Latest Period
Q1 2026
CUSIP: 10501L106
Latest Period
Q1 2026
Institutions Reporting
54
Shares (Excl. Options)
11,694,548
Price
$13.29
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 54 institutions filings for Q1 2026.
What is CUSIP 10501L106?
CUSIP 10501L106 identifies BWAY - Brainsway Ltd. - American Depositary Shares, each representing two Ordinary Shares, par value NIS 0.04 per share in SEC 13F datasets.
Where can I see the latest institutional holders?
Review the Q1 2026 holders report and the ownership history table below.
Use the next link that matches the question you still need to answer about this security.
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 10501L106:
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valor BrainsWay Holdings, LLC | 15% | -21% | $88,184,187 | -$28,521,524 | 5,851,444 | -24% | Jonathan Shulkin | 06 Oct 2025 |
| MEITAV INVESTMENT HOUSE LTD | 5.2% | $28,912,001 | 2,099,637 | MEITAV INVESTMENT HOUSE LTD | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | 5.2% | $48,968,153 | 1,981,714 | Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | 16 Feb 2026 | |||
| Hagai Avner | 4.7% | $16,784,164 | 1,772,351 | Avner Hagai | 28 Jan 2025 |
As of 31 Mar 2026, 54 institutional investors reported holding 11,694,548 shares of Brainsway Ltd. - American Depositary Shares, each representing two Ordinary Shares, par value NIS 0.04 per share (BWAY). This represents 29% of the company’s total 40,069,408 outstanding shares.
The largest institutional shareholders of Brainsway Ltd. - American Depositary Shares, each representing two Ordinary Shares, par value NIS 0.04 per share (BWAY) together control 28% of the company’s outstanding shares — a level of ownership often associated with strong institutional conviction and long‑term capital commitment.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valor Management LLC | 13% | 5,314,950 | +100% | 39% | $70,635,686 |
| MASTERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.1% | 1,650,000 | +65% | 3.2% | $21,928,500 |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 2% | 818,272 | +100% | 0.02% | $10,859,000 |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 1.5% | 618,553 | +103% | 1.3% | $8,220,569 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1.3% | 518,420 | +87% | 0.01% | $6,889,802 |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | 0.79% | 314,924 | +100% | 0.02% | $4,185,340 |
| Y.D. More Investments Ltd | 0.68% | 272,004 | +137% | 0.14% | $3,614,933 |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 0.56% | 226,378 | +262% | 0% | $3,008,564 |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | 0.48% | 193,686 | +52% | 0.02% | $2,574,087 |
| Legato Capital Management LLC | 0.48% | 192,150 | +97% | 0.23% | $2,553,673 |
| EAGLE GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC | 0.43% | 172,606 | +112% | 0.08% | $2,293,934 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 0.32% | 128,187 | +69% | 0% | $1,703,605 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 0.27% | 107,712 | +318% | 0% | $1,431,492 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 0.26% | 104,394 | +126% | 0% | $1,387,396 |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 0.24% | 97,033 | 0.01% | $1,289,569 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 0.22% | 87,053 | +236% | 0% | $1,156,934 |
| UBS Group AG | 0.2% | 82,142 | +143% | 0% | $1,091,668 |
| Huntleigh Advisors, Inc. | 0.2% | 81,519 | -6.4% | 0.19% | $1,083,389 |
| Trexquant Investment LP | 0.19% | 77,154 | +499% | 0.01% | $1,025,377 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | 0.19% | 76,443 | +410% | 0.01% | $1,015,927 |
| Sigma Planning Corp | 0.18% | 70,363 | +369% | 0.03% | $935,124 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 0.14% | 57,973 | 0% | $770,461 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 0.14% | 56,156 | +179% | 0% | $746,313 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 0.12% | 47,030 | +107% | 0% | $600,103 |
| Bullseye Asset Management LLC | 0.1% | 41,482 | +164% | 0.32% | $551,000 |
| Period | Reported Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | 11,694,548 | $155,381,808 | +$76,061,864 | $13.29 | 54 |
| 2025 Q4 | 5,919,023 | $112,583,392 | +$10,199,350 | $19.02 | 43 |
| 2025 Q3 | 5,418,805 | $81,646,480 | -$4,085,043 | $15.07 | 44 |
| 2025 Q2 | 5,756,595 | $75,688,047 | -$2,911,475 | $13.15 | 42 |
| 2025 Q1 | 5,985,628 | $56,672,895 | +$352,891 | $9.47 | 42 |
| 2024 Q4 | 5,948,448 | $56,116,218 | +$24,680,508 | $9.43 | 39 |
| 2024 Q3 | 3,272,103 | $30,224,585 | -$2,808,569 | $9.24 | 32 |
| 2024 Q2 | 3,580,609 | $21,724,387 | -$710,233 | $6.07 | 27 |
| 2024 Q1 | 3,742,213 | $19,793,669 | -$3,510,811 | $5.29 | 29 |
| 2023 Q4 | 4,324,577 | $28,707,600 | +$1,908,696 | $6.48 | 27 |
| 2023 Q3 | 4,030,044 | $16,275,747 | -$87,587 | $4.04 | 15 |
| 2023 Q2 | 4,096,728 | $9,333,991 | +$1,395,901 | $2.28 | 16 |
| 2023 Q1 | 3,809,805 | $6,680,005 | -$4,119,118 | $1.76 | 13 |
| 2022 Q4 | 5,267,128 | $12,999,985 | -$4,442,384 | $2.47 | 16 |
| 2022 Q3 | 7,049,001 | $25,750,669 | -$158,551 | $3.61 | 16 |
| 2022 Q2 | 7,083,237 | $34,539,274 | -$1,444,443 | $4.83 | 18 |
| 2022 Q1 | 7,191,154 | $62,732,800 | +$699,100 | $8.73 | 18 |
| 2021 Q4 | 7,145,219 | $55,003,756 | +$554,746 | $7.70 | 22 |
| 2021 Q3 | 7,073,690 | $56,952,820 | -$5,913,303 | $8.06 | 18 |
| 2021 Q2 | 7,605,352 | $77,572,145 | +$3,146,974 | $10.20 | 22 |
| 2021 Q1 | 7,344,898 | $66,329,030 | +$44,135,746 | $9.03 | 23 |
| 2020 Q4 | 1,901,571 | $14,325,000 | -$447,918 | $7.54 | 8 |
| 2020 Q3 | 1,979,558 | $11,431,000 | +$108,201 | $5.83 | 11 |
| 2020 Q2 | 1,951,565 | $11,470,000 | +$45,218 | $5.92 | 11 |
| 2020 Q1 | 1,878,792 | $14,846,000 | +$1,106,559 | $7.94 | 11 |
| 2019 Q4 | 1,396,118 | $13,595,000 | +$1,304,166 | $9.76 | 11 |
| 2019 Q3 | 1,216,311 | $10,961,000 | +$86,361 | $9.13 | 8 |
| 2019 Q2 | 1,173,281 | $12,221,000 | +$12,221,000 | $10.47 | 11 |