Latest Period
Q1 2026
CUSIP: 019770106
Latest Period
Q1 2026
Institutions Reporting
200
Shares (Excl. Options)
181,970,323
Price
$2.44
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 200 institutions filings for Q1 2026.
What is CUSIP 019770106?
CUSIP 019770106 identifies ALLO - Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. - Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Shares") in SEC 13F datasets.
Where can I see the latest institutional holders?
Review the Q1 2026 holders report and the ownership history table below.
Use the next link that matches the question you still need to answer about this security.
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 019770106:
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PFIZER INC | 9% | $30,183,895 | 22,032,040 | Pfizer Inc. | 06 Nov 2025 | |||
| Frazier Life Sciences Public Fund, L.P. | 4.7% | $39,540,947 | 16,205,306 | Frazier Life Sciences Public Fund, L.P. | 16 Apr 2026 | |||
| Belldegrun Arie | 5.4% | -6.7% | $32,857,975 | +$532,440 | 13,466,383 | +1.6% | Arie Belldegrun, M.D. | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Chang David D | 4.9% | -6% | $30,005,544 | +$478,560 | 12,297,354 | +1.6% | David D. Chang, M.D., Ph.D. | 31 Mar 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.3% | $17,633,122 | 11,450,079 | BlackRock, Inc. | 31 Mar 2025 | |||
| FMR LLC | 4.9% | -58% | $15,747,811 | -$20,861,062 | 10,225,851 | -57% | FMR LLC | 28 Feb 2025 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 2.8% | -55% | $16,726,493 | -$15,838,116 | 6,855,120 | -49% | Kenneth Griffin | 31 Mar 2026 |
As of 31 Mar 2026, 200 institutional investors reported holding 181,970,323 shares of Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. - Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Shares") (ALLO). This represents 74% of the company’s total 244,825,714 outstanding shares.
The largest institutional shareholders of Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. - Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Shares") (ALLO) together control 61% of the company’s outstanding shares — a level of ownership often associated with strong institutional conviction and long‑term capital commitment.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pfizer Inc | 9% | 22,032,040 | 0% | 21% | $49,792,410 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7.8% | 19,091,095 | +8% | 0% | $46,582,273 |
| TPG GP A, LLC | 7.6% | 18,716,306 | 0% | 1.2% | $45,667,787 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 3.5% | 8,660,306 | +214% | 0% | $21,131,147 |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 3.4% | 8,379,840 | +2.9% | 0.02% | $20,446,810 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.8% | 6,921,350 | 0% | 0% | $16,888,094 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 2.8% | 6,793,620 | -44% | 0.01% | $16,576,432 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 2.2% | 5,380,902 | +68% | 0% | $13,130,000 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2.2% | 5,375,456 | +57% | 0.01% | $13,116,113 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.7% | 4,124,178 | +4.9% | 0% | $10,065,365 |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 1.6% | 3,796,668 | -1.9% | 0.24% | $9,263,870 |
| Woodline Partners LP | 1.4% | 3,501,078 | +0.02% | 0.03% | $8,542,630 |
| Patient Square Capital LP | 1.4% | 3,450,000 | -30% | 1.5% | $8,418,000 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1.4% | 3,447,984 | +1107% | 0.01% | $8,413,082 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.4% | 3,322,053 | +80% | 0.01% | $8,105,809 |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 1.2% | 2,997,318 | +30% | 0.04% | $7,313,456 |
| Wildcat Capital Management, LLC | 1.2% | 2,920,787 | 0% | 6.7% | $7,126,720 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.1% | 2,766,244 | +21% | 0% | $6,749,636 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.1% | 2,763,776 | +115% | 0.01% | $6,743,613 |
| Boxer Capital Management, LLC | 1.1% | 2,725,000 | 0.87% | $6,649,000 | |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1% | 2,484,780 | +74% | 0% | $6,062,864 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 0.95% | 2,315,092 | +751% | 0% | $5,648,824 |
| MPM BIOIMPACT LLC | 0.92% | 2,242,933 | 0.42% | $5,472,757 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 0.87% | 2,139,328 | -2.2% | 0.01% | $5,219,960 |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 0.82% | 2,013,508 | 0.02% | $4,912,960 |
| Period | Reported Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | 181,970,323 | $439,333,278 | +$56,483,279 | $2.44 | 200 |
| 2025 Q4 | 162,692,562 | $222,791,071 | +$240,755 | $1.37 | 170 |
| 2025 Q3 | 162,089,712 | $201,004,443 | -$24,367,010 | $1.24 | 167 |
| 2025 Q2 | 183,617,614 | $207,883,293 | -$15,409,926 | $1.13 | 153 |
| 2025 Q1 | 196,986,783 | $288,577,139 | +$11,150,657 | $1.46 | 167 |
| 2024 Q4 | 188,657,885 | $401,850,158 | -$12,907,825 | $2.13 | 170 |
| 2024 Q3 | 164,371,652 | $460,365,265 | -$1,917,859 | $2.80 | 152 |
| 2024 Q2 | 165,184,059 | $384,891,280 | +$75,138,227 | $2.33 | 169 |
| 2024 Q1 | 131,205,694 | $586,006,096 | +$44,997,765 | $4.47 | 158 |
| 2023 Q4 | 122,248,338 | $392,448,357 | -$24,859,731 | $3.21 | 167 |
| 2023 Q3 | 130,384,371 | $413,319,837 | -$17,479,237 | $3.17 | 152 |
| 2023 Q2 | 133,404,417 | $662,853,148 | +$77,627,682 | $4.97 | 168 |
| 2023 Q1 | 117,863,372 | $582,311,658 | +$28,545,426 | $4.94 | 174 |
| 2022 Q4 | 111,615,016 | $701,714,273 | +$16,748,007 | $6.29 | 166 |
| 2022 Q3 | 106,389,695 | $1,148,387,442 | +$56,535,530 | $10.80 | 182 |
| 2022 Q2 | 100,792,050 | $1,148,985,365 | +$110,979,207 | $11.40 | 155 |
| 2022 Q1 | 91,688,120 | $835,872,818 | +$16,130,116 | $9.11 | 173 |
| 2021 Q4 | 85,813,394 | $1,280,601,899 | -$105,097,078 | $14.92 | 168 |
| 2021 Q3 | 86,172,174 | $2,214,699,254 | +$36,168,155 | $25.70 | 165 |
| 2021 Q2 | 86,340,537 | $2,251,293,398 | -$84,504,708 | $26.08 | 175 |
| 2021 Q1 | 86,575,661 | $3,055,834,294 | -$11,800,278 | $35.30 | 167 |
| 2020 Q4 | 87,569,716 | $2,210,441,766 | +$86,472,875 | $25.24 | 160 |
| 2020 Q3 | 83,175,052 | $3,136,521,357 | -$164,131,449 | $37.71 | 158 |
| 2020 Q2 | 86,937,058 | $3,722,235,026 | +$671,195,013 | $42.82 | 170 |
| 2020 Q1 | 73,747,853 | $1,390,700,983 | +$46,546,025 | $19.44 | 115 |
| 2019 Q4 | 71,621,156 | $1,860,741,066 | +$73,711,322 | $25.98 | 114 |
| 2019 Q3 | 68,693,966 | $1,760,955,637 | +$43,711,782 | $27.26 | 94 |
| 2019 Q2 | 68,882,259 | $1,691,632,297 | +$152,108,493 | $26.85 | 94 |
| 2019 Q1 | 65,390,655 | $1,661,573,471 | +$80,500,361 | $28.91 | 85 |
| 2018 Q4 | 54,998,315 | $1,469,849,010 | +$1,469,849,001 | $26.93 | 78 |
| 2016 Q2 | 0 | $0 | -$115,000 | $2.31 | 0 |
| 2016 Q1 | 4,033 | $115,000 | $28.51 | 1 |