ, Inc. - Common Stock (CBZ) as of Q4 2019
As of 31 Dec 2019,
CBIZ, Inc. - Common Stock (CBZ) was held by
156 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
49,059,087 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
FMR LLC, DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP, BlackRock Inc., P2 Capital Partners, LLC, CARDINAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC /CT, VANGUARD GROUP INC, Burgundy Asset Management Ltd., Mawer Investment Management Ltd., Nuveen Asset Management, LLC, and NORTHERN TRUST CORP.
This page lists
156
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q4 2019 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q4 2019 vs Q3 2019 Across Filers
Q3 2019 holders
138
Q4 2019 holders
156
Holder diff
18
| Investor | Q3 2019 Shares | Q4 2019 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q3 2019 Value $ | Q4 2019 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.